Train Time Table

Pune Garib Rath (12114) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
18:44
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
19:42
WARDHA JN 3
78.8 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
21:27
BADNERA JN 4
174.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
22:25
AKOLA JN 5
253.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
22:59
SHEGAON 6
290.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:40
BHUSAVAL JN 7
392.5 Kms| PF #3 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:20
MANMAD JN 8
576.6 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
05:52
AHMADNAGAR 9
730.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
08:00
DAUND JN 10
814.5 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:45
PUNE JN 11
889.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12114 Pune Garib Rath Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 18:35 4 No
AJNI (AJNI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 5 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:52 3 mins 05:55 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 3 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

12114 Pune Garib Rath Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pune Garib Rath (12114) train on RailYatri?

A) Pune Garib Rath (12114) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pune Garib Rath:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pune Garib Rath (12114) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pune Garib Rath train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pune Garib Rath (12114)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pune Garib Rath (12114) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pune Garib Rath (12114) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Garib Rath (12114)?

A) Pune Garib Rath (12114) runs from NAGPUR to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pune Garib Rath (12114) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pune Garib Rath (12114)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pune Garib Rath (12114) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name