19251 - Veraval Okha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:00 (Day 1)

VERAVAL (VRL)

9h 15m

08:15 (Day 2)

OKHA (OKHA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 1A, 2A, 3E
Travel Distance: 442 KM
Number of Stops: 16
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Gujarat

Day 1

Veraval (VRL)

23:00

23:05

5 mins

5

No

Book Now
Maliya Hatina (MLHA)

23:34

23:35

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Keshod (KSD)

23:50

23:51

1 min

52

No

Book Now

Day 2

Junagadh Jn (JND)

00:14

00:16

2 mins

87

No

Book Now
Jetalsar Jn (JLR)

00:47

00:52

5 mins

113

No

Book Now
Virpur (VRR)

01:10

01:11

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Gondal (GDL)

01:28

01:29

1 min

149

No

Book Now
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG)

02:11

02:16

5 mins

184

No

Book Now
Rajkot Jn (RJT)

02:40

03:10

30 mins

190

No

Book Now
Hapa (HAPA)

04:21

04:23

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Jamnagar (JAM)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

275

No

Book Now
Khambhaliya (KMBL)

05:27

05:29

2 mins

329

No

Book Now
Bhatiya (BHTA)

06:34

06:35

1 min

372

No

Book Now
Dwarka (DWK)

07:01

07:06

5 mins

413

No

Book Now
Mithapur (MTHP)

07:43

07:45

2 mins

432

No

Book Now
Okha (OKHA)

End

00:00

End

442

No

Book Now
  • Okha (OKHA) to Veraval (VRL) route Info for Okha Veraval Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Veraval (VRL) & Okha (OKHA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Veraval

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
09522 - Vrl Rjt Pass Veraval (VRL) 04:45 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 09:45
09291 - Veraval Mg Amreli Express Special Veraval (VRL) 09:45 Amreli (AE) 14:50
19208 - Veraval Porbandar Express (Un Reserved) Veraval (VRL) 14:35 Porbandar (PBR) 21:15
22958 - Somnath Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 21:50 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 05:55
19120 - Inter City Express Veraval (VRL) 07:25 Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) 16:00
19218 - Saurashtra Janta Express Veraval (VRL) 11:50 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:45
19319 - Mahamana Express Veraval (VRL) 22:20 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 17:05
11087 - Veraval Pune Express Veraval (VRL) 11:05 Pune Jn (PUNE) 07:35
19204 - Vrl Bdts Exp Veraval (VRL) 17:15 Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 15:50
12945 - Veraval Banaras Sf Express Veraval (VRL) 04:30 Banaras (BSBS) 14:35

Veraval Okha Express

(19251) The Veraval Okha Express train runs between Veraval (VRL) to Okha (OKHA). The 19251 Veraval Okha Express train leaves Veraval at 23:00 hours and reaches OKHA station at 08:15 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Veraval Okha Express train covers a total distance of 442 kilometers. The average speed of the Veraval Okha Express train is 47.78 Kmph. (19251) The Veraval Okha Express train also has return services with train No. 19252 which departs from OKHA at 20:15 hours and arrives VRL at 05:15 hours.

The Veraval Okha Express (19251) passes through 16 popular railway stations to reach Okha (OKHA). The entire train journey takes 9h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), First AC(1A), Second AC(2A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Veraval Okha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19251) Veraval Okha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Veraval Okha Express train is 442 kilometers.

Q. Does (19251) Veraval Okha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19252 Okha Veraval Express Okha station to Veraval runs on a daily basis.

Q.Veraval Okha Express train takes how much time to reach Okha?

A. The Veraval Okha Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Okha destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:15 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Veraval (VRL)?

Q.What is Veraval Okha Express train departure time from Veraval?

A. Veraval Okha Express train departure time is 23:00. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri