calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Nagpur to Pune Jn Trains

Nagpur arrow Pune Jn

Planning Nagpur to Pune Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Nagpur and Pune Jn are approximately 890 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Nagpur to Pune Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Nagpur and Pune Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Nagpur to Pune Jn leaves at 10:50 Hrs from Nagpur. The fastest train from Nagpur to Pune Jn is HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express which covers a distance of 890 Kilometers in approximately 12H 25M hours time. Nagpur to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.430. Nagpur to Pune Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Nagpur to Pune Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
11040 - GONDIA - KOLHAPUR CSMT Maharashtra Express 10:50 04:50 Irregular Ontime 18H 00M
22846 - HATIA - PUNE SF Express 11:05 02:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 40M
20822 - SANTRAGACHI - PUNE Humsafar Express 11:20 02:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 25M
11418 - NAGPUR - PUNE Humsafar Express 15:00 08:05 Mostly Delayed 17H 50M
11046 - DHANBAD - KOLHAPUR CSMT Deekshabhoomi Exp 15:40 19:15 Mostly Delayed 27H 35M
12130 - HOWRAH - PUNE Azad Hind SF Express 15:50 06:50 Mostly Delayed 15H 00M
12849 - BILASPUR - PUNE SF Express 18:35 09:45 Irregular Ontime 15H 10M
12136 - NAGPUR - PUNE SF Express 18:35 09:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
12114 - NAGPUR - PUNE Garib Rath Express 18:35 09:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 10M
22140 - AJNI - PUNE Humsafar Express 19:50 11:45 Mostly Delayed 15H 55M
22124 - AJNI - PUNE AC SF Express 19:50 11:45 Mostly Ontime 15H 55M
12222 - HOWRAH - PUNE AC Duronto Express 23:20 11:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 25M