20472 - Puri Bikaner Sf Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

06:35 (Day 1)

PURI (PURI)

38h 00m

20:35 (Day 2)

LALGARH JN (LGH)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S, 3E
Travel Distance: 2098 KM
Number of Stops: 34
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Puri (PURI)

Starts

06:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

07:20

07:25

5 mins

44

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:50

07:55

5 mins

63

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

08:45

08:47

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Talcher Road (TLHD)

09:30

09:32

2 mins

174

No

Book Now
Angul (ANGL)

09:55

09:57

2 mins

186

No

Book Now
Rairakhol (RAIR)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Sambalpur (SBP)

12:15

12:35

20 mins

342

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Road (JSGR)

13:30

13:35

5 mins

388

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Raigarh (RIG)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

16:55

17:10

15 mins

592

No

Book Now
Pendra Road (PND)

18:52

18:54

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Anuppur Jn (APR)

19:40

19:45

5 mins

745

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

786

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

23:20

23:30

10 mins

912

No

Book Now

Day 2

Damoh (DMO)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

1021

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

01:55

02:00

5 mins

1098

No

Book Now
Mungaoli (MNV)

03:58

04:00

2 mins

1199

No

Book Now
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)

04:28

04:30

2 mins

1245

No

Book Now
Guna (GUNA)

05:30

05:40

10 mins

1289

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Baran (BAZ)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

1407

No

Book Now
Sogariya Cabin (SGAC)

09:00

09:15

15 mins

1471

No

Book Now
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)

11:25

11:40

15 mins

1581

No

Book Now
Bansthali Niwai (BNLW)

12:38

12:40

2 mins

1647

No

Book Now
Durgapura (DPA)

13:21

13:24

3 mins

1705

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

14:05

14:15

10 mins

1713

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

15:06

15:08

2 mins

1767

No

Book Now
Makrana Jn (MKN)

15:54

15:57

3 mins

1832

No

Book Now
Degana Jn (DNA)

16:27

16:30

3 mins

1876

No

Book Now
Merta Road Jn (MTD)

16:58

17:03

5 mins

1921

No

Book Now
Nagaur (NGO)

17:38

17:43

5 mins

1978

No

Book Now
Nokha (NOK)

18:26

18:28

2 mins

2029

No

Book Now
Bikaner Jn (BKN)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

2094

No

Book Now
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)

End

00:00

End

2098

No

Book Now
  • Lalgarh Jn (LGH) to Puri (PURI) route Info for Bikaner Puri Sf Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Puri (PURI) & Lalgarh Jn (LGH) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Puri

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18414 - Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Puri (PURI) 06:15 Paradeep (PRDP) 10:15
08304 - Puri Sambalpur Intrcity Special Puri (PURI) 15:45 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:10
18304 - Intercity Express Puri (PURI) 16:05 Sambalpur (SBP) 22:30
22896 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 13:50 Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:30
12892 - Puri Bangriposi Intercity Sf Express Puri (PURI) 16:20 Bangriposi (BGY) 23:05
08012 - Puri Bhanjpur Special Puri (PURI) 23:50 Bhanjpur (VZR) 06:50
20836 - Vande Bharat Express Puri (PURI) 05:00 Rourkela (ROU) 12:45
12278 - Shatabdi Express Puri (PURI) 05:45 Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:40
12838 - Puri Howrah Sf Express Puri (PURI) 20:15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:45
12882 - Garib Rath Express Puri (PURI) 22:10 Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) 06:40

Puri Bikaner Sf Express

(20472) The Puri Bikaner Sf Express train runs between Puri (PURI) to Lalgarh Jn (LGH). The 20472 Puri Bikaner Sf Express train leaves Puri at 06:35 hours and reaches LGH station at 20:35 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Puri Bikaner Sf Express train covers a total distance of 2098 kilometers. The average speed of the Puri Bikaner Sf Express train is 55.21 Kmph. (20472) The Puri Bikaner Sf Express train also has return services with train No. 20471 which departs from LGH at 19:25 hours and arrives PURI at 09:30 hours.

The Puri Bikaner Sf Express (20472) passes through 34 popular railway stations to reach Lalgarh Jn (LGH). The entire train journey takes 38h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Puri Bikaner Sf Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (20472) Puri Bikaner Sf Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Puri Bikaner Sf Express train is 2098 kilometers.

Q. Does (20472) Puri Bikaner Sf Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 20471 Bikaner Puri Sf Express Lalgarh Jn station to Puri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Puri Bikaner Sf Express train takes how much time to reach Lalgarh Jn?

A. The Puri Bikaner Sf Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Lalgarh Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:35 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Puri (PURI)?

Q.What is Puri Bikaner Sf Express train departure time from Puri?

A. Puri Bikaner Sf Express train departure time is 06:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri