22120 - Tejas Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

12:50 (Day 1)

MADGAON (GOA) (MAO)

11h 30m

00:20 (Day 2)

MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT)

Classes: CC, EC, EV
Travel Distance: 766 KM
Number of Stops: 9
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Goa

Day 1

Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

Starts

12:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Karmali (KRMI)

13:32

13:34

2 mins

41

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Kudal (KUDL)

14:44

14:46

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

335

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

19:22

19:24

2 mins

441

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

22:25

22:27

2 mins

697

No

Book Now
Thane (TNA)

23:05

23:07

2 mins

732

No

Book Now
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR)

23:30

23:32

2 mins

757

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mumbai Csmt (CSMT)

End

00:00

End

766

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) to Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) route Info for Tejas Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) & Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from MADGAON (GOA) to MUMBAI CSMT

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express 15:05 23:55 11 8h 50m
10104 - Mandovi Express 09:15 21:45 20 12h 30m
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express 19:00 05:40 19 10h 40m
22230 - Vande Bharat Express 14:40 22:25 9 7h 45m

Popular Trains from Madgaon (Goa)

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
01596 - Madgaon Karwar Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 16:30 Karwar (KAWR) 17:45
20645 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 18:10 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 22:45
22230 - Vande Bharat Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 14:40 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:25
06601 - Mao Maq Spl Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:45 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 23:55
12052 - Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 15:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 23:55
01430 - Mao Pnvl Special Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 21:00 Panvel (PNVL) 07:20
20112 - Konkan Kanya Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:00 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 05:40
11100 - Madgaon Mumbai Ltt Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 12:30 Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:35
10104 - Mandovi Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 09:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:45
10215 - Madgaon Ernakulam Sf Express Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 19:30 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 08:30

Tejas Express

(22120) The Tejas Express train runs between Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The 22120 Tejas Express train leaves Madgaon (Goa) at 12:50 hours and reaches CSMT station at 00:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Tejas Express train covers a total distance of 766 kilometers. The average speed of the Tejas Express train is 66.61 Kmph. (22120) The Tejas Express train also has return services with train No. 22119 which departs from CSMT at 05:50 hours and arrives MAO at 15:00 hours.

The Tejas Express (22120) passes through 9 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Csmt (CSMT). The entire train journey takes 11h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), Executive Class(EC), (EV). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Tejas Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (22120) Tejas Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Tejas Express train is 766 kilometers.

Q. Does (22120) Tejas Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 22119 Tejas Express Mumbai Csmt station to Madgaon (Goa) runs on a daily basis.

Q.Tejas Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Csmt?

A. The Tejas Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Mumbai Csmt destination. The arrival time of the train is 00:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)?

Q.What is Tejas Express train departure time from Madgaon (Goa)?

A. Tejas Express train departure time is 12:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri