Back GHAZIPUR - VARANASI DEMU

GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) VARANASI JN(BSB) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
GHAZIPUR CITY(GCT) Starts 8:05 0 0.0
ANKUSPUR(AKS) 8:14 8:15 1 7.6
SAHERI(SAHR) 8:24 8:25 1 11.6
NANDGANJ(NDJ) 8:30 8:31 1 17.7
BASUCHAK(BSCK) 8:36 8:37 1 23.0
TARAON(TRN) 8:42 8:43 1 26.7
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI(SYH) 8:59 9:00 1 34.7
AUNRIHAR JN(ARJ) 9:30 9:32 2 39.5
FARIDAHA HALT(FRDH) 9:38 9:39 1 46.2
DUDHAUNDA(DDNA) 9:52 9:53 1 51.2
DODHI HALT(DHE) 10:04 10:06 2 61.1
KIRAKAT(KCT) 10:15 10:16 1 69.8
GANGAULI(GNGL) 10:21 10:22 1 74.6
MUFTIGANJ(MFJ) 10:29 10:31 2 81.8
YADVENDRANAGAR(YDV) 10:44 10:45 1 91.8
JAUNPUR JN(JNU) 11:06 11:08 2 98.0
ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD) 11:24 11:25 1 104.3
SARKONI(SIQ) 11:35 11:36 1 110.2
JALALGANJ(JLL) 11:43 11:44 1 116.3
TRILOCHAN MAHDO(TLMD) 11:51 11:52 1 122.2
KHALISPUR(KSF) 12:00 12:01 1 127.7
BABATPUR(BTP) 12:25 12:26 1 137.0
BIRAPATTI(BRPT) 12:48 12:49 1 143.2
SHIUPUR(SOP) 13:03 13:04 1 149.8
VARANASI JN(BSB) 13:20 Ends 0 155.6