22685 - Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

14:30 (Day 1)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

49h 20m

15:50 (Day 3)

CHANDIGARH (CDG)

Classes: 1A, 2A, 3A, SL, CC, 2S
Travel Distance: 2862 KM
Number of Stops: 18
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

Starts

14:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Tumkur (TK)

15:24

15:25

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Arsikere Jn (ASK)

16:37

16:39

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Davangere (DVG)

18:38

18:40

2 mins

320

No

Book Now
Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

21:40

21:50

10 mins

464

No

Book Now
Dharwar (DWR)

22:16

22:18

2 mins

484

No

Book Now

Day 2

Belagavi (BGM)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

606

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Miraj Jn (MRJ)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

743

No

Book Now
Pune Jn (PUNE)

08:45

09:00

15 mins

1022

Yes

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

15:20

15:25

5 mins

1329

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

17:45

17:50

5 mins

1513

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh

Day 3

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

00:02

00:12

10 mins

1918

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

04:25

04:33

8 mins

2209

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:29

11:31

2 mins

2612

No

Book Now
New Delhi (NDLS)

11:55

12:10

15 mins

2619

No

Book Now
Haryana
Panipat Jn (PNP)

13:18

13:20

2 mins

2709

No

Book Now
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)

14:55

15:05

10 mins

2817

No

Book Now
Chandigarh
Chandigarh (CDG)

End

00:00

End

2862

No

Book Now
  • Chandigarh (CDG) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) route Info for Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) & Chandigarh (CDG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22679 - Inter City Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 18:00 Hassan (HAS) 21:10
16240 - Yesvantpur Chikkamagaluru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:30 Chikkamanglur (CMGR) 20:45
16579 - Intercity Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 09:15 Shimoga Town (SMET) 14:30
16211 - Yesvantpur Salem Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 15:55 Salem Jn (SA) 21:45
16581 - Yesvantpur Shivamogga Town Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Shimoga Town (SMET) 06:00
12291 - Yesvantpur Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
06533 - Ypr Mas Spl Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 22:45 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 04:55
16207 - Yesvantpur Mysuru Express (Un Reserved) Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 12:15 Mysore Jn (MYS) 19:55
20655 - Yesvantpur Sss Hubballi Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 23:50 Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 07:50
20704 - Vande Bharat Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 14:45 Kacheguda (KCG) 23:00

Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express

(22685) The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train runs between Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Chandigarh (CDG). The 22685 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train leaves Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) at 14:30 hours and reaches CDG station at 15:50 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train covers a total distance of 2862 kilometers. The average speed of the Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train is 58.01 Kmph. (22685) The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train also has return services with train No. 22686 which departs from CDG at 03:35 hours and arrives YPR at 05:25 hours.

The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (22685) passes through 18 popular railway stations to reach Chandigarh (CDG). The entire train journey takes 49h 20m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), AC Chair Car(CC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22685) Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train is 2862 kilometers.

Q. Does (22685) Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22686 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express Chandigarh station to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train takes how much time to reach Chandigarh?

A. The Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Chandigarh destination. The arrival time of the train is 15:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)?

Q.What is Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train departure time from Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express train departure time is 14:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri