20971 - Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

01:05 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

32h 45m

09:50 (Day 2)

KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 3E
Travel Distance: 1876 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

01:05

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

01:12

01:14

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

01:46

01:48

2 mins

43

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

03:10

03:15

5 mins

117

No

Book Now
Bundi (BUDI)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Kota Jn (KOTA)

05:30

05:50

20 mins

281

No

Book Now
Baran (BAZ)

06:43

06:45

2 mins

347

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Guna (GUNA)

09:15

09:25

10 mins

465

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

09:56

09:58

2 mins

509

No

Book Now
Bina Malkheri (MAKR)

11:53

11:55

2 mins

585

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

12:50

12:55

5 mins

656

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

13:58

14:00

2 mins

733

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

15:45

15:55

10 mins

842

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

18:15

18:20

5 mins

968

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

18:56

19:01

5 mins

1009

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

1059

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

21:35

21:50

15 mins

1160

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

22:35

22:40

5 mins

1213

No

Book Now
Raigarh (RIG)

23:43

23:48

5 mins

1292

No

Book Now
Odisha

Day 2

Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

01:05

01:10

5 mins

1364

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

02:25

02:33

8 mins

1465

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Chakradharpur (CKP)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

1566

No

Book Now
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)

04:55

05:03

8 mins

1629

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

07:20

07:25

5 mins

1763

No

Book Now
Santragachi Jn (SRC)

09:01

09:03

2 mins

1871

No

Book Now
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

End

00:00

End

1876

No

Book Now
  • Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for Shalimar Udaipur City Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
20979 - Vande Bharat Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 Jaipur (JP) 14:10
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
12991 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00 Jaipur (JP) 13:40
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
20474 - Chetak Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:05
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20

Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express

(20971) The Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The 20971 Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train leaves Udaipur City at 01:05 hours and reaches SHM station at 09:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1876 kilometers. The average speed of the Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train is 57.28 Kmph. (20971) The Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20972 which departs from SHM at 20:00 hours and arrives UDZ at 05:35 hours.

The Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express (20971) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). The entire train journey takes 32h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20971) Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train is 1876 kilometers.

Q. Does (20971) Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20972 Shalimar Udaipur City Sf Express Kolkata Shalimar station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Kolkata Shalimar?

A. The Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Kolkata Shalimar destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Udaipur City Shalimar Sf Express train departure time is 01:05. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy