20913 - Rjt Dee Expree

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

15:15 (Day 1)

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

18h 40m

09:55 (Day 2)

DELHI S ROHILLA (DEE)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1106 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Rajkot Jn (RJT)

Starts

15:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Wankaner Jn (WKR)

15:53

15:55

2 mins

42

No

Book Now
Than Jn (THAN)

16:18

16:20

2 mins

69

No

Book Now
Surendranagar (SUNR)

16:52

16:54

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Viramgam Jn (VG)

18:00

18:02

2 mins

182

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

19:00

19:02

2 mins

246

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

20:38

20:40

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

21:15

21:25

10 mins

364

No

Book Now
Pindwara (PDWA)

21:59

22:01

2 mins

408

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

22:40

22:42

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

23:47

23:49

2 mins

529

No

Book Now

Day 2

Beawar (BER)

00:53

00:55

2 mins

617

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

01:55

02:05

10 mins

669

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

02:33

02:35

2 mins

694

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

04:00

04:10

10 mins

804

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ)

04:26

04:28

2 mins

809

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

05:05

05:07

2 mins

865

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

05:29

05:31

2 mins

894

No

Book Now
Alwar (AWR)

06:15

06:18

3 mins

954

No

Book Now
Khairthal (KRH)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

981

No

Book Now
Haryana
Rewari (RE)

08:18

08:20

2 mins

1028

No

Book Now
Gurgaon (GGN)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

1080

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Cantt (DEC)

09:26

09:27

1 min

1097

No

Book Now
Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

End

00:00

End

1106

No

Book Now
  • Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) route Info for Dee Rjt Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Rajkot Jn (RJT) & Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Rajkot Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09573 - Rajkot Porbandar Special (Un Reserved) Rajkot Jn (RJT) 07:00 Porbandar (PBR) 11:30
09521 - Rjt Vrl Pass Rajkot Jn (RJT) 18:20 Veraval (VRL) 22:50
19571 - Rajkot Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Rajkot Jn (RJT) 07:15 Porbandar (PBR) 11:55
19208 - Rajkot Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Rajkot Jn (RJT) 16:10 Porbandar (PBR) 21:20
22717 - Rajkot Secunderabad Sf Express Rajkot Jn (RJT) 05:30 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 07:30
22937 - Rajkot Rewa Sf Express? Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:55 Rewa (REWA) 17:30
05046 - Rajkot Lalkuan Special Rajkot Jn (RJT) 22:30 Lal Kuan (LKU) 04:05
09575 - Rjt Mbnr Spl Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:45 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 20:00
09569 - Rajkot Barauni Specia Rajkot Jn (RJT) 12:50 Barauni Jn (BJU) 03:30
16613 - Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Jn (RJT) 05:30 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 20:25

Rjt Dee Expree

(20913) The Rjt Dee Expree train runs between Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The 20913 Rjt Dee Expree train leaves Rajkot Jn at 15:15 hours and reaches DEE station at 09:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rjt Dee Expree train covers a total distance of 1106 kilometers. The average speed of the Rjt Dee Expree train is 59.25 Kmph. (20913) The Rjt Dee Expree train also has return services with train No. 20914 which departs from DEE at 13:20 hours and arrives RJT at 08:35 hours.

The Rjt Dee Expree (20913) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Delhi S Rohilla (DEE). The entire train journey takes 18h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rjt Dee Expree train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20913) Rjt Dee Expree train?

A. The total distance covered by Rjt Dee Expree train is 1106 kilometers.

Q. Does (20913) Rjt Dee Expree train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20914 Dee Rjt Express Delhi S Rohilla station to Rajkot Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rjt Dee Expree train takes how much time to reach Delhi S Rohilla?

A. The Rjt Dee Expree train takes up to 2 days to reach the Delhi S Rohilla destination. The arrival time of the train is 09:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Rajkot Jn (RJT)?

Q.What is Rjt Dee Expree train departure time from Rajkot Jn?

A. Rjt Dee Expree train departure time is 15:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy