22610 - Intercity Sf Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:00 (Day 1)

COIMBATORE JN (CBE)

7h 15m

13:15 (Day 1)

MANGALORE CNTL (MAQ)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 406 KM
Number of Stops: 15
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Coimbatore Jn (CBE)

Starts

06:00

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kerala
Palakkad (PGT)

07:02

07:05

3 mins

55

No

Book Now
Ottappalam (OTP)

07:29

07:30

1 min

86

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

07:47

07:50

3 mins

99

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

08:27

08:28

1 min

144

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

08:44

08:45

1 min

160

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

09:12

09:15

3 mins

185

No

Book Now
Vadakara (BDJ)

09:54

09:55

1 min

231

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

10:13

10:15

2 mins

253

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

10:42

10:45

3 mins

274

No

Book Now
Payyanur (PAY)

11:14

11:15

1 min

308

No

Book Now
Nileshwar (NLE)

11:30

11:31

1 min

328

No

Book Now
Kanhangad (KZE)

11:39

11:40

1 min

337

No

Book Now
Kasaragod (KGQ)

11:59

12:00

1 min

360

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)

End

00:00

End

406

No

Book Now
  • Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) route Info for Intercity Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) & Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from COIMBATORE JN to MANGALORE CNTL

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
16323 - Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Exp (Un Reserved) 07:50 18:40 47 10h 50m

Popular Trains from Coimbatore Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
06459 - Coimbatore Shoranur Express Special (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 16:30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 19:05
16721 - Coimbatore Madurai Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:30 Madurai Jn (MDU) 19:35
20644 - Vande Bharat Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:00 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:50
12084 - Jan Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 07:15 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 13:45
20642 - Vande Bharat Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:00 Bangalore Cant (Bengaluru) (BNC) 11:30
12244 - Shatabdi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 15:05 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 21:50
16608 - Coimbatore Kannur Express (Un Reserved) Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 14:15 Kannur (CAN) 21:00
22666 - Uday Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 05:45 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 12:30
16616 - Chemmozhi Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 00:30 Mannargudi (MQ) 07:40
22616 - Intercity Express Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 06:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 13:20

Intercity Sf Express

(22610) The Intercity Sf Express train runs between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) to Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The 22610 Intercity Sf Express train leaves Coimbatore Jn at 06:00 hours and reaches MAQ station at 13:15 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Sf Express train covers a total distance of 406 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Sf Express train is 56.0 Kmph. (22610) The Intercity Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22609 which departs from MAQ at 11:05 hours and arrives CBE at 18:20 hours.

The Intercity Sf Express (22610) passes through 15 popular railway stations to reach Mangalore Cntl (MAQ). The entire train journey takes 7h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22610) Intercity Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf Express train is 406 kilometers.

Q. Does (22610) Intercity Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22609 Intercity Sf Express Mangalore Cntl station to Coimbatore Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Mangalore Cntl?

A. The Intercity Sf Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Mangalore Cntl destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Coimbatore Jn (CBE)?

Q.What is Intercity Sf Express train departure time from Coimbatore Jn?

A. Intercity Sf Express train departure time is 06:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy