19092 - Humsafar Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

21:25 (Day 1)

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

35h 50m

08:30 (Day 3)

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Classes: SL, 3A
Travel Distance: 1955 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Uttar Pradesh

Day 1

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Starts

21:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:21

22:26

5 mins

50

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

22:53

22:55

2 mins

71

No

Book Now
Mau Jn (MAU)

23:50

23:55

5 mins

139

No

Book Now

Day 2

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

02:00

02:30

30 mins

231

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

05:25

05:30

5 mins

365

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

08:15

08:20

5 mins

534

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

569

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

10:00

10:10

10 mins

634

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

11:38

11:40

2 mins

743

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

12:48

12:50

2 mins

821

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

14:45

14:55

10 mins

895

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

15:48

15:50

2 mins

980

No

Book Now
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

17:15

17:20

5 mins

1044

No

Book Now
Shujalpur (SJP)

18:07

18:09

2 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Ujjain Jn (UJN)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

1217

No

Book Now
Nagda Jn (NAD)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

1272

No

Book Now
Ratlam Jn (RTM)

22:05

22:15

10 mins

1313

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Dahod (DHD)

23:37

23:39

2 mins

1427

No

Book Now

Day 3

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

02:57

03:07

10 mins

1575

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

04:50

04:55

5 mins

1704

No

Book Now
Vapi (VAPI)

05:59

06:01

2 mins

1796

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Borivali (BVI)

07:30

07:32

2 mins

1936

No

Book Now
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

End

00:00

End

1955

No

Book Now
  • Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) route Info for Humsafar Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) & Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from GORAKHPUR JN to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
15067 - Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra T Express 05:25 17:30 30 36h 50m
22922 - Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra T Antyodaya Express 03:25 00:00 22 20h 35m

Popular Trains from Gorakhpur Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
05450 - Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Express Special (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 18:05 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 22:37
12531 - Intercity Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 11:25
15103 - Inter City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 16:15 Banaras (BSBS) 22:00
15129 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 09:50 Varanasi City (BCY) 15:45
15131 - Gorakhpur Varanasi City Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:00 Varanasi City (BCY) 05:05
19490 - Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:25 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 04:10
05131 - Gorakhpur Bahraich Special Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 05:45 Bahraich (BRK) 13:05
22549 - Vande Bharat Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 06:05 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 13:35
12595 - Hum Safar Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT) 08:25
15004 - Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 23:20 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:20

Humsafar Express

(19092) The Humsafar Express train runs between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The 19092 Humsafar Express train leaves Gorakhpur Jn at 21:25 hours and reaches BDTS station at 08:30 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Humsafar Express train covers a total distance of 1955 kilometers. The average speed of the Humsafar Express train is 55.72 Kmph. (19092) The Humsafar Express train also has return services with train No. 19091 which departs from BDTS at 05:10 hours and arrives GKP at 18:10 hours.

The Humsafar Express (19092) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS). The entire train journey takes 35h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Humsafar Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (19092) Humsafar Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Humsafar Express train is 1955 kilometers.

Q. Does (19092) Humsafar Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 19091 Humsafar Express Mumbai Bandra Terminus station to Gorakhpur Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Humsafar Express train takes how much time to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus?

A. The Humsafar Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Mumbai Bandra Terminus destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)?

Q.What is Humsafar Express train departure time from Gorakhpur Jn?

A. Humsafar Express train departure time is 21:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri