Train Time Table

PNBE FZR SPL (04655) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
00:25
ARA 2
50.0 Kms| PF #0 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
01:10
BUXAR 3
118.0 Kms| PF #0 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
02:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
212.0 Kms| PF #8 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:30
VARANASI JN 5
231.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
05:30
SULTANPUR 6
372.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:30
LUCKNOW 7
512.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
12:30
BAREILLY 8
747.0 Kms| PF #0 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
13:55
MORADABAD 9
838.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
17:00
SAHARANPUR 10
1030.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
18:20
AMBALA CANT JN 11
1111.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
18:55
RAJPURA JN 12
1139.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTA
19:24
PATIALA 13
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
20:15
DHURI JN 14
1217.0 Kms| PF #0 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
20:37
BARNALA 15
1248.0 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
21:26
RAMPURA PHUL 16
1281.0 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
22:00
BATHINDA JN 17
1313.0 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKP
22:45
KOT KAPURA 18
1355.0 Kms| PF #0 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZR
23:55
FIROZPUR CANT 19
1400.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

04655 PNBE FZR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:25 - No
ARA (ARA) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 8 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 - No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:30 10 mins 08:40 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 18:20 5 mins 18:25 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
PATIALA (PTA) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
DHURI JN (DUI) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 - No
BARNALA (BNN) 20:37 2 mins 20:39 - No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 - No
KOT KAPURA (KKP) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 - No
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) 23:55 End --------- - No

04655 PNBE FZR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE FZR SPL (04655) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE FZR SPL (04655) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE FZR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE FZR SPL (04655) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE FZR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE FZR SPL (04655)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE FZR SPL (04655) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE FZR SPL (04655) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FZR SPL (04655)?

A) PNBE FZR SPL (04655) runs from PATNA JN to FIROZPUR CANT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE FZR SPL (04655) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE FZR SPL (04655)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE FZR SPL (04655) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name