54035 - Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:40 (Day 1)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

6h 00m

21:40 (Day 1)

JAKHAL JN (JHL)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 199 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Delhi

Day 1

Old Delhi (DLI)

Starts

15:40

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ)

15:53

15:54

1 min

2

No

Book Now
Vivekanand Puri Halt (VVKP)

15:58

15:59

1 min

4

No

Book Now
Daya Basti (DBSI)

16:03

16:04

1 min

5

No

Book Now
Shakurbasti (SSB)

16:10

16:12

2 mins

10

No

Book Now
Mangolpuri (MGLP)

16:19

16:20

1 min

13

No

Book Now
Nangloi (NNO)

16:25

16:26

1 min

17

No

Book Now
Mundka (MQC)

16:31

16:32

1 min

20

No

Book Now
Ghevra (GHE)

16:36

16:37

1 min

23

No

Book Now
Haryana
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

16:45

16:46

1 min

29

No

Book Now
Asaudah (ASE)

16:55

16:56

1 min

37

No

Book Now
Rohednagar Halt (ROHN)

17:03

17:04

1 min

42

No

Book Now
Sampla (SPZ)

17:09

17:10

1 min

47

No

Book Now
Ismaila Haryana (ISM)

17:16

17:17

1 min

51

No

Book Now
Kharawar (KRZ)

17:24

17:25

1 min

58

No

Book Now
Asthal Bohar (ABO)

17:32

17:33

1 min

63

No

Book Now
Rohtak Jn (ROK)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Samar Gopalpur (SMF)

18:14

18:15

1 min

79

No

Book Now
Karainthi (KHV)

18:23

18:24

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Lakhan Majra (LNMA)

18:30

18:31

1 min

90

No

Book Now
Kila Zafargarh (KZH)

18:37

18:38

1 min

95

No

Book Now
Julana (JNA)

18:45

18:46

1 min

101

No

Book Now
Jai Jai Wanti (JJT)

18:53

18:54

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Kinana (KIU)

19:02

19:03

1 min

114

No

Book Now
Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH)

19:10

19:11

1 min

119

No

Book Now
Jind Jn (JIND)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

127

No

Book Now
Barsola (BZO)

19:53

19:54

1 min

135

No

Book Now
Uchana (UCA)

20:07

20:08

1 min

145

No

Book Now
Ghaso (GSO)

20:17

20:18

1 min

153

No

Book Now
Narwana Jn (NRW)

20:26

20:27

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Dharodi (DHY)

20:35

20:36

1 min

168

No

Book Now
Dhamtan Sahib (DTN)

20:44

20:45

1 min

175

No

Book Now
Kalwan (KLWN)

20:51

20:52

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Tohana (TUN)

20:59

21:00

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Himmatpura (HMQ)

21:06

21:07

1 min

191

No

Book Now
Jakhal Jn (JHL)

End

00:00

End

199

No

Book Now
  • Jakhal Jn (JHL) to Old Delhi (DLI) route Info for Jakhal Old Delhi Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Old Delhi (DLI) & Jakhal Jn (JHL) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from OLD DELHI to JAKHAL JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
04431 - Old Delhi Jakhal Express Special (Un Reserved) 15:30 20:50 36 5h 20m

Popular Trains from Old Delhi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
64412 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 20:20 Ghaziabad (GZB) 21:05
64414 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 08:40 Ghaziabad (GZB) 09:30
64434 - Old Delhi Ghaziabad Local Old Delhi (DLI) 11:15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30
64104 - Old Delhi Dankaur Local Old Delhi (DLI) 05:20 Dankaur (DKDE) 07:00
20411 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Memu Sf Exp (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 09:40 Saharanpur (SRE) 12:40
14545 - Delhi Saharanpur Janta Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:15 Saharanpur (SRE) 21:40
04401 - Old Delhi Saharanpur Express Special Old Delhi (DLI) 07:45 Saharanpur (SRE) 13:00
14521 - Intercity Express Old Delhi (DLI) 13:10 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:27
14331 - Old Delhi Kalka Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 16:15 Kalka (KLK) 21:40
14303 - Old Delhi Haridwar Express (Un Reserved) Old Delhi (DLI) 17:45 Haridwar Jn (HW) 23:10

Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger

(54035) The Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train runs between Old Delhi (DLI) to Jakhal Jn (JHL). The 54035 Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train leaves Old Delhi at 15:40 hours and reaches JHL station at 21:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train covers a total distance of 199 kilometers. The average speed of the Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train is 33.17 Kmph. (54035) The Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train also has return services with train No. 54036 which departs from JHL at 04:35 hours and arrives DLI at 10:20 hours.

The Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger (54035) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Jakhal Jn (JHL). The entire train journey takes 6h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (54035) Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train is 199 kilometers.

Q. Does (54035) Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 54036 Jakhal Old Delhi Passenger Jakhal Jn station to Old Delhi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train takes how much time to reach Jakhal Jn?

A. The Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jakhal Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Old Delhi (DLI)?

Q.What is Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train departure time from Old Delhi?

A. Old Delhi Jakhal Passenger train departure time is 15:40. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy