Andal Jn (UDL) Railway Station

Andal Jn Station

Station Grade : C

Station code UDL
Zone Eastern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Andal Jn Station | UDL | Grade C Station

Andal Jn station serves Andal (Gram) in District: Paschim Bardhaman(West Bengal)

Adminstratively Andal (Gram) is a Census Town (as per 2011)

Andal (Gram) Population Rank

The population of Andal (Gram) as per 2011 census

0

At National level

0

At State level

0

At District level

Andal (Gram) Population Range 1/5

The population of Andal (Gram) as per 2011 census

5

Greater than 1,00,00,000

4

5,00,00,000 - 1,00,00,000

3

1,00,000 - 5,00,00,000

2

10,000 - 1,00,000

1

< 10,000

grade icon

C

Station Grade

35

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

6

Numer of Platforms

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

Dist - PASCHIM MEDINIPUR (WEST BENGAL)

138 kms
2

Howrah Jn (HWH)

Dist - HOWRAH (WEST BENGAL)

162 kms
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Durgapur (DGR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

15 kms
2

Asansol Jn (ASN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

24 kms
3

Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

Dist - PURBA BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

79 kms
4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

Dist - DHANBAD (JHARKHAND)

80 kms
5

Madhupur Jn (MDP)

Dist - DEOGHAR (JHARKHAND)

94 kms

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

44 kms
2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

53 kms
3

Rampur Hat (RPH)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

91 kms
4

Gomoh Jn (GMO)

Dist - DHANBAD (JHARKHAND)

110 kms
5

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Dist - BOKARO (JHARKHAND)

112 kms

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Raniganj (RNG)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

7 kms
2

Burnpur (BURN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

27 kms
3

Panagarh (PAN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

30 kms
4

Bankura (BQA)

Dist - BANKURA (WEST BENGAL)

41 kms
5

Adra Jn (ADRA)

Dist - PURULIA (WEST BENGAL)

53 kms

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Waria (OYR)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

8 kms
2

Pandabeswar (PAW)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

18 kms
3

Barachak (BCQ)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

29 kms
4

Madhukunda (MDKD)

Dist - PURULIA (WEST BENGAL)

32 kms
5

Sitarampur (STN)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

33 kms

Andal Jn: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Ukhra (UKA)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

10 kms
2

Damodar Junction (DMA)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

29 kms
3

Dubrajpur (DUJ)

Dist - BIRBHUM (WEST BENGAL)

32 kms
4

Salanpur (SLS)

Dist - PASCHIM BARDHAMAN (WEST BENGAL)

37 kms
5

Mugma (MMU)

Dist - DHANBAD (JHARKHAND)

48 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Paschim Bardhaman

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Asansol Jn (ASN) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

A

24 kms

2 Durgapur (DGR) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

A

15 kms

3 Chittaranjan (CRJ) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

B

43 kms

4 Raniganj (RNG) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

C

7 kms

5 Andal Jn (UDL) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

C

-

6 Panagarh (PAN) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

C

30 kms

7 Burnpur (BURN) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

C

26 kms

8 Barakar (BRR) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

D

-

9 Kulti (ULT) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

D

-

10 Sitarampur (STN) Dist - Paschim Bardhaman (West Bengal)

D

33 kms

Trains from Andal Jn (West Bengal)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
HOWRAH - RANCHI Shatabdi Express (12019) 08:01 08:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RANCHI - HOWRAH Shatabdi Express (12020) 19:02 19:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Duronto Express (12273) 10:37 10:37 - M, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Duronto Express (12274) 08:03 08:03 - W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Express (13043) 02:16 02:16 - T, S Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Express (13044) 08:40 08:40 - F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Express (13049) 17:37 17:39 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BALLIA - KOLKATA SEALDAH Express (13106) 22:52 22:52 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Express (13121) 22:31 22:31 - S Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Express (13122) 02:19 02:19 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - PATNA Express (13131) 23:16 23:16 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA Express (13132) 03:14 03:16 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13136) 23:11 23:11 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - AZAMGARH Weekly Express (13137) 15:26 15:26 - M Book Now
AZAMGARH - KOLKATA Weekly Express (13138) 23:11 23:11 - T Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Mithilanchal Express (13156) 23:11 23:11 - M, F Book Now
KOLKATA - JAYNAGAR Weekly Express (13135) 00:37 00:37 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Express (13165) 01:14 01:14 - S Book Now
SITAMARHI - KOLKATA Express (13166) 08:43 08:43 - M Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - JAYNAGAR Ganga Sagar Exp (13185) 21:45 21:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAYNAGAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Ganga Sagar Exp (13186) 02:09 02:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Express (13417) 08:21 08:22 1 min F Book Now
DIGHA - MALDA TOWN Express (13417) 09:24 09:24 - F Book Now
MALDA TOWN - DIGHA Express (13418) 13:03 13:05 2 mins T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - DIGHA Express (13418) 14:18 14:18 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - PATNA Garib Rath Express (12359) 22:27 22:27 - T, T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA Garib Rath Express (12360) 02:18 02:18 - M, T, S Book Now
KOLKATA - DARBHANGA Maithili Express (15233) 13:40 13:40 - M, T Book Now
DARBHANGA - KOLKATA CHITPUR Maithili Exp (15234) 23:46 23:46 - S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - DARBHANGA Express (15235) 13:40 13:40 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express (15236) 23:48 23:48 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - MUZAFFARPUR JanSadharan Exp (UnReserved) (15271) 13:33 13:33 - W Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - HOWRAH JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) (15272) 23:46 23:46 - T Book Now
PURI - KAMAKHYA Express (15639) 02:31 02:31 - W Book Now
PURI - KAMAKHYA Express (15639) 03:33 03:33 - W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - PURI Express (15640) 13:03 13:03 - M Book Now
KAMAKHYA - PURI Express (15640) 14:29 14:29 - M Book Now
JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express (15941) 02:31 02:33 2 mins S Book Now
JHAJHA - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express (15941) 03:33 03:33 - S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - JHAJHA Weekly Express (15942) 13:03 13:05 2 mins F Book Now
DIBRUGARH - JHAJHA Weekly Express (15942) 14:17 14:17 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - DHANBAD Coalfield SF Express (12339) 19:38 19:40 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - HOWRAH Coalfield SF Express (12340) 07:29 07:31 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - ASANSOL Agnibina SF Express (12341) 20:37 20:39 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - HOWRAH Agnibina SF Express (12342) 05:56 05:58 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA SF Express (12351) 22:53 22:53 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA - HOWRAH SF Express (12352) 03:57 03:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - SIURI Hool SF Express (22321) 09:40 09:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SIURI - HOWRAH Hool SF Express (22322) 14:49 14:50 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GHAZIPUR CITY Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22323) 01:12 01:12 - F Book Now
GHAZIPUR CITY - KOLKATA Shabd Bhedi SF Exp (22324) 10:32 10:32 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - DHANBAD Black Diamond SF Exp (22387) 09:15 09:16 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DHANBAD - HOWRAH Black Diamond SF Exp (22388) 18:02 18:03 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express (15629) 08:21 08:22 1 min W Book Now
TAMBARAM - SILGHAT TOWN Express (15629) 09:17 09:17 - W Book Now
RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express (13022) 00:08 00:10 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15661) 02:31 02:33 2 mins T Book Now
RANCHI - KAMAKHYA Express (15661) 03:29 03:29 - T Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - ASANSOL SF Intercity Exp (12383) 20:23 20:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - KOLKATA SEALDAH SF Intercity Exp (12384) 07:10 07:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - SITAMARHI Mithilanchal Express (13155) 00:31 00:31 - M, F Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Upsana SF Express (12327) 15:10 15:10 - T, F Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Upsana SF Express (12328) 00:19 00:19 - F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - RAMPUR HAT Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (53045) 19:50 19:53 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPUR HAT - HOWRAH Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (53046) 07:58 08:00 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63505) 05:14 05:16 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63506) 05:21 05:22 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63507) 06:32 06:34 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63508) 06:12 06:13 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63509) 08:43 08:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63510) 06:46 06:47 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63511) 09:57 09:58 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63512) 08:10 08:11 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63513) 11:03 11:04 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63514) 09:26 09:27 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63515) 13:18 13:19 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63516) 10:47 10:48 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63517) 14:29 14:30 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63518) 13:06 13:07 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63519) 16:36 16:37 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63520) 14:31 14:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63521) 17:20 17:21 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63522) 16:40 16:41 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63523) 18:41 18:42 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63524) 17:22 17:23 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - ASANSOL MEMU (63525) 21:20 21:22 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63526) 22:16 22:19 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DURGAPUR - ASANSOL MEMU (63527) 22:38 22:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ASANSOL - DURGAPUR MEMU (63528) 20:51 20:52 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - RAMPURHAT MEMU (63529) START 05:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
RAMPURHAT - ANDAL MEMU (63530) 10:45 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JASIDIH - ANDAL DEMU (73538) 18:10 ENDS - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - JASIDIH DEMU (73539) START 06:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - SAINTHIA MEMU (63531) START 08:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAINTHIA - ANDAL MEMU (63532) 05:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - SAINTHIA MEMU (63533) START 14:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAINTHIA - ANDAL MEMU (63534) 12:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - SAINTHIA Passenger (63535) START 17:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAINTHIA - ANDAL MEMU (63536) 18:30 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ANDAL - SAINTHIA MEMU (63537) START 19:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
SAINTHIA - ANDAL Passenger (63538) 21:50 ENDS - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15047) 17:57 17:57 - M, T, T, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15048) 00:35 00:35 - M, T, W, S Book Now
MADAR - KOLKATA Weekly Express (19608) 12:43 12:43 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - KATHGODAM Bagh Express (13019) 00:40 00:42 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KATHGODAM - HOWRAH Bagh Express (13020) 09:08 09:10 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express (15630) 08:50 08:52 2 mins S Book Now
SILGHAT TOWN - TAMBARAM Nagaon Express (15630) 09:55 09:55 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Express (15662) 07:04 07:06 2 mins W Book Now
KAMAKHYA - RANCHI Express (15662) 08:20 08:20 - W Book Now
DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express (13010) 02:52 02:52 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT SF Weekly Express (12319) 15:43 15:43 - W Book Now
TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express (15929) 08:21 08:22 1 min S Book Now
TAMBARAM - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express (15929) 09:17 09:17 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - BALLIA Express (13105) 16:48 16:48 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - KOLKATA Tirhut Express (13158) 23:11 23:11 - W Book Now
KOLKATA - MUZAFFARPUR Tirhut Express (13157) 00:37 00:37 - W Book Now
SEALDAH - SITAMARHI Express (13123) 10:22 10:24 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - RAXAUL Mithila Express (13021) 19:28 19:30 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - HARIDWAR Kumbha SF Express (12369) 15:10 15:10 - S, M, W, T, S Book Now
HARIDWAR - HOWRAH Kumbha SF Express (12370) 00:19 00:19 - T, W, T, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - KOLKATA SEALDAH Rajdhani Express (12314) 07:28 07:28 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Express (12313) 19:00 19:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express (13151) 14:42 14:44 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express (13152) 12:13 12:15 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SITAMARHI - SEALDAH Express (13124) 22:30 22:33 3 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - HOWRAH Himgiri SF Express (12332) 08:38 08:38 - T, W, S Book Now
KOLKATA - MADAR Weekly Express (19607) 15:14 15:14 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - JABALPUR Shaktipunj Express (11448) 15:28 15:28 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JABALPUR - HOWRAH Shaktipunj Express (11447) 01:16 01:16 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express (15930) 08:50 08:52 2 mins T Book Now
DIBRUGARH - TAMBARAM Weekly Express (15930) 09:55 09:55 - T Book Now
MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express (13425) 17:00 17:00 - S Book Now
MALDA TOWN - SURAT Express (13425) 18:02 18:02 - S Book Now
SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express (13426) 00:11 00:11 - W Book Now
SURAT - MALDA TOWN Express (13426) 01:02 01:02 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - PATNA Jan Shatabdi Exp (12023) 16:13 16:13 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - HOWRAH Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) 11:05 11:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express (19414) 15:43 15:43 - S Book Now
SEALDAH - JAMMU TAWI Humsafar Express (22317) 15:46 15:46 - M Book Now
JAMMU TAWI - SEALDAH Humsafar Express (22318) 14:40 14:40 - T Book Now
SEALDAH - ANAND VIHAR West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12329) 15:43 15:43 - T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR - SEALDAH West Bengal Sampark Kranti Exp (12330) 14:15 14:15 - T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12551) 18:29 18:29 - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12551) 19:34 19:34 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express (12552) 07:16 07:16 - T Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express (12552) 08:20 08:20 - T Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana SF Express (12358) 08:48 08:48 - T, F Book Now
JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express (12372) 13:35 13:35 - F Book Now
LAL KUAN - HOWRAH Weekly SF Express (12354) 16:02 16:02 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - LAL KUAN Weekly SF Express (12353) 10:29 10:29 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Express (13050) 11:28 11:30 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
KOLKATA - AGRA CANTT Weekly Express (13167) 14:32 14:32 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA Express (13168) 05:39 05:39 - S Book Now
BHAGALPUR - RANCHI Vananchal Express (13404) 02:20 02:40 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
RANCHI - BHAGALPUR Vananchal Express (13403) 01:37 01:57 20 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22612) 07:16 07:16 - S Book Now
NEW JALPAIGURI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22612) 08:21 08:21 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (22611) 17:05 17:05 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NEW JALPAIGURI SF Express (22611) 18:08 18:08 - T Book Now
AGRA CANTT - KOLKATA SF Weekly Express (12320) 14:10 14:10 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA SEALDAH Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12380) 14:10 14:10 - M Book Now
KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp (12379) 15:43 15:43 - F Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA CHITPUR Akal Takht SF Exp (12318) 12:20 12:20 - W, S Book Now
NANGAL DAM - KOLKATA Gurumukhi SF Express (12326) 12:20 12:20 - S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - PATNA Duronto Express (22213) 00:48 00:48 - T, T, S Book Now
PATNA - KOLKATA SHALIMAR Duronto Express (22214) 02:21 02:21 - W, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15052) 00:35 00:35 - F Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Exp (via Narkatiaganj) (15051) 17:57 17:57 - F Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOLKATA Purvanchal Express (15050) 00:35 00:35 - T, S Book Now
KOLKATA - GORAKHPUR Purvanchal Express (15049) 17:57 17:57 - S, W Book Now
AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express (19413) 12:16 12:16 - F Book Now
JASIDIH - KOLKATA CHITPUR Passenger (53140) 09:44 09:46 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - JASIDIH Passenger (53139) 02:29 02:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - HOWRAH Mail Express (13006) 04:27 04:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - AMRITSAR Mail Express (13005) 21:27 21:27 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BHOPAL - HOWRAH Weekly Express (13026) 12:16 12:16 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - BHOPAL Weekly Express (13025) 14:51 14:51 - M Book Now
BHAGALPUR - YESVANTPUR Anga SF Express (12254) 20:25 20:25 - W Book Now
HOWRAH - MOKAMEH Fast Passenger (53049) 02:57 02:59 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOKAMEH - HOWRAH Fast Passenger (53050) 21:27 21:29 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express (13009) 23:42 23:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express (15906) 07:16 07:16 - M Book Now
DIBRUGARH - KANYAKUMARI Vivek Express (15906) 08:20 08:20 - M Book Now
KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express (15905) 00:11 00:11 - S Book Now
KANYAKUMARI - DIBRUGARH Vivek Express (15905) 01:09 01:09 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - NANGAL DAM Gurumukhi SF Express (12325) 10:13 10:13 - T Book Now
BARDDHAMAN - HATIA MEMU (63503) 07:52 08:07 15 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HATIA - BARDDHAMAN MEMU (63504) 18:54 18:56 2 mins M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - AJMER SF Express (12987) 01:26 01:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA - JHANSI Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11105) 11:14 11:14 - S Book Now
AJMER - SEALDAH SF Express (12988) 12:32 12:32 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12382) 13:54 13:54 - T, W, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12301) 18:42 18:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12305) 16:00 16:00 - S Book Now
JHANSI - KOLKATA Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Exp (11106) 17:36 17:36 - S Book Now
KOLKATA - UDAIPUR CITY Ananya SF Express (12315) 15:43 15:43 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - AGRA CANTT Chambal SF Express (Start 17 March) (20975) 20:10 20:10 - T Book Now
HOWRAH - GWALIOR Chambal SF Express (12175) 20:10 20:10 - S, T, W Book Now
HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13007) 12:48 12:50 2 mins S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GWALIOR - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12176) 04:12 04:12 - W, F, S Book Now
MATHURA - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (12178) 04:13 04:13 - T Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra SF Express (22911) 04:13 04:13 - T, S, M Book Now
AGRA CANTT - HOWRAH Chambal SF Express (Start 19 March) (20976) 04:12 04:12 - F Book Now
HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail (12311) 21:58 21:58 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA - BIKANER Pratap SF Express (12496) 01:14 01:14 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - GANDHIDHAM Garbha SF Express (12938) 01:11 01:11 - T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express (22308) 01:13 01:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - ANAND VIHAR T SF Express (12323) 20:56 20:56 - T, F Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (Via Patna) (12306) 10:06 10:06 - S Book Now
KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail (12312) 04:54 04:54 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp (13008) 15:33 15:35 2 mins T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) (12381) 10:29 10:29 - S, W, T Book Now
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG - HOWRAH Vibhuti SF Express (12334) 04:42 04:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG Vibhuti SF Express (12333) 22:17 22:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra SF Express (22912) 20:10 20:10 - M, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - MUMBAI CSMT SF Mail (via Gaya) (12321) 00:16 00:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
SEALDAH - BIKANER AC Duronto Express (12259) 20:48 20:48 - S, M, W, T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani Exp (via Gaya) (12302) 07:47 07:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BIKANER - KOLKATA Pratap SF Express (12495) 10:32 10:32 - F Book Now
GANDHIDHAM - HOWRAH Garbha SF Express (12937) 10:36 10:36 - M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - HOWRAH SF Mail (via Gaya) (12322) 08:53 08:53 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH SF Express (12324) 03:24 03:24 - F, M Book Now
HOWRAH - MATHURA Chambal SF Express (12177) 20:10 20:10 - F Book Now
KOLKATA CHITPUR - AMRITSAR Durgiana SF Exp (12357) 14:32 14:32 - T, S Book Now
BIKANER - SEALDAH AC Duronto Express (12260) 10:13 10:13 - T, W, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T Yuva Express (12249) 20:35 20:35 - S Book Now
DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - HOWRAH Yuva Express (12250) 10:17 10:17 - M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - BHAGALPUR Anga SF Express (12253) 01:11 01:11 - M Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12303) 10:15 10:15 - M, T, F, S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) (12304) 13:54 13:54 - M, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR SF Express (12307) 01:45 01:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express (12308) 01:13 01:13 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
UDAIPUR - KOLKATA Ananya SF Express (12316) 12:20 12:20 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Akal Takht SF Exp (12317) 10:13 10:13 - S, W Book Now
HOWRAH - JAMMU TAWI Himgiri SF Express (12331) 02:01 02:01 - W, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JAISALMER SF Express (12371) 10:29 10:29 - M Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02302) 08:01 08:01 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - PATNA Janshatabdi Covid Special (02023) 16:56 16:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATNA - HOWRAH Janshatabdi Covid Special (02024) 11:05 11:05 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02307) 01:45 01:45 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
JODHPUR - HOWRAH Exp Covid SF Special (02308) 01:13 01:13 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
BIKANER - HOWRAH Covid Special (03112) 01:13 01:13 - W, T, F, S, S, M, T Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Rajdhani (Covid SPL AC) (02301) 18:52 18:52 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02381) 10:29 10:29 - T Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02382) 13:54 13:54 - S Book Now
HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02303) 10:12 10:12 - S Book Now
NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva Exp Covid SF Special (02304) 13:58 13:58 - T Book Now
KOLKATA - AMRITSAR Durgiana Covid SF Special (02357) 14:40 14:40 - T, S Book Now
AMRITSAR - KOLKATA Durgiana Covid SF Special (02358) 08:54 08:54 - T, F Book Now
INDORE - HOWRAH Shipra Covid Special (02911) 04:13 04:13 - T, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - INDORE Shipra Covid Special (02912) 20:10 20:10 - M, T, S Book Now
HOWRAH - JODHPUR Covid SF Special (02385) 01:45 01:45 - W, T, S, M Book Now
HOWRAH - BIKANER Covid SF Special (02387) 01:45 01:45 - T, F, S Book Now

View more

About Andal Jn Station

Andal Jn Railway station is in Paschim Bardhaman district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of West Bengal. The station code name of Andal Jn is ‘UDL’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, West Bengal, the Andal Jn railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Andal Jn (UDL) junction is 254.

Andal Jn Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Andal Jn Railway Station (UDL)?

A) There are 254 trains that pass through the Andal Jn Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through UDL are - (RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express, DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Andal Jn Railway Station?

A) The station code for Andal Jn Railway Station is 'UDL'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Andal Jn Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Andal Jn Railway station falls under the Eastern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Andal Jn Railway Station (UDL)?

A) There are a total of 6 well-built platforms at UDL. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Andal Jn (UDL)?

A) Andal Jn Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Andal Jn is at RAXAUL - HOWRAH Mithila Express at 00:10 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Andal Jn station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Andal Jn Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Andal Jn station is the DARBHANGA - HOWRAH Express at 23:48.