19666 - Udaipur City Khajuraho Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:10 (Day 1)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

20h 40m

18:50 (Day 2)

KHAJURAHO (KURJ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1092 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Rajasthan

Day 1

Udaipur City (UDZ)

Starts

22:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

22:17

22:19

2 mins

5

No

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

22:55

22:57

2 mins

43

No

Book Now

Day 2

Chittaurgarh (COR)

00:05

00:20

15 mins

115

Yes

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

01:10

01:15

5 mins

169

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

02:40

02:42

2 mins

277

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

03:12

03:20

8 mins

301

No

Book Now
Kishangarh (KSG)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

04:30

04:32

2 mins

380

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

05:30

05:35

5 mins

435

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

05:46

05:49

3 mins

441

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

05:56

05:58

2 mins

446

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

06:26

06:28

2 mins

496

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

07:20

07:22

2 mins

525

No

Book Now
Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

07:53

07:55

2 mins

558

No

Book Now
Kherli (KL)

08:13

08:15

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Nadbai (NBI)

08:31

08:33

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

08:53

08:55

2 mins

622

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:20

10:25

5 mins

675

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:13

11:15

2 mins

728

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

755

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

12:14

12:16

2 mins

794

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

12:55

12:57

2 mins

836

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

13:25

13:27

2 mins

866

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

14:05

14:13

8 mins

891

No

Book Now
Nivari (NEW)

14:42

14:44

2 mins

922

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

15:09

15:11

2 mins

955

No

Book Now
Harpalpur (HPP)

15:29

15:31

2 mins

976

No

Book Now
Kulpahar (KLAR)

15:54

15:56

2 mins

1007

No

Book Now
Mahoba (MBA)

17:05

17:25

20 mins

1029

Yes

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Singhpur Dumra (SPDM)

17:49

17:50

1 min

1059

No

Book Now
Khajuraho (KURJ)

End

00:00

End

1092

No

Book Now
  • Khajuraho (KURJ) to Udaipur City (UDZ) route Info for Khajuraho Udaipur City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Udaipur City (UDZ) & Khajuraho (KURJ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Udaipur City

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
19703 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 16:55 Asarva Jn (ASV) 22:35
20979 - Vande Bharat Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 07:50 Jaipur (JP) 14:10
19328 - Udaipur City Ratlam Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 01:35 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 08:00
09722 - Udaipur City Jaipur Sf Special Udaipur City (UDZ) 15:05 Jaipur (JP) 22:15
12991 - Intercity Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 06:00 Jaipur (JP) 13:40
22985 - Rajasthan Humsafar Exp Udaipur City (UDZ) 00:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 11:25
20474 - Chetak Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 05:05
12964 - Mewar Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 18:30 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:10
22902 - Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra T Sf Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 21:10 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 13:25
19609 - Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express Udaipur City (UDZ) 13:45 Yog Nagari Rishikesh (YNRK) 10:20

Udaipur City Khajuraho Express

(19666) The Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train runs between Udaipur City (UDZ) to Khajuraho (KURJ). The 19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train leaves Udaipur City at 22:10 hours and reaches KURJ station at 18:50 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train covers a total distance of 1092 kilometers. The average speed of the Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train is 52.84 Kmph. (19666) The Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train also has return services with train No. 19665 which departs from KURJ at 09:25 hours and arrives UDZ at 06:30 hours.

The Udaipur City Khajuraho Express (19666) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Khajuraho (KURJ). The entire train journey takes 20h 40m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19666) Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train is 1092 kilometers.

Q. Does (19666) Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express Khajuraho station to Udaipur City runs on a daily basis.

Q.Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train takes how much time to reach Khajuraho?

A. The Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Khajuraho destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:50 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Udaipur City (UDZ)?

Q.What is Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train departure time from Udaipur City?

A. Udaipur City Khajuraho Express train departure time is 22:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri