Train Time Table

BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALU
08:28
ARIYALUR 2
70.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
09:50
VILLUPURAM JN 3
178.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
11:38
CHENGALPATTU 4
281.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
12:08
TAMBARAM 5
312.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
12:55
CHENNAI EGMORE 6
336.0 Kms| PF #8 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
15:48
GUDUR JN 7
478.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
20:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 8
771.0 Kms| PF #7 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
23:18
WARANGAL 9
978.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:25
BALHARSHAH 10
1221.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
06:50
NAGPUR 11
1432.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
12:00
ITARSI JN 12
1729.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
13:40
BHOPAL JN 13
1827.0 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
15:45
BINA JN 14
1965.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
17:05
ASHOK NAGAR 15
2040.0 Kms| PF #0 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
18:15
GUNA 16
2084.0 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
21:25
KOTA JN 17
2269.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
23:15
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
2376.0 Kms| PF #0 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JP
01:35
JAIPUR 19
2508.0 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
JU
07:15
JODHPUR JN 20
2820.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGKT
07:45
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 21
2824.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04816 BGKT HUMSAFAR Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 07:30 - No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 - No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 12:55 20 mins 13:15 8 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 7 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 - No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
GUNA (GUNA) 18:15 10 mins 18:25 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 21:25 20 mins 21:45 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:15 20 mins 23:35 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 2 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) 07:45 End --------- - No

04816 BGKT HUMSAFAR Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT HUMSAFAR:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT HUMSAFAR train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816)?

A) BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) runs from TIRUCHIRAPPALLI to BHAGAT KI KOTHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT HUMSAFAR (04816) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name