19822 - Kota Asarva Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

18:45 (Day 1)

KOTA JN (KOTA)

11h 00m

05:45 (Day 2)

ASARVA JN (ASV)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E, 1A
Travel Distance: 576 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Starts

18:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bundi (BUDI)

19:16

19:18

2 mins

38

No

Book Now
Mandalgarh (MLGH)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

106

No

Book Now
Parsoli (PSLI)

20:29

20:30

1 min

131

No

Book Now
Basi Beriasal (BSSL)

20:43

20:44

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Chanderiya (CNA)

21:10

21:15

5 mins

164

No

Book Now
Kapasan (KIN)

22:03

22:04

1 min

202

No

Book Now
Fatehnagar (FAN)

22:30

22:31

1 min

225

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

23:28

23:30

2 mins

276

No

Book Now

Day 2

Udaipur City (UDZ)

23:50

00:15

25 mins

281

No

Book Now
Zawar (ZW)

00:50

00:52

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Jai Samand Road (JYM)

01:12

01:14

2 mins

344

No

Book Now
Semari (SES)

01:33

01:35

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Dungarpur (DNRP)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

397

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Lusadiya (LSD)

02:42

02:44

2 mins

438

No

Book Now
Raigadh Road (RGQ)

03:07

03:09

2 mins

468

No

Book Now
Himmatnagar (HMT)

04:03

04:05

2 mins

491

No

Book Now
Nandol Dehegam (NHM)

04:48

04:50

2 mins

550

No

Book Now
Sardargram (SDGM)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

572

No

Book Now
Asarva Jn (ASV)

End

00:00

End

576

No

Book Now
  • Asarva Jn (ASV) to Kota Jn (KOTA) route Info for Asarva Kota Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kota Jn (KOTA) & Asarva Jn (ASV) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kota Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19816 - Kota Mandsor Inter City Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 04:50 Mandasor (MDS) 10:00
12059 - Jan Shatabdi Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:15 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 12:10
22983 - Kota Indb Sf Ex Kota Jn (KOTA) 06:30 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 14:15
12401 - Kota Dehradun Ac Sf Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:55 Dehradun (DDN) 05:45
19811 - Kota Etawah Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:55 Etawah (ETW) 12:45
19807 - Kota Sirsa Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:45 Sirsa (SSA) 13:10
19813 - Kota Sirsa Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 23:45 Sirsa (SSA) 13:10
22981 - Kota Shri Ganganagar Sf Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:20 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) 09:50
20985 - Kota Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan Sf Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 16:35 Mtyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) 11:55
19803 - Kota Smvd Katra Weekly Express Kota Jn (KOTA) 16:35 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 13:30

Kota Asarva Express

(19822) The Kota Asarva Express train runs between Kota Jn (KOTA) to Asarva Jn (ASV). The 19822 Kota Asarva Express train leaves Kota Jn at 18:45 hours and reaches ASV station at 05:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Kota Asarva Express train covers a total distance of 576 kilometers. The average speed of the Kota Asarva Express train is 52.36 Kmph. (19822) The Kota Asarva Express train also has return services with train No. 19821 which departs from ASV at 09:15 hours and arrives KOTA at 20:40 hours.

The Kota Asarva Express (19822) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Asarva Jn (ASV). The entire train journey takes 11h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kota Asarva Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19822) Kota Asarva Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kota Asarva Express train is 576 kilometers.

Q. Does (19822) Kota Asarva Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19821 Asarva Kota Express Asarva Jn station to Kota Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kota Asarva Express train takes how much time to reach Asarva Jn?

A. The Kota Asarva Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Asarva Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kota Jn (KOTA)?

Q.What is Kota Asarva Express train departure time from Kota Jn?

A. Kota Asarva Express train departure time is 18:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri