19665 - Khajuraho Udaipur City Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:25 (Day 1)

KHAJURAHO (KURJ)

21h 50m

06:30 (Day 2)

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1092 KM
Number of Stops: 33
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Khajuraho (KURJ)

Starts

09:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Singhpur Dumra (SPDM)

09:51

09:52

1 min

34

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Mahoba (MBA)

10:25

10:45

20 mins

64

Yes

Book Now
Kulpahar (KLAR)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

85

No

Book Now
Harpalpur (HPP)

11:28

11:30

2 mins

117

No

Book Now
Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

11:48

11:50

2 mins

138

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Nivari (NEW)

12:15

12:17

2 mins

170

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

13:40

13:48

8 mins

202

No

Book Now
Datia (DAA)

14:12

14:14

2 mins

226

No

Book Now
Dabra (DBA)

14:36

14:38

2 mins

257

No

Book Now
Gwalior Jn (GWL)

15:20

15:22

2 mins

299

No

Book Now
Morena (MRA)

15:46

15:48

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Dholpur Jn (DHO)

16:33

16:35

2 mins

365

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

417

No

Book Now
Achhnera Jn (AH)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

443

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

470

No

Book Now
Nadbai (NBI)

18:48

18:50

2 mins

499

No

Book Now
Kherli (KL)

19:05

19:07

2 mins

516

No

Book Now
Mandawar Mahua Rd (MURD)

19:28

19:30

2 mins

535

No

Book Now
Bandikui Jn (BKI)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

567

No

Book Now
Dausa (DO)

21:08

21:10

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

21:48

21:50

2 mins

647

No

Book Now
Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ)

22:00

22:03

3 mins

652

No

Book Now
Jaipur (JP)

22:30

22:40

10 mins

658

No

Book Now
Phulera Jn (FL)

23:23

23:25

2 mins

712

No

Book Now

Day 2

Kishangarh (KSG)

00:06

00:08

2 mins

767

No

Book Now
Ajmer Jn (AII)

00:45

00:55

10 mins

792

No

Book Now
Nasirabad (NSD)

01:20

01:22

2 mins

816

No

Book Now
Bhilwara (BHL)

02:55

03:00

5 mins

924

No

Book Now
Chittaurgarh (COR)

04:05

04:20

15 mins

978

Yes

Book Now
Mavli Jn (MVJ)

05:18

05:20

2 mins

1050

No

Book Now
Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

06:00

06:02

2 mins

1088

No

Book Now
Udaipur City (UDZ)

End

00:00

End

1092

No

Book Now
  • Udaipur City (UDZ) to Khajuraho (KURJ) route Info for Udaipur City Khajuraho Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Khajuraho (KURJ) & Udaipur City (UDZ) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Khajuraho

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22164 - Mahamana Sf Express Khajuraho (KURJ) 16:30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:05
22469 - Vande Bharat Express Khajuraho (KURJ) 14:50 Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:10
11841 - Gita Jayanti Express Khajuraho (KURJ) 18:35 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 12:05

Khajuraho Udaipur City Express

(19665) The Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train runs between Khajuraho (KURJ) to Udaipur City (UDZ). The 19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train leaves Khajuraho at 09:25 hours and reaches UDZ station at 06:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train covers a total distance of 1092 kilometers. The average speed of the Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train is 51.79 Kmph. (19665) The Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train also has return services with train No. 19666 which departs from UDZ at 22:10 hours and arrives KURJ at 18:50 hours.

The Khajuraho Udaipur City Express (19665) passes through 33 popular railway stations to reach Udaipur City (UDZ). The entire train journey takes 21h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19665) Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train is 1092 kilometers.

Q. Does (19665) Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express Udaipur City station to Khajuraho runs on a daily basis.

Q.Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train takes how much time to reach Udaipur City?

A. The Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Udaipur City destination. The arrival time of the train is 06:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Khajuraho (KURJ)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Khajuraho are - (22164) Mahamana Sf Express, (22469) Vande Bharat Express, (11841) Gita Jayanti Express, .

Q.What is Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train departure time from Khajuraho?

A. Khajuraho Udaipur City Express train departure time is 09:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri