20476 - Pune Bikaner Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

20:10 (Day 1)

PUNE JN (PUNE)

24h 30m

20:40 (Day 2)

BIKANER JN (BKN)

Classes: 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Distance: 1366 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Starts

20:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Lonavala (LNL)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

22:22

22:25

3 mins

139

No

Book Now
Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

23:03

23:05

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

23:45

23:55

10 mins

191

No

Book Now
Gujarat

Day 2

Vapi (VAPI)

01:16

01:18

2 mins

314

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

03:23

03:28

5 mins

406

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

05:15

05:25

10 mins

535

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

571

No

Book Now
Nadiad Jn (ND)

06:17

06:19

2 mins

589

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

07:25

07:35

10 mins

635

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

703

No

Book Now
Palanpur Jn (PNU)

10:50

10:52

2 mins

768

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Abu Road (ABR)

11:30

11:40

10 mins

820

No

Book Now
Jawai Bandh (JWB)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

903

No

Book Now
Falna (FA)

12:55

12:57

2 mins

919

No

Book Now
Rani (RANI)

13:10

13:12

2 mins

934

No

Book Now
Marwar Jn (MJ)

14:00

14:05

5 mins

986

No

Book Now
Pali Marwar (PMY)

14:33

14:38

5 mins

1016

No

Book Now
Luni Jn (LUNI)

15:05

15:08

3 mins

1057

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

15:40

15:50

10 mins

1089

No

Book Now
Gotan (GOTN)

17:05

17:07

2 mins

1173

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

17:30

17:35

5 mins

1193

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

18:26

18:31

5 mins

1250

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

19:14

19:16

2 mins

1301

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

End

00:00

End

1366

No

Book Now
  • Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Pune Jn (PUNE) route Info for Bikaner Pune Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Pune Jn (PUNE) & Bikaner Jn (BKN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Pune Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12124 - Deccan Queen Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 10:25
12128 - Pune Mumbai Csmt Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 21:05
22106 - Indrayani Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 18:35 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 22:00
12126 - Pragati Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:50 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 11:25
12157 - Pune Solapur Hutatma Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 17:55 Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:40
11010 - Sinhagad Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:05 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 09:55
11008 - Deccan Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 15:15 Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) 19:05
12169 - Intercity Sf Express Pune Jn (PUNE) 09:30 Solapur Jn (SUR) 13:25
01423 - Pune Miraj Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 08:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:45
01023 - Pune Scsmt Kolhapur Special Pune Jn (PUNE) 21:45 C Shahu M Raj Kolhapur Term (KOP) 05:40

Pune Bikaner Sf Express

(20476) The Pune Bikaner Sf Express train runs between Pune Jn (PUNE) to Bikaner Jn (BKN). The 20476 Pune Bikaner Sf Express train leaves Pune Jn at 20:10 hours and reaches BKN station at 20:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Pune Bikaner Sf Express train covers a total distance of 1366 kilometers. The average speed of the Pune Bikaner Sf Express train is 55.76 Kmph. (20476) The Pune Bikaner Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20475 which departs from BKN at 07:30 hours and arrives PUNE at 07:35 hours.

The Pune Bikaner Sf Express (20476) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Bikaner Jn (BKN). The entire train journey takes 24h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), CLASS - Sleeper(SL). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Pune Bikaner Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20476) Pune Bikaner Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Pune Bikaner Sf Express train is 1366 kilometers.

Q. Does (20476) Pune Bikaner Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20475 Bikaner Pune Sf Express Bikaner Jn station to Pune Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Pune Bikaner Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Bikaner Jn?

A. The Pune Bikaner Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bikaner Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Pune Jn (PUNE)?

Q.What is Pune Bikaner Sf Express train departure time from Pune Jn?

A. Pune Bikaner Sf Express train departure time is 20:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy