New Alipurduar (NOQ) Railway Station

New Alipurduar (NOQ) Railway Station

New Alipurduar Station

Station Grade : B

Station code NOQ
Zone North Frontier Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

New Alipurduar Station | NOQ | Grade B Station

New Alipurduar station serves Alipurduar in District: Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

Adminstratively Alipurduar is a Municipality (as per 2011)

Alipurduar Population Rank

The population of Alipurduar as per 2011 census

1187

At National level

94

At State level

1

At District level

Alipurduar Population Range 2/5

The population of Alipurduar as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

B

Station Grade

74

Weekly Unique Trains

8 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

2

Numer of Platforms

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

-

-
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

New Bongaigaon (NBQ)

Dist - BONGAIGAON (ASSAM)

99 kms
2

New Jalpaiguri (NJP)

Dist - JALPAIGURI (WEST BENGAL)

111 kms
3

Kishanganj (KNE)

Dist - KISHANGANJ (BIHAR)

164 kms
4

Malda Town (MLDT)

Dist - MALDA (WEST BENGAL)

216 kms
5

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Dist - KAMRUP METROPOLITAN (ASSAM)

217 kms

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Dist - COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL)

16 kms
2

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

Dist - KOKRAJHAR (ASSAM)

73 kms
3

Barsoi Jn (BOE)

Dist - KATIHAR (BIHAR)

186 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

Dist - JALPAIGURI (WEST BENGAL)

4 kms
2

Dhupguri (DQG)

Dist - JALPAIGURI (WEST BENGAL)

55 kms
3

Fakiragram Jn (FKM)

Dist - KOKRAJHAR (ASSAM)

66 kms
4

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Dist - JALPAIGURI (WEST BENGAL)

83 kms
5

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

Dist - GOALPARA (ASSAM)

115 kms

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

18 kms
2

Tufanganj (TFGN)

Dist - COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL)

24 kms
3

Hamitonganj (HOJ)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

26 kms
4

Boxirhat (BXHT)

Dist - COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL)

29 kms
5

Hasimara (HSA)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

33 kms

New Alipurduar: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Alipur Duar (APD)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

2 kms
2

Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

15 kms
3

Cooch Behar (COB)

Dist - COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL)

20 kms
4

Maradanga (MRDG)

Dist - COOCH BEHAR (WEST BENGAL)

21 kms
5

Kalchini (KCF)

Dist - ALIPURDUAR (WEST BENGAL)

24 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Jalpaiguri

Station Name Grade Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

A

111 kms

2 New Alipurduar (NOQ) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

B

-

3 Dhupguri (DQG) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

C

55 kms

4 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

C

4 kms

5 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

C

83 kms

6 New Mal Jn (NMZ) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

D

-

7 Binnaguri (BNV) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

D

-

8 Dalgaon (DLO) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

D

-

9 New Maynaguri (NMX) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

D

-

10 Jalpaiguri (JPG) Dist - Jalpaiguri (West Bengal)

D

-

Trains from New Alipurduar (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
NEW JALPAIGURI - RANGIYA Passenger (55713) 12:32 12:37 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RANGIYA - NEW JALPAIGURI Passenger (55714) 09:21 09:26 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
Padatik Express (12377) 12:25 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Padatik Express (12378) START 17:40 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Aronai Express (12508) 11:12 11:14 2 mins F Book Now
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (12515) 22:32 22:34 2 mins T Book Now
Silchar - Coimbatore Express (12516) 11:12 11:14 2 mins W Book Now
NTSK SMVB EXP (22502) 09:55 10:00 5 mins S Book Now
NEWTINSUKIA EXP (22501) 23:45 23:50 5 mins W Book Now
Silchar - Secunderabad SF Express (12514) 11:12 11:14 2 mins T Book Now
VIVEK EXPRESS (22504) 11:50 11:55 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
Puri - Kamakhya Express (15639) 14:52 14:54 2 mins W Book Now
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (15929) 15:48 15:53 5 mins S Book Now
Guwahati - Barmer Express (15632) 15:22 15:27 5 mins T Book Now
Barmer - Guwahati Express (15631) 17:22 17:27 5 mins T Book Now
Kamrup Express (15961) 08:42 08:47 5 mins T, S Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14620) 01:24 01:24 - W Book Now
Bikaner - Guwahati Express (15633) 17:22 17:27 5 mins T Book Now
Kamrup Express (15962) 14:12 14:17 5 mins M, F Book Now
Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya Express (15078) 07:10 07:10 - T Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13181) 21:28 21:30 2 mins M Book Now
Kaziranga Express (13182) 23:05 23:07 2 mins T Book Now
Rajendra Nagar T - Dibrugarh Express (13282) 03:40 03:45 5 mins S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Rajendra Nagar T Express (13281) 22:32 22:37 5 mins M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20506) 13:55 13:57 2 mins F, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20505) 09:41 09:43 2 mins T, S Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22412) 19:06 19:06 - F, M Book Now
Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (15624) 22:14 22:19 5 mins F Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (15623) 16:12 16:17 5 mins T Book Now
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (15655) 15:25 15:30 5 mins S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12503) 06:54 06:54 - T, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Silchar SF Express (12513) 06:40 06:42 2 mins M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20504) 13:55 13:57 2 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (20503) 09:44 09:46 2 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati SF Express (12509) 22:30 22:32 2 mins F, S, S Book Now
Kamakhya - Puri Express (15640) 00:48 00:50 2 mins M Book Now
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (15667) 23:23 23:28 5 mins M Book Now
Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (15668) 15:25 15:30 5 mins W Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru SF Express (12510) 11:12 11:14 2 mins M, T, S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20502) 22:34 22:34 - T Book Now
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Express (15636) 15:22 15:27 5 mins M Book Now
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (15635) 23:23 23:28 5 mins S Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15909) 02:40 02:45 5 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lohit Express (15652) 16:14 16:19 5 mins F Book Now
Aronai Express (12507) 23:22 23:24 2 mins T Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22227) 07:50 07:51 1 min M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Vande Bharat Express (22228) 19:50 19:51 1 min M, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15657) 07:00 07:05 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Kamrup Express (15960) 14:12 14:17 5 mins T, W, T, S, S Book Now
Humsafar Express (12504) 00:49 00:49 - Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22450) 01:21 01:21 - Book Now
Arunachal AC SF Express (22411) 06:47 06:47 - W, S Book Now
Brahmaputra Mail (15658) 19:45 19:50 5 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13175) 20:50 20:55 5 mins M, W, S Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13176) 04:03 04:08 5 mins T, T, S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Deoghar Express (15926) 14:03 14:05 2 mins W Book Now
Rani Kamlapati - Agartala Special (01665) 21:49 21:49 - F Book Now
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati Special (01666) 11:32 11:32 - M Book Now
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (12520) 01:14 01:14 - Book Now
Kamakhya - Gaya Express (15620) 11:15 11:20 5 mins M Book Now
Amarnath Express (15654) 16:14 16:19 5 mins S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (15903) 00:47 00:52 5 mins T, S Book Now
New Tinsukia - Amritsar Express (15933) 00:47 00:52 5 mins W Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14037) 11:18 11:18 - Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (14038) 01:21 01:21 - Book Now
Tripura Sundari Express (14619) 11:18 11:18 - Book Now
Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar Express (15077) 01:14 01:14 - Book Now
Agartala - Deoghar Express (15626) 14:58 14:58 - Book Now
Kolkata - Silchar Special (05640) 06:02 06:04 2 mins S Book Now
Kolkata - Guwahati SF Special (02517) 10:18 10:20 2 mins F Book Now
Kolkata - Agartala Special (02501) 10:18 10:20 2 mins M Book Now
Silchar - Kolkata Special (05639) 20:50 20:52 2 mins T Book Now
Guwahati - Kolkata SF Special (02518) 01:28 01:30 2 mins S Book Now
Tejas Rajdhani Express (20501) 08:19 08:19 - Book Now
New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express (15930) 20:27 20:32 5 mins M Book Now
KAMRUP EXPRESS (15959) 08:42 08:47 5 mins W, T, F, S, M Book Now
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express (15656) 03:45 03:50 5 mins F Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13173) 20:50 20:55 5 mins T, T, F, S Book Now
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (22449) 11:22 11:22 - Book Now
Gaya - Kamakhya Express (15619) 06:00 06:05 5 mins W Book Now
AGTL SC SPECIAL (07029) 00:30 00:32 2 mins S Book Now
SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya AC SF Express (12551) 08:23 08:25 2 mins M Book Now
Avadh Assam Express (15910) 19:50 19:55 5 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
Sealdah - Jagi Road AC Special (03105) 22:15 22:17 2 mins F Book Now
Jagi Road - Sealdah AC Special (03106) 20:50 20:52 2 mins S Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12423) 10:42 10:42 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Rajdhani Express (12424) 14:48 14:48 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (15648) 20:27 20:32 5 mins T Book Now
Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Express (15946) 22:14 22:19 5 mins W, S Book Now
SBP GHY SPL (08351) 19:00 19:05 5 mins T Book Now
Kanchanjungha Express (13174) 04:03 04:08 5 mins W, F, S, M Book Now
GHY SBP SPECIAL (08352) 12:05 12:10 5 mins W Book Now
Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru Special (06522) 11:12 11:14 2 mins S Book Now
Kolkata - Dibrugarh Special (05931) 14:00 14:05 5 mins M Book Now
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Special (05932) 07:30 07:35 5 mins S Book Now
Nagaon Express (15629) 15:52 15:57 5 mins W Book Now
Teesta Torsa Express (13141) 05:50 ENDS - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Saraighat Express (12345) 03:40 03:42 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Teesta Torsa Express (13142) START 12:20 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Secunderabad - Dibrugarh Special (07046) 02:47 02:52 5 mins W Book Now
Saraighat Express (12346) 17:05 17:07 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
Dibrugarh - Secunderabad Special (07047) 00:30 00:35 5 mins F Book Now
Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh Special (06105) 02:47 02:52 5 mins M Book Now
GHY SMVB SPECIAL (06570) 11:02 11:04 2 mins W Book Now
Deoghar - Agartala Express (15625) 09:37 09:37 - T Book Now
SMVB GHY SPL (06569) 23:50 23:55 5 mins M Book Now
Amarnath Express (15653) 18:30 18:35 5 mins W Book Now
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (15904) 11:25 11:30 5 mins F, T Book Now
KYQ SMVB AC EXP (12552) 18:14 18:16 2 mins W Book Now
Nagaon Express (15630) 20:27 20:32 5 mins F Book Now
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (15934) 09:37 09:42 5 mins S Book Now
North East SF Express (12505) 16:53 16:55 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
North East SF Express (12506) 10:56 10:58 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
Lohit Express (15651) 18:30 18:35 5 mins M Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (15647) 05:48 05:53 5 mins S Book Now
Guwahati - Bikaner Express (15634) 15:22 15:27 5 mins S Book Now
Vivek SF Express (22503) 02:47 02:52 5 mins T, S, S, T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Express (15945) 02:10 02:15 5 mins F, M Book Now
Deoghar - Dibrugarh Express (15925) 09:33 09:35 2 mins F Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06104) 11:50 11:55 5 mins T Book Now
Agartala - Kolkata Special AC SF Special (02502) 01:28 01:30 2 mins T Book Now
Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC SF Express (12519) 21:46 21:46 - M Book Now
DBRG NCJ SPECIAL (06106) 11:50 11:55 5 mins T Book Now
SC AGTL SPL (07030) 06:35 06:37 2 mins Book Now
KOAA GARIB RATH (12502) 01:28 01:30 2 mins Book Now
GHY GARIB RATH (12517) 10:18 10:20 2 mins Book Now
AGTL GARIB RATH (12501) 10:18 10:20 2 mins Book Now

View more

About New Alipurduar Station

New Alipurduar Railway station is in Jalpaiguri district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of New Alipurduar is ‘NOQ’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the New Alipurduar railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through New Alipurduar (NOQ) junction is 127.

New Alipurduar Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the New Alipurduar Railway Station (NOQ)?

A) There are 127 trains that pass through the New Alipurduar Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through NOQ are - (AGTL SC SPECIAL, SMVB GHY SPL, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for New Alipurduar Railway Station?

A) The station code for New Alipurduar Railway Station is 'NOQ'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) New Alipurduar Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. New Alipurduar Railway station falls under the North Frontier Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the New Alipurduar Railway Station (NOQ)?

A) There are a total of 2 well-built platforms at NOQ. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at New Alipurduar (NOQ)?

A) New Alipurduar Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at New Alipurduar is at AGTL SC SPECIAL at 00:32 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the New Alipurduar station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from New Alipurduar Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart New Alipurduar station is the SMVB GHY SPL at 23:55.