Panipat Jn (PNP) Railway Station

Panipat Jn (PNP) Railway Station

Panipat Jn Station

Station Grade : B

Station code PNP
Zone Northern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Panipat Jn Station | PNP | Grade B Station

Panipat Jn station serves Panipat in District: Panipat (Haryana)

Adminstratively Panipat is a Municipal Council with Outgrowth (as per 2011)

Panipat Population Rank

The population of Panipat as per 2011 census

183

At National level

7

At State level

1

At District level

Panipat Population Range 3/5

The population of Panipat as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

85

Weekly Unique Trains

14 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

5

Numer of Platforms

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

New Delhi (NDLS)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

87 kms
2

Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

Dist - AMBALA (HARYANA)

106 kms
3

Moradabad (MB)

Dist - MORADABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

186 kms
4

Ludhiana Jn (LDH)

Dist - LUDHIANA (PUNJAB)

201 kms
5

-

-

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Saharanpur (SRE)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

85 kms
2

Old Delhi (DLI)

Dist - CENTRAL (DELHI)

85 kms
3

Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Dist - EAST (DELHI)

89 kms
4

Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Dist - SOUTH (DELHI)

94 kms
5

Ghaziabad (GZB)

Dist - GHAZIABAD (UTTAR PRADESH)

94 kms

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Karnal (KUN)

Dist - KARNAL (HARYANA)

34 kms
2

Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Dist - KURUKSHETRA (HARYANA)

65 kms
3

Rohtak Jn (ROK)

Dist - ROHTAK (HARYANA)

67 kms
4

Meerut City (MTC)

Dist - MEERUT (UTTAR PRADESH)

83 kms
5

Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Dist - NORTH WEST (DELHI)

84 kms

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Sonipat (SNP)

Dist - SONIPAT (HARYANA)

45 kms
2

Jind Jn (JIND)

Dist - JIND (HARYANA)

66 kms
3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

Dist - MUZAFFARNAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

73 kms
4

Deoband (DBD)

Dist - SAHARANPUR (UTTAR PRADESH)

76 kms
5

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

Dist - JHAJJAR (HARYANA)

77 kms

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Gharaunda (GRA)

Dist - KARNAL (HARYANA)

17 kms
2

Samalkha (SMK)

Dist - PANIPAT (HARYANA)

17 kms
3

Ganaur (GNU)

Dist - SONIPAT (HARYANA)

29 kms
4

Shamli (SMQL)

Dist - MUZAFFARNAGAR (UTTAR PRADESH)

35 kms
5

Gohana (GHNA)

Dist - SONIPAT (HARYANA)

38 kms

Panipat Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Israna (IRA)

Dist - PANIPAT (HARYANA)

15 kms
2

Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ)

Dist - PANIPAT (HARYANA)

23 kms
3

Kandhla (KQL)

Dist - SHAMLI (UTTAR PRADESH)

33 kms
4

Qasimpur Kheri (KPKI)

Dist - BAGHPAT (UTTAR PRADESH)

39 kms
5

Hind (HIND)

Dist - SHAMLI (UTTAR PRADESH)

42 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Panipat

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Panipat Jn (PNP) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

B

-

2 Samalkha (SMK) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

D

16 kms

3 Israna (IRA) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

E

15 kms

4 Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

E

23 kms

5 Babarpur (BBDE) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

6 Diwana (DWNA) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

7 Asan (ASAN) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

8 Naultha (NLH) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

9 Madlauda (MLDE) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

10 Karsindhu (KSDE) Dist - Panipat (Haryana)

O

-

Trains from Panipat Jn (Haryana)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT Local (64001) 21:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANIPAT - OLD DELHI Local (64002) START 06:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - PANIPAT Matribhoomi Local (64469) 20:05 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F Book Now
PANIPAT - NEW DELHI Ladies MEMU (64470) START 06:40 - M, T, W, T, F Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - KALKA Himalayan Queen Exp (14095) 07:10 07:40 30 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Himalayan Queen Exp (14096) 20:15 20:18 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHIWANI - KALKA Ekta Express (UnReserved) (14795) 06:55 07:40 45 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - BHIWANI Ekta Express (UnReserved) (14796) 20:21 20:40 19 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - ROHTAK Passenger (54006) 06:45 07:00 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - JIND Passenger (54007) 11:27 11:32 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - ROHTAK Passenger (54008) 12:05 12:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - JIND Passenger (54009) 20:00 20:15 15 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - PANIPAT Passenger (54025) 14:00 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - ROHTAK Passenger (54026) START 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ROHTAK - JIND Passenger (54049) 06:05 06:10 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JIND - ROHTAK Passenger (54050) 18:10 18:15 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64451) 19:15 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) 07:13 07:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64453) 19:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64454) 14:13 14:15 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64461) 20:58 21:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN MEMU (64462) 06:53 06:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64463) 03:19 03:21 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - NEW DELHI MEMU (64464) START 05:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64465) 10:20 10:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - NEW DELHI MEMU (64466) START 21:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) 20:20 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64472) START 06:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64481) START 20:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64531) 07:55 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64532) 09:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PANIPAT MEMU (64533) 15:05 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU (64534) START 17:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - OLD DELHI MEMU (64536) START 10:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64541) START 05:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMBALA CANTT - PANIPAT MEMU (64542) 23:10 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64543) START 17:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - KALKA Passenger (54303) 18:00 18:05 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PANIPAT - GHAZIABAD MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04472) START 06:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04471) 20:40 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Express Special (04451) 19:45 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANIPAT - NEW DELHI MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04450) START 05:00 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Express Special (UnReserved) (04449) 10:22 10:24 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - DELHI MEMU Express Special (04452) 13:56 13:57 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA Express Special (04405) 20:54 20:56 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Express Special (04406) 06:50 06:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Humsafar Special (04652) 16:24 16:24 - S, W, F Book Now
JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Humsafar Special (04651) 08:39 08:39 - M, W, S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Netaji Express (12312) 03:41 03:43 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
NEW DELHI - JAMMU TAWI Rajdhani Express (12425) 21:45 21:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12426) 04:45 04:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - UNA Jan Shatabdi Express (12057) 15:53 15:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
UNA - NEW DELHI Jan Shatabdi Express (12058) 10:06 10:08 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express (12005) 18:18 18:20 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12006) 08:50 08:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KALKA Shatabdi Express (12011) 08:43 08:45 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KALKA - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12012) 20:22 20:24 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express (12013) 17:33 17:33 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12014) 09:55 09:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express (12031) 08:24 08:24 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12032) 21:47 21:47 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Swarna Shatabdi Express (12030) 21:47 21:47 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - CHANDIGARH Shatabdi Express (12045) 20:13 20:13 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express (12046) 14:15 14:15 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express (12029) 08:24 08:24 - S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (18309) 22:46 22:48 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express (18310) 04:38 04:40 2 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - JAMMU TAWI Duronto Exp (12265) 23:33 23:33 - S, T, F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - DELHI S ROHILLA AC Duronto Express (12266) 02:39 02:39 - T, T, S Book Now
MADGAON - CHANDIGARH Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12449) 15:18 15:20 2 mins W, T Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADGAON Goa Sampark Kranti Express (12450) 04:15 04:17 2 mins M, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp (12445) 21:53 21:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Uttar Sampark Kranti Exp (12446) 05:15 05:17 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - KOCHUVELI Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12218) 11:45 11:45 - W, F Book Now
KOCHUVELI - CHANDIGARH Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp (12217) 07:36 07:36 - W, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - AJMER Pooja SF Express (12414) 02:17 02:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Shri Shakti AC SF Express (22461) 20:15 20:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - NEW DELHI Shri Shakti AC SF Express (22462) 08:35 08:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 18:50 18:50 - S Book Now
OLD DELHI - HOSHIARPUR Express (14011) 20:46 20:48 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOSHIARPUR - OLD DELHI Express (14012) 05:26 05:28 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - UDHAMPUR AC SF Express (22401) 23:29 23:31 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
UDHAMPUR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AC SF Express (22402) 02:14 02:16 2 mins M, W, F Book Now
KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express (15707) 04:55 04:57 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express (12203) 15:19 15:19 - M, T, F Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 22:38 22:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express (12925) 12:23 12:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express (12459) 15:00 15:02 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI Shan e Punjab SF Express (12498) 20:44 20:46 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AJMER - JAMMU TAWI Pooja SF Express (12413) 23:06 23:06 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NEW DELHI SF InterCity Express (12460) 12:09 12:11 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - SMVD KATRA Swaraj SF Express (12471) 07:11 07:13 2 mins M, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Swaraj SF Express (12472) 19:39 19:41 2 mins T, W, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOCHUVELI SF Express (12484) 11:45 11:45 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express (12204) 09:38 09:38 - S, W, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express (12497) 07:50 07:52 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express (12483) 07:36 07:36 - F Book Now
HARIDWAR - BIKANER Weekly Express (14718) 21:27 21:30 3 mins T, T, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express (14553) 00:28 00:30 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DAULATPUR CHOWK - OLD DELHI Himachal Express (14554) 02:58 03:00 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMNAGAR - SMVD KATRA SF Express (12477) 07:11 07:13 2 mins T Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12473) 07:11 07:13 2 mins S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - AJMER Garib Rath Express (12984) 22:22 22:24 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
BIKANER - HARIDWAR Express (14717) 09:30 09:33 3 mins T, T, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 10:24 10:24 - S Book Now
HAPA - SMVD KATRA Sarvodaya SF Express (12475) 07:11 07:13 2 mins W Book Now
AJMER - CHANDIGARH Garib Rath Express (12983) 03:56 03:58 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - SMVD KATRA Jammu Mail (14033) 22:02 22:04 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - OLD DELHI Jammu Mail (14034) 01:56 01:58 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM Uchahar Express (14218) 19:01 19:03 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express (15708) 14:56 14:58 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express (22429) 09:24 09:26 2 mins S, M, T, W, F, S Book Now
PATHANKOT - OLD DELHI SF Express (22430) 15:11 15:13 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, S Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express (14217) 05:55 05:57 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SMVD KATRA - GANDHIDHAM Sarvodaya SF Express (12474) 19:40 19:42 2 mins T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express (12476) 19:40 19:42 2 mins M Book Now
SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express (12478) 19:40 19:42 2 mins S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22705) 10:07 10:07 - T Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express (22706) 15:36 15:36 - F Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Humsafar Express (12752) 15:44 15:44 - S Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (12751) 11:46 11:46 - S Book Now
NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express (22125) 13:29 13:29 - S Book Now
AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express (22126) 09:38 09:38 - M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - CHANDIGARH Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22685) 13:18 13:20 2 mins F, M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp (22686) 05:36 05:38 2 mins T, S Book Now
KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Gita Jayanti Express (11842) 16:00 16:02 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSMT Express (11058) 18:01 18:03 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express (11057) 05:35 05:37 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KALKA SF Express (22455) 08:30 08:32 2 mins W, S Book Now
KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22456) 20:32 20:34 2 mins T, S Book Now
DURG - UDHAMPUR SF Express (20847) 08:51 08:53 2 mins T Book Now
UDHAMPUR - DURG SF Special (20848) 09:38 09:38 - F Book Now
DURG - JAMMU TAWI SF Express (12549) 09:44 09:44 - W Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express (12550) 12:30 12:30 - T Book Now
SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express (12920) 18:24 18:26 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR - SMVD KATRA Malwa SF Express (12919) 05:45 05:47 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMB ANDAURA SF Express (22709) 11:39 11:41 2 mins W Book Now
AMB ANDAURA - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express (22710) 20:56 20:58 2 mins T Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express (12715) 12:43 12:45 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express (12716) 11:09 11:11 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakud SF Express (20807) 16:01 16:03 2 mins W, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakud SF Express (20808) 05:36 05:38 2 mins T, S, M Book Now
PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express (11077) 23:37 23:39 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express (11078) 08:35 08:37 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express (22452) 07:47 07:49 2 mins W, S Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - CHANDIGARH SF Express (22451) 11:39 11:41 2 mins T, F Book Now
OLD DELHI - FAZILKA Intercity Express (14507) 14:38 14:40 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
FAZILKA - OLD DELHI Intercity Express (14508) 10:36 10:38 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express (12926) 14:37 14:39 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KHAJURAHO - KURUKSHETRA Gita Jayanti Express (11841) 10:32 10:34 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T AC SF Special (09098) 08:16 08:16 - W Book Now
MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI AC SF Special (09097) 21:27 21:27 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - SMVD KATRA Vande Bharat Express (22439) 06:57 06:57 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SHRI MATA VD KATRA - NEW DELHI Vande Bharat Express (22440) 22:01 22:01 - M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now

View more

About Panipat Jn Station

Panipat Jn Railway station is in Panipat district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Haryana. The station code name of Panipat Jn is ‘PNP’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Haryana, the Panipat Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Panipat Jn (PNP) junction is 154.

Panipat Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Panipat Jn Railway Station (PNP)?

A) There are 154 trains that pass through the Panipat Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through PNP are - (OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express, PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Panipat Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Panipat Jn Railway Station is 'PNP'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Panipat Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Panipat Jn Railway station falls under the Northern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Panipat Jn Railway Station (PNP)?

A) There are a total of 5 well-built platforms at PNP. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Panipat Jn (PNP)?

A) Panipat Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Panipat Jn is at OLD DELHI - DAULATPUR CHOWK Himachal Express at 00:30 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Panipat Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Panipat Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Panipat Jn station is the PUNE - JAMMU TAWI Jhelum Express at 23:39.