Train Time Table

Hte Pune Express (22846) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
22:40
ROURKELA 2
164.6 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
00:18
JHARSUGUDA JN 3
265.7 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
02:03
CHAMPA 4
417.1 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
03:15
BILASPUR JN 5
469.7 Kms| PF #5 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
05:10
RAIPUR JN 6
580.5 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:15
DURG 7
617.6 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
06:41
RAJ NANDGAON 8
648.0 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
08:30
GONDIA JN 9
752.4 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:55
NAGPUR 10
882.1 Kms| PF #8 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
12:02
WARDHA JN 11
960.9 Kms| PF #2 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
13:45
BADNERA JN 12
1056.1 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
14:40
AKOLA JN 13
1135.1 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
16:35
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1274.5 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
19:05
MANMAD JN 15
1458.7 Kms| PF #3 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
20:17
KOPARGAON 16
1500.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
22:57
AHMADNAGAR 17
1612.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
DD
01:05
DAUND JN 18
1696.6 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
PUNE
02:45
PUNE JN 19
1772.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22846 Hte Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:40 10 mins 22:50 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 03:15 15 mins 03:30 5 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 2 No
DURG (DURG) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:55 10 mins 11:05 8 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 12:02 3 mins 12:05 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 13:45 5 mins 13:50 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 3 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:17 3 mins 20:20 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 22:57 3 mins 23:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 01:05 15 mins 01:20 2 Yes
PUNE JN (PUNE) 02:45 End --------- 3 No

22846 Hte Pune Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hte Pune Express (22846) train on RailYatri?

A) Hte Pune Express (22846) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hte Pune Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hte Pune Express (22846) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hte Pune Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hte Pune Express (22846)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hte Pune Express (22846) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hte Pune Express (22846) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hte Pune Express (22846)?

A) Hte Pune Express (22846) runs from HATIA to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hte Pune Express (22846) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hte Pune Express (22846)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hte Pune Express (22846) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name