22904 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:05 (Day 1)

BHUJ (BHUJ)

12h 50m

04:55 (Day 2)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 838 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Bhuj (BHUJ)

Starts

16:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

17:00

17:20

20 mins

58

Yes

Book Now
Samakhiali Jn (SIOB)

18:05

18:07

2 mins

111

No

Book Now
Halvad (HVD)

19:10

19:12

2 mins

197

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

358

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

23:43

23:48

5 mins

458

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surat (ST)

01:22

01:25

3 mins

587

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

04:04

04:06

2 mins

820

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

838

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Bhuj (BHUJ) route Info for Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhuj (BHUJ) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from BHUJ to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 17:50 11:15 18 17h 25m
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express 17:50 11:15 18 17h 25m
22956 - Kutch Sf Express 20:15 11:45 21 15h 30m

Popular Trains from Bhuj

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20928 - Intercity Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 11:05 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 17:35
20908 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 22:35 Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 13:50
22956 - Kutch Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 20:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:45
12960 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
12966 - Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 11:15
11091 - Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 13:15 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
09407 - Bhuj Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Bhuj (BHUJ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 12:20
14322 - Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 18:15 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
14312 - Bhuj Be Exp Bhuj (BHUJ) 16:05 Bareilly (BE) 20:35
22829 - Bhuj Shalimar Sf Express Bhuj (BHUJ) 15:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 09:35

Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express

(22904) The Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train runs between Bhuj (BHUJ) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train leaves Bhuj at 16:05 hours and reaches BDTS station at 04:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train covers a total distance of 838 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train is 65.3 Kmph. (22904) The Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22903 which departs from BDTS at 23:45 hours and arrives BHUJ at 12:45 hours.

The Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express (22904) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 12h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22904) Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train is 838 kilometers.

Q. Does (22904) Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22903 Mumbai Bandra T Bhuj Ac Sf Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Bhuj runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 04:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhuj (BHUJ)?

Q.What is Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train departure time from Bhuj?

A. Bhuj Mumbai Bandra T Ac Sf Express train departure time is 16:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy