Jrs Happy Travels Bus

Jrs Happy Travels

  • Routes 25+
  • Buses 35+
  • Cities 16+
  • Lowest Price ₹ 300

Popular Bus Routes

Bus Route Departure Time Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Chennai to Alathur Pattukottai 08:00 PM 9 hrs 10 mins ₹ 280 leyland, non
Mannargudi to Chennai 10:00 PM 7 hrs 15 mins ₹ 400 leyland, non
Thiruvarur to Chennai 09:35 PM 5 hrs 0 mins ₹ 405 leyland, non
Thiruchitrambalam to Chennai 08:25 PM 7 hrs 40 mins ₹ 400 leyland, non
Chennai to Thulasiyapattinam 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins ₹ 300 leyland, non
Chennai to Mannargudi 08:00 PM 7 hrs 5 mins ₹ 495 leyland, non
Chennai to Aavanam 08:00 PM 9 hrs 30 mins ₹ 270 leyland, non
Chennai to Mayiladuthurai 08:00 PM 7 hrs 50 mins ₹ 600 leyland, non
Chennai to Vadachery Pattukottai 08:00 PM 9 hrs 45 mins ₹ 550 leyland, non
Chennai to Karaikal Tamil Nadu 08:00 PM 5 hrs 46 mins ₹ 450 leyland, non
Aavanam to Chennai 08:20 PM 7 hrs 50 mins ₹ 360 leyland, non
Mayiladuthurai to Chennai 10:35 PM 5 hrs 25 mins ₹ 480 leyland, non
Peravurani to Chennai 07:45 PM 8 hrs 0 mins ₹ 1100 leyland, non
Muthupettai to Chennai 09:15 AM 8 hrs 45 mins ₹ 1000 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Cuddalore to Chennai 03:00 PM 3 hrs 0 mins ₹ 300 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Chennai to Chidambaram 08:00 PM 6 hrs 10 mins ₹ 450 leyland non a/c seater pushback (2+2)
Vedaranyam to Chennai 08:40 PM 7 hrs 50 mins ₹ 500 leyland non a/c seater pushback (2+2)
Chennai to Thiruvarur 08:10 PM 8 hrs 25 mins ₹ 405 leyland non a/c seater pushback (2+2)
Alathur Pattukottai to Chennai 09:00 PM 8 hrs 15 mins ₹ 720 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Chennai to Thiruchitrambalam 08:00 PM 10 hrs 30 mins ₹ 1470 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Chennai to Peravurani 08:00 PM 11 hrs 0 mins ₹ 360 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Velankanni to Chennai 09:55 PM 6 hrs 35 mins ₹ 765 leyland non a/c seater pushback (2+2)
Thulasiyapattinam to Chennai 07:45 PM 10 hrs 30 mins ₹ 495 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Chennai to Vedaranyam 08:00 PM 10 hrs 15 mins ₹ 540 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Nagapattinam to Chennai 10:15 PM 6 hrs 45 mins ₹ 799 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)
Vadachery Pattukottai to Chennai 09:35 PM 6 hrs 40 mins ₹ 1984 leyland non a/c seater pushback (2+2)

Jrs Happy Travels Bus Ticket Booking

Jrs Happy Travels is one of the leading and most reliable bus service operators in India. They provide services on major popular bus routes with guaranteed end-to-end solutions for all your travel needs. Jrs Happy Travels holds a large fleet of buses, approx 36 in number. This large fleet consists of many types of buses including, Multi-axle Volvo(Amaravati, Garuda Plus) and Sleeper (Vennela) and Semi-Sleeper buses (Indra, Super Luxury, Deluxe, Express) in both A/c and Non-A/c category. Jrs Happy Travels majorly runs operations in states Tamil Nadu, , via popular routes namely, thiruchitrambalam-chennai, chennai-thulasiyapattinam, thiruvarur-chennai, mannargudi-chennai, chennai-alathur pattukottai. The Jrs Happy Travels buses offer various features too like, safety, hygiene, best-lowest prices on bus ticket bookings, comfortable seats, spacious sleeper berths, right on-time bus arrival, and departure, etc.

Book your Jrs Happy Travels bus with RailYatri for a hassle-free bus ticket booking experience and best in class buses at affordable prices. RailYatri offers round the clock 24x7 customer care support to solve all your queries regarding bus travel, luggage handling, ticket confirmation, payment cancellation & refunds, etc. Book online Jrs Happy Travels bus tickets easily with RailYatri via secured payment gateway options - Google Pay, UPI, cards - Debit/ Credit, Netbanking, Paytm, PhonePe, etc.

Popular Cities covered by Jrs Happy Travels

  • Chennai
  • Alathur Pattukottai
  • Mannargudi
  • Thiruvarur
  • Thiruchitrambalam
  • Thulasiyapattinam
  • Aavanam
  • Mayiladuthurai
  • Vadachery Pattukottai
  • Peravurani

Longest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Peravurani to Chennai 431 Km 8 hrs 0 mins ₹ 1100 leyland, non

Shortest Bus Route Operated

Bus Route Distance Duration Min. Fare Bus Type
Cuddalore to Chennai 189 Km 3 hrs 0 mins ₹ 300 leyland non a/c seater/sleeper (2+1)

Cancellation Policy

Time before Departure Refund Amount
Between 0:12:100:0;12:24:50:0;24: - 1:10:0 Hrs 100 %

FAQs of Jrs Happy Travels Bus Booking

Q) What is the longest route covered by Jrs Happy Travels?

A) The longest route covered by Jrs Happy Travels is from Peravurani to Chennai with a total distance of 431 kms.

Q) What is the shortest route covered by Jrs Happy Travels?

A) The shortest route covered by Jrs Happy Travels is from Cuddalore to Chennai with a total distance of 189 kms.

Q) Total how many routes are covered by Jrs Happy Travels?

A) Jrs Happy Travels offers services to 26 routes. Some of these routes include Thiruvarur to Chennai, Mannargudi to Chennai, and Chennai to Alathur Pattukottai.

Q) How many buses does Jrs Happy Travels have?

A) Jrs Happy Travels has over 36 buses. Including - A/C, Seater/Sleeper, (2+1)Leyland, Non, Seater, Pushback, (2+2)Leyland, (2+1).

Q) Jrs Happy Travels bus service is available in how many cities?

A) Jrs Happy Travels service is available in over 17 cities and other major towns.

Q) Will I be allowed to board my Jrs Happy Travels bus without a print out of the e-ticket?

A) Jrs Happy Travels bus operator will always provide you with an mTicket once the booking confirmation is made. The mTicket will consist of required passenger details like, bus seat number, booking date, mobile number, etc. You can show your mTicket to the bus crew on your mobile or any other digital device. However, do not forget to carry your original Government-issued ID/ identity proof, which will be checked along with your mTicket before boarding the bus.

Popular IntrCity SmartBus Service Providers in India

View All

Popular RTC Bus Service Providers in India

Popular Private Bus Service Providers in India

Popular Bus Routes for Jrs Happy Travels