Train Time Table

HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
22:32
ROURKELA 2
167.0 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
00:15
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
269.0 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
01:35
RAIGARH 4
340.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
02:44
CHAMPA JN 5
420.0 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
03:55
BILASPUR JN 6
473.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:40
RAIPUR JN 7
583.0 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:35
DURG 8
620.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
06:59
RAJ NANDGAON 9
651.0 Kms| PF #2 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
08:40
GONDIA JN 10
755.0 Kms| PF #3 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:55
NAGPUR 11
885.0 Kms| PF #8 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
11:58
WARDHA JN 12
964.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
13:37
BADNERA JN 13
1059.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
14:37
AKOLA JN 14
1138.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:40
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1278.0 Kms| PF #3 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:00
MANMAD JN 16
1462.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
19:47
KOPARGAON 17
1504.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
23:03
AHMADNAGAR 18
1615.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDCC
01:13
DAUND CHORD LIN 19
1696.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:45
PUNE JN 20
1769.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22846 HTE PUNE SF EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:32 5 mins 22:37 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:15 2 mins 00:17 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
CHAMPA JN (CPH) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
DURG (DURG) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:37 3 mins 13:40 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:37 3 mins 14:40 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
DAUND CHORD LIN (DDCC) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:45 End --------- 3 No

22846 HTE PUNE SF EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) train on RailYatri?

A) HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HTE PUNE SF EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HTE PUNE SF EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846)?

A) HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) runs from HATIA to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HTE PUNE SF EXP (22846) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.