22533 - Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

44h 10m

02:45 (Day 3)

YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 1A
Travel Distance: 2515 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Basti (BST)

07:34

07:37

3 mins

65

No

Book Now
Gonda Jn (GD)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

154

No

Book Now
Barabanki Jn (BBK)

10:30

10:32

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Badshahnagar (BNZ)

11:11

11:14

3 mins

267

No

Book Now
Aishbagh (ASH)

11:35

11:45

10 mins

276

No

Book Now
Unnao Jn (ON)

12:39

12:41

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

13:12

13:17

5 mins

349

No

Book Now
Pokhrayan (PHN)

14:15

14:17

2 mins

409

No

Book Now
Orai (ORAI)

14:51

14:53

2 mins

456

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

16:45

16:53

8 mins

570

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)

19:05

19:10

5 mins

723

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

20:55

21:00

5 mins

861

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

22:40

22:50

10 mins

953

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Nagpur (NGP)

03:55

04:00

5 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Chandrapur (CD)

06:33

06:35

2 mins

1447

No

Book Now
Balharshah (BPQ)

07:40

07:45

5 mins

1461

No

Book Now
Telangana
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)

08:29

08:30

1 min

1531

No

Book Now
Kazipet Jn (KZJ)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

1695

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

13:30

13:45

15 mins

1827

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Mantralayam Road (MALM)

18:44

18:45

1 min

2146

No

Book Now
Guntakal Jn (GTL)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

2239

No

Book Now
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

22:45

22:50

5 mins

2340

No

Book Now
Karnataka

Day 3

Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR)

End

00:00

End

2515

No

Book Now
  • Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) route Info for Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) & Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GORAKHPUR JN to YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU)

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12591 - Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express 06:35 02:45 36 44h 10m
15023 - Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 08:50 10:30 24 49h 40m

Popular Trains from Gorakhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05450 - Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 18:05 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 22:37
12531 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:25
15103 - Inter City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:15 Banaras (BSBS) 22:00
15129 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:55 Varanasi City (BCY) 15:45
15131 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 05:05
19490 - Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:10
15069 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:45 Aishbagh (ASH) 10:40
05131 - Gorakhpur Bahraich Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Bahraich (BRK) 13:05
22549 - Vande Bharat Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:05 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:35
12595 - Hum Safar Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25

Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express

(22533) The Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train runs between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The 22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train leaves Gorakhpur Jn at 06:35 hours and reaches YPR station at 02:45 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2515 kilometers. The average speed of the Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train is 56.94 Kmph. (22533) The Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 22534 which departs from YPR at 23:40 hours and arrives GKP at 18:55 hours.

The Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express (22533) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR). The entire train journey takes 44h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22533) Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train is 2515 kilometers.

Q. Does (22533) Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Sf Express Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) station to Gorakhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru)?

A. The Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) destination. The arrival time of the train is 02:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)?

Q.What is Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train departure time from Gorakhpur Jn?

A. Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Sf Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri