68056 - Tatanagar Asansol Memu

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:45 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

4h 45m

13:30 (Day 1)

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 169 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

08:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Adityapur (ADTP)

08:52

08:53

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Gamharia (GMH)

09:01

09:02

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Birarajpur (BIRP)

09:09

09:10

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Kandra (KND)

09:20

09:21

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Kunki (KZU)

09:25

09:26

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Manikul (MIK)

09:32

09:33

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

09:48

09:50

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
Nimdih (NIM)

09:57

09:58

1 min

43

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Biramdih (BRMD)

10:04

10:05

1 min

52

No

Book Now
Barabhum (BBM)

10:11

10:12

1 min

57

No

Book Now
Urma (URMA)

10:20

10:21

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Kantadih (KTD)

10:28

10:29

1 min

74

No

Book Now
Tamna (TAO)

10:35

10:36

1 min

81

No

Book Now
Purulia Jn (PRR)

10:45

11:15

30 mins

88

No

Book Now
Chharra (CHRA)

11:21

11:22

1 min

96

No

Book Now
Kushtaur (KSU)

11:27

11:28

1 min

100

No

Book Now
Bagalia (BGA)

11:34

11:35

1 min

109

No

Book Now
Anara (ANR)

11:44

11:45

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Garhdhrubeswar (GRB)

11:54

11:55

1 min

121

No

Book Now
Adra Jn (ADRA)

12:10

12:20

10 mins

128

No

Book Now
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)

12:28

12:29

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Bero (BERO)

12:34

12:35

1 min

138

No

Book Now
Ramkanali Jn (RKI)

12:43

12:44

1 min

143

No

Book Now
Muradi (MDF)

12:50

12:51

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Madhukunda (MDKD)

12:57

12:58

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Damodar Junction (DMA)

13:04

13:05

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Burnpur (BURN)

13:12

13:13

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Asansol Jn (ASN)

End

00:00

End

169

No

Book Now
  • Asansol Jn (ASN) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Asansol Tatanagar Memu
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Asansol Jn (ASN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TATANAGAR JN to ASANSOL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express 13:20 17:00 9 3h 40m

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Tatanagar Asansol Memu

(68056) The Tatanagar Asansol Memu train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Asansol Jn (ASN). The 68056 Tatanagar Asansol Memu train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 08:45 hours and reaches ASN station at 13:30 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tatanagar Asansol Memu train covers a total distance of 169 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Asansol Memu train is 35.73 Kmph. (68056) The Tatanagar Asansol Memu train also has return services with train No. 68055 which departs from ASN at 08:25 hours and arrives TATA at 13:30 hours.

The Tatanagar Asansol Memu (68056) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Asansol Jn (ASN). The entire train journey takes 4h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Asansol Memu train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (68056) Tatanagar Asansol Memu train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Asansol Memu train is 169 kilometers.

Q. Does (68056) Tatanagar Asansol Memu train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 68055 Asansol Tatanagar Memu Asansol Jn station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Asansol Memu train takes how much time to reach Asansol Jn?

A. The Tatanagar Asansol Memu train takes up to 1 days to reach the Asansol Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Asansol Memu train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Asansol Memu train departure time is 08:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy