19489 - Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express

Running Days: 6 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

09:10 (Day 1)

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

33h 00m

18:10 (Day 2)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A
Travel Distance: 1663 KM
Number of Stops: 21
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

Starts

09:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Anand Jn (ANND)

10:01

10:03

2 mins

64

No

Book Now
Chhayapuri (CYI)

10:43

10:48

5 mins

96

No

Book Now
Dahod (DHD)

12:53

12:55

2 mins

237

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

15:15

15:25

10 mins

350

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

16:08

16:10

2 mins

392

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

17:10

17:15

5 mins

447

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

620

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

21:55

21:57

2 mins

683

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

23:30

23:40

10 mins

769

No

Book Now

Day 2

Saugor (SGO)

00:40

00:45

5 mins

843

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

01:48

01:50

2 mins

920

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

03:10

03:20

10 mins

1030

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

04:18

04:20

2 mins

1094

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

04:55

05:00

5 mins

1130

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

08:45

08:47

2 mins

1299

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

12:20

12:50

30 mins

1432

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

14:25

14:30

5 mins

1525

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

15:52

15:54

2 mins

1591

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

1614

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

End

00:00

End

1663

No

Book Now
  • Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) route Info for Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) & Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from AHMEDABAD JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
09089 - Adi Gkp Spl 22:40 08:00 12 33h 20m
09461 - Adi Gkp Special 15:10 21:00 21 29h 50m

Popular Trains from Ahmedabad Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
20947 - Jan Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 07:55 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 10:40
19036 - Inter City Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 14:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 16:50
09409 - Ahmedabad Ekta Nagar Steam Heritage Special Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 09:50
22962 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 11:35
82902 - Irctc Tejas Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:40 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05
22925 - Vande Bharat Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Okha (OKHA) 00:40
12010 - Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 15:10 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 21:45
19034 - Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:10 Valsad (BL) 00:50
09414 - Adi Mmct Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:00 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 12:55
12932 - Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Ac Double Decker Exp Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 13:05

Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express

(19489) The Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train runs between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The 19489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 09:10 hours and reaches GKP station at 18:10 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train covers a total distance of 1663 kilometers. The average speed of the Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train is 50.39 Kmph. (19489) The Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train also has return services with train No. 19490 which departs from GKP at 21:25 hours and arrives ADI at 04:10 hours.

The Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express (19489) passes through 21 popular railway stations to reach Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). The entire train journey takes 33h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19489) Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train is 1663 kilometers.

Q. Does (19489) Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19490 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Jn station to Ahmedabad Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train takes how much time to reach Gorakhpur Jn?

A. The Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gorakhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)?

Q.What is Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train departure time from Ahmedabad Jn?

A. Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express train departure time is 09:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri