68035 - Tatanagar Hatia Memu

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:40 (Day 1)

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

5h 30m

11:10 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 172 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Jharkhand

Day 1

Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

Starts

05:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Adityapur (ADTP)

05:48

05:49

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Gamharia (GMH)

05:56

05:57

1 min

10

No

Book Now
Birarajpur (BIRP)

06:04

06:05

1 min

16

No

Book Now
Kandra (KND)

06:16

06:17

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Kunki (KZU)

06:22

06:23

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Manikul (MIK)

06:28

06:29

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Chandil Jn (CNI)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

34

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Goonda Bihar (GDBR)

06:49

06:50

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Jhimri (JHMR)

06:59

07:00

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Haslang Ph (HNSL)

07:04

07:05

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Latemda (LTMD)

07:09

07:10

1 min

63

No

Book Now
Bakarkudi (BKKI)

07:14

07:15

1 min

66

No

Book Now
Tiraldih (TUL)

07:19

07:20

1 min

71

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Suisa (SSIA)

07:24

07:25

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Torang (TRAN)

07:34

07:35

1 min

89

No

Book Now
Illoo (ILO)

07:59

08:00

1 min

92

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Muri (MURI)

08:35

08:45

10 mins

102

No

Book Now
Silli (SLF)

08:54

08:55

1 min

108

No

Book Now
Kita (KITA)

09:04

09:05

1 min

116

No

Book Now
Gautamdhara (GATD)

09:19

09:20

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Gangaghat (GAG)

09:39

09:40

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Tatisilwai (TIS)

09:49

09:50

1 min

155

No

Book Now
Namkon (NKM)

09:59

10:00

1 min

161

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

10:50

10:55

5 mins

165

No

Book Now
Hatia (HTE)

End

00:00

End

172

No

Book Now
  • Hatia (HTE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) route Info for Hatia Tatanagar Memu
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) & Hatia (HTE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from TATANAGAR JN to HATIA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
58143 - Tatanagar Hatia Passenger 05:00 10:25 26 5h 25m
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) 12:00 18:05 27 6h 50m

Popular Trains from Tatanagar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13511 - Tatanagar Asansol Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 17:00
12814 - Steel Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:10 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:20
18601 - Tatanagar Hatia Express (Un Reserved) Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:00 Hatia (HTE) 18:05
13302 - Swarna Rekha Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 15:45 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 22:25
08183 - Tata Pnbe Spl Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 13:20 Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:50
08103 - Tatanagar Varanasi Special Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:05 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00
18183 - Tatanagar Buxar Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 08:15 Buxar (BXR) 22:50
20815 - Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Sf Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 07:20 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45
18185 - Tatanagar Godda Express Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 14:15 Godda (GODA) 06:20
28181 - Tata Kir Exp Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 21:20 Katihar Jn (KIR) 14:45

Tatanagar Hatia Memu

(68035) The Tatanagar Hatia Memu train runs between Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Hatia (HTE). The 68035 Tatanagar Hatia Memu train leaves Tatanagar Jn at 05:40 hours and reaches HTE station at 11:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Tatanagar Hatia Memu train covers a total distance of 172 kilometers. The average speed of the Tatanagar Hatia Memu train is 31.35 Kmph. (68035) The Tatanagar Hatia Memu train also has return services with train No. 68036 which departs from HTE at 18:10 hours and arrives TATA at 23:05 hours.

The Tatanagar Hatia Memu (68035) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Hatia (HTE). The entire train journey takes 5h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tatanagar Hatia Memu train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (68035) Tatanagar Hatia Memu train?

A. The total distance covered by Tatanagar Hatia Memu train is 172 kilometers.

Q. Does (68035) Tatanagar Hatia Memu train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 68036 Hatia Tatanagar Memu Hatia station to Tatanagar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tatanagar Hatia Memu train takes how much time to reach Hatia?

A. The Tatanagar Hatia Memu train takes up to 1 days to reach the Hatia destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Tatanagar Jn (TATA)?

Q.What is Tatanagar Hatia Memu train departure time from Tatanagar Jn?

A. Tatanagar Hatia Memu train departure time is 05:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy