23154 - Blgt Sdah Link

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:10 (Day 1)

BALURGHAT (BLGT)

10h 30m

04:40 (Day 2)

KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S
Travel Distance: 454 KM
Number of Stops: 14
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Balurghat (BLGT)

Starts

18:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Malda Town (MLDT)

20:45

21:30

45 mins

107

No

Book Now
New Farakka Jn (NFK)

22:02

22:07

5 mins

141

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)

22:54

22:56

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Rajgram (RJG)

23:10

23:11

1 min

186

No

Book Now
Murarai (MRR)

23:26

23:27

1 min

198

No

Book Now
Nalhati Jn (NHT)

23:42

23:44

2 mins

214

No

Book Now

Day 2

Rampur Hat (RPH)

00:15

00:20

5 mins

228

No

Book Now
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

01:01

01:03

2 mins

288

No

Book Now
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)

02:01

02:06

5 mins

340

No

Book Now
Bandel Jn (BDC)

03:06

03:10

4 mins

407

No

Book Now
Naihati Jn (NH)

03:37

03:41

4 mins

416

No

Book Now
Bidhan Nagar (BNXR)

04:13

04:14

1 min

450

No

Book Now
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)

End

00:00

End

454

No

Book Now

Other trains from BALURGHAT to KOLKATA SEALDAH

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
13190 - Balurghat Sealdah Express 19:00 04:20 15 9h 20m

Popular Trains from Balurghat

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13432 - Balurghat Nabadwip Dham Express Balurghat (BLGT) 14:30 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 21:15
15463 - Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Balurghat (BLGT) 12:15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 19:00
13162 - Tebhaga Express Balurghat (BLGT) 05:45 Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 14:15
13190 - Balurghat Sealdah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 19:00 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:20
13064 - Balurghat Howrah Express Balurghat (BLGT) 20:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:15
13483 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00
15743 - Farakka Exp Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 10:00
13413 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15
15733 - Farakka Express Balurghat (BLGT) 17:00 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 11:15

Blgt Sdah Link

(23154) The Blgt Sdah Link train runs between Balurghat (BLGT) to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The 23154 Blgt Sdah Link train leaves Balurghat at 18:10 hours and reaches SDAH station at 04:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Blgt Sdah Link train covers a total distance of 454 kilometers. The average speed of the Blgt Sdah Link train is 43.24 Kmph.

The Blgt Sdah Link (23154) passes through 14 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH). The entire train journey takes 10h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Blgt Sdah Link train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (23154) Blgt Sdah Link train?

A. The total distance covered by Blgt Sdah Link train is 454 kilometers.

Q.Blgt Sdah Link train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Sealdah?

A. The Blgt Sdah Link train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Sealdah destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Balurghat (BLGT)?

Q.What is Blgt Sdah Link train departure time from Balurghat?

A. Blgt Sdah Link train departure time is 18:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri