19578 - Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express

Running Days: 2 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

21:25 (Day 1)

JAMNAGAR (JAM)

48h 55m

22:20 (Day 3)

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 2739 KM
Number of Stops: 32
States Crossed 6
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Jamnagar (JAM)

Starts

21:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

22:55

23:00

5 mins

85

No

Book Now

Day 2

Surendranagar (SUNR)

00:37

00:39

2 mins

201

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

03:05

03:15

10 mins

332

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

04:56

05:01

5 mins

432

No

Book Now
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV)

06:04

06:06

2 mins

511

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

06:57

07:02

5 mins

561

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

08:17

08:19

2 mins

653

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Boisar (BOR)

09:06

09:08

2 mins

725

No

Book Now
Vasai Road (BSR)

10:00

10:05

5 mins

776

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

11:25

11:30

5 mins

843

No

Book Now
Ratnagiri (RN)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

1205

No

Book Now
Goa
Madgaon (Goa) (MAO)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

1540

No

Book Now
Karnataka
Karwar (KAWR)

23:50

23:52

2 mins

1622

No

Book Now

Day 3

Udupi (UD)

02:24

02:26

2 mins

1889

No

Book Now
Mangalore Jn (MAJN)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

1970

No

Book Now
Kerala
Kasaragod (KGQ)

04:54

04:55

1 min

2021

No

Book Now
Kannur (CAN)

06:02

06:05

3 mins

2107

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

07:22

07:25

3 mins

2196

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

07:59

08:00

1 min

2237

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

09:30

09:35

5 mins

2282

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

10:22

10:25

3 mins

2315

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

11:18

11:20

2 mins

2370

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

12:30

12:35

5 mins

2389

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

14:00

14:03

3 mins

2446

No

Book Now
Kayankulam Jn (KYJ)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

2489

No

Book Now
Kollam Jn (QLN)

16:10

16:13

3 mins

2530

No

Book Now
Trivandrum Central (TVC)

18:05

18:10

5 mins

2595

No

Book Now
Parassala (PASA)

18:54

18:55

1 min

2624

No

Book Now
Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Town (NJT)

19:38

19:40

2 mins

2661

No

Book Now
Valliyur (VLY)

20:19

20:20

1 min

2697

No

Book Now
Tirunelveli (TEN)

End

00:00

End

2739

No

Book Now
  • Tirunelveli (TEN) to Jamnagar (JAM) route Info for Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jamnagar (JAM) & Tirunelveli (TEN) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jamnagar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22960 - Inter City Express Jamnagar (JAM) 04:45 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:30
22924 - Humsafar Express Jamnagar (JAM) 20:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:30
12477 - Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sf Express Jamnagar (JAM) 08:15 S M V D Katra (SVDK) 17:25

Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express

(19578) The Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train runs between Jamnagar (JAM) to Tirunelveli (TEN). The 19578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train leaves Jamnagar at 21:25 hours and reaches TEN station at 22:20 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train covers a total distance of 2739 kilometers. The average speed of the Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train is 55.99 Kmph. (19578) The Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train also has return services with train No. 19577 which departs from TEN at 08:00 hours and arrives JAM at 04:25 hours.

The Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express (19578) passes through 32 popular railway stations to reach Tirunelveli (TEN). The entire train journey takes 48h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19578) Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train is 2739 kilometers.

Q. Does (19578) Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli station to Jamnagar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train takes how much time to reach Tirunelveli?

A. The Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Tirunelveli destination. The arrival time of the train is 22:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jamnagar (JAM)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Jamnagar are - (22960) Inter City Express, (22924) Humsafar Express, (12477) Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sf Express, .

Q.What is Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train departure time from Jamnagar?

A. Jamnagar Tirunelveli Express train departure time is 21:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy