Train Time Table

Nagpur Pune Express (12136) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NGP
START
NAGPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
18:43
AJNI 2
2.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
19:42
WARDHA JN 3
78.8 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
20:08
PULGAON JN 4
108.5 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
20:28
DHAMANGAON 5
128.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
21:27
BADNERA JN 6
174.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
22:25
AKOLA JN 7
253.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEG
22:58
SHEGAON 8
290.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
23:33
MALKAPUR 9
342.4 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
00:40
BHUSAVAL JN 10
392.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:10
JALGAON JN 11
416.6 Kms| PF #2 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
02:08
CHALISGAON JN 12
509.3 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
03:20
MANMAD JN 13
576.6 Kms| PF #5 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPG
04:08
KOPARGAON 14
618.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
04:58
BELAPUR 15
663.1 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
05:50
AHMADNAGAR 16
730.4 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
08:00
DAUND JN 17
814.5 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
09:45
PUNE JN 18
889.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12136 Nagpur Pune Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGPUR (NGP) --------- Start 18:35 4 No
AJNI (AJNI) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 19:42 3 mins 19:45 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 5 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 09:45 End --------- 3 No

12136 Nagpur Pune Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Nagpur Pune Express (12136) train on RailYatri?

A) Nagpur Pune Express (12136) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Nagpur Pune Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Nagpur Pune Express (12136) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Nagpur Pune Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Nagpur Pune Express (12136)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Nagpur Pune Express (12136) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Nagpur Pune Express (12136) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Nagpur Pune Express (12136)?

A) Nagpur Pune Express (12136) runs from NAGPUR to PUNE JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Nagpur Pune Express (12136) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Nagpur Pune Express (12136)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Nagpur Pune Express (12136) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name