Latur Road (LTRR) Railway Station

Latur Road (LTRR) Railway Station

Latur Road Station

Station Grade : C

Station code LTRR
Zone South Central Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Latur Road Station | LTRR | Grade C Station

Latur Road station serves Latur in District: Latur (Maharashtra)

Adminstratively Latur is a Municipal Council (as per 2011)

Latur Population Rank

The population of Latur as per 2011 census

116

At National level

20

At State level

1

At District level

Latur Population Range 3/5

The population of Latur as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 10,00,000

4

5,00,000 - 10,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

34

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

3

Numer of Platforms

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Dist - HYDERABAD (TELANGANA)

212 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Solapur Jn (SUR)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

137 kms
2

Daund Jn (DD)

Dist - PUNE (MAHARASHTRA)

239 kms
3

Akola Jn (AK)

Dist - AKOLA (MAHARASHTRA)

247 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Purna Jn (PAU)

Dist - PARBHANI (MAHARASHTRA)

77 kms
2

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Dist - PARBHANI (MAHARASHTRA)

84 kms
3

Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Dist - NANDED (MAHARASHTRA)

88 kms
4

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

Dist - KALABURAGI (KARNATAKA)

132 kms
5

Kurduvadi (KWV)

Dist - SOLAPUR (MAHARASHTRA)

158 kms

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Udgir (UDGR)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

31 kms
2

Latur (LUR)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

32 kms
3

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

Dist - BEED (MAHARASHTRA)

51 kms
4

Usmanabad (UMD)

Dist - OSMANABAD (MAHARASHTRA)

91 kms
5

Bidar (BIDR)

Dist - BIDAR (KARNATAKA)

97 kms

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Pangaon (PNF)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

26 kms
2

Harangul (HGL)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

41 kms
3

Kamalnagar (KMNR)

Dist - BIDAR (KARNATAKA)

46 kms
4

Gangakher (GNH)

Dist - PARBHANI (MAHARASHTRA)

53 kms
5

Murud (MRX)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

64 kms

Latur Road: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Janwal (JOA)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

11 kms
2

Ghat Nandur (GTU)

Dist - BEED (MAHARASHTRA)

38 kms
3

Ausa Road (OSA)

Dist - LATUR (MAHARASHTRA)

48 kms
4

-

-
5

-

-

Top 10 stations in District - Latur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Latur Road (LTRR) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

C

-

2 Latur (LUR) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

C

31 kms

3 Udgir (UDGR) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

C

30 kms

4 Pangaon (PNF) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

D

26 kms

5 Murud (MRX) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

D

64 kms

6 Harangul (HGL) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

D

40 kms

7 Ausa Road (OSA) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

E

48 kms

8 Janwal (JOA) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

E

11 kms

9 Ambika Rohina (AMBR) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

O

-

10 Chakur (CKX) Dist - Latur (Maharashtra)

O

-

Trains from Latur Road (Maharashtra)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PUNE - H S NANDED Special (Starts 9 Sept) (07620) 21:40 22:05 25 mins S Book Now
H S NANDED - PUNE Special (Starts 8 Sept) (07619) 22:00 22:10 10 mins S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - HAZUR SAHEB NANDED Express (11011) 22:15 22:30 15 mins W Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Exp (11012) 11:20 11:30 10 mins T Book Now
PUNE - AMRAVATI Express (11405) 05:00 05:10 10 mins M, S Book Now
AMRAVATI - PUNE Express (11406) 05:20 05:30 10 mins T, S Book Now
BIDAR - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express (Starts 21 June) (11415) 14:00 14:05 5 mins T Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - BIDAR Express (11416) 07:33 07:35 2 mins T Book Now
PUNE - HYDERABAD DECCAN Express (17013) 21:28 21:30 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - PUNE Express (17014) 05:13 05:15 2 mins M, W, S Book Now
AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express (17621) 03:12 03:13 1 min S Book Now
RENIGUNTA - AURANGABAD Weekly Express (17622) 14:14 14:15 1 min S Book Now
BIDAR - MUMBAI LTT Express (11076) 11:20 11:30 10 mins W Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - BIDAR Express (11075) 22:15 22:20 5 mins T Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - BIDAR SF Express (22143) 07:10 07:11 1 min T, S, S Book Now
BIDAR - MUMBAI CST SF Express (22144) 21:44 21:45 1 min S, T, S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - SECUNDERABD Express (17001) 03:12 03:13 1 min T, S Book Now
SECUNDERABD - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (17002) 21:53 21:55 2 mins S, F Book Now
NIZAMABAD - PANDHARPUR Passenger (51433) 22:30 22:50 20 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PARLI VAIJNATH - MIRAJ Passenger (51425) 08:45 08:50 5 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MIRAJ - PARLI VAIJNATH Passenger (51426) 04:10 04:30 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANDHARPUR - NIZAMABAD Passenger (51434) 13:50 14:00 10 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - PURNA Passenger (57547) 14:53 14:55 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PURNA - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57548) 11:49 11:50 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Passenger (57549) 05:23 05:25 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - KAKINADA PORT Express (17205) 03:12 03:13 1 min M, W, F Book Now
KAKINADA PORT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (17206) 21:54 21:55 1 min M, W, S Book Now
NAGPUR - KOLHAPUR CSMT Express (11403) 04:30 04:52 22 mins W, S Book Now
KOLHAPUR CSMT - NAGPUR Express (11404) 22:20 22:30 10 mins M, F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LATUR Express (16583) 12:08 12:10 2 mins T, S, S Book Now
LATUR - YESVANTPUR Express (16584) 15:35 15:37 2 mins S, T, S Book Now
VIJAYAWADA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI Express (17208) 21:54 21:55 1 min T Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - VIJAYAWADA Express (17207) 03:12 03:13 1 min T Book Now
HUZUR SAHIB NANDED - PANVEL Express (17614) 22:00 22:10 10 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANVEL - HUZUR SAHIB NANDED Express (17613) 03:20 03:40 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger (57550) 23:33 23:35 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express (16594) 16:59 17:00 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - BANGALORE CITY Express (16593) 10:05 10:06 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD DECCAN - AURANGABAD Festival Special (07049) 05:05 05:07 2 mins W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Festival Special (07050) 23:32 23:34 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - PANVEL Festival Special (07614) 21:55 22:10 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PANVEL - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Festival Special (07613) 03:20 03:40 20 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now

View more

About Latur Road Station

Latur Road Railway station is in Latur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Maharashtra. The station code name of Latur Road is ‘LTRR’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Maharashtra, the Latur Road railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Latur Road (LTRR) junction is 42.

Latur Road Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR)?

A) There are 42 trains that pass through the Latur Road Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through LTRR are - (AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express, AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Latur Road Railway Station?

A) The station code for Latur Road Railway Station is 'LTRR'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Latur Road Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Latur Road Railway station falls under the South Central Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Latur Road Railway Station (LTRR)?

A) There are a total of 3 well-built platforms at LTRR. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Latur Road (LTRR)?

A) Latur Road Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Latur Road is at AURANGABAD - RENIGUNTA Weekly Express at 03:13 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Latur Road station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Latur Road Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Latur Road station is the AURANGABAD - HYDERABAD DECCAN Passenger at 23:35.