20939 - Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

08:20 (Day 1)

SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

27h 40m

12:00 (Day 2)

SULTANPUR (SLN)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1560 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

Starts

08:20

Starts

7

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

70

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

135

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

187

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

12:55

12:57

2 mins

286

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

353

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

16:00

16:10

10 mins

492

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

17:45

17:55

10 mins

627

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

19:54

19:57

3 mins

778

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

852

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

22:01

22:03

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

22:18

22:20

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

23:10

23:25

15 mins

934

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh

Day 2

Moradabad (MB)

03:15

03:23

8 mins

1095

No

Book Now
Bareilly (BE)

04:40

04:42

2 mins

1186

No

Book Now
Lucknow (LKO)

08:55

09:05

10 mins

1421

No

Book Now
Nihalgarh (NHH)

10:28

10:30

2 mins

1510

No

Book Now
Musafir Khana (MFKA)

10:58

11:00

2 mins

1529

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

End

00:00

End

1560

No

Book Now
  • Sultanpur (SLN) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) route Info for Sultanpur Sabarmati Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) & Sultanpur (SLN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sabarmati Bg

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12462 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Vande Bharat Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:45 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 22:50
20486 - Intercity Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 06:40 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 14:55
04818 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 08:15 Barmer (BME) 17:55
04820 - Sbib Bme Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:45 Barmer (BME) 10:30
14822 - Sabarmati Jodhpur Express (Un Reserved) Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 07:00 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 18:05
20492 - Sbib Jsm Sup Exp Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 22:15 Jaisalmer (JSM) 12:00
12915 - Ashram Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 19:40 Old Delhi (DLI) 10:00
12548 - Sabarmati Agra Cantt Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Agra Cantt (AGC) 07:15
22548 - Sabarmati Gwalior Sf Express Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 16:55 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:25
09445 - Sbib Gwl Spl Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) 23:00 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 17:00

Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express

(20939) The Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train runs between Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Sultanpur (SLN). The 20939 Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train leaves Sabarmati Bg at 08:20 hours and reaches SLN station at 12:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1560 kilometers. The average speed of the Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train is 56.39 Kmph. (20939) The Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20940 which departs from SLN at 18:05 hours and arrives SBIB at 21:30 hours.

The Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express (20939) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Sultanpur (SLN). The entire train journey takes 27h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20939) Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train is 1560 kilometers.

Q. Does (20939) Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20940 Sultanpur Sabarmati Sf Express Sultanpur station to Sabarmati Bg runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Sultanpur?

A. The Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Sultanpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 12:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)?

Q.What is Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train departure time from Sabarmati Bg?

A. Sabarmati Sultanpur Sf Express train departure time is 08:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri