18625 - Kosi Super Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

01:25 (Day 1)

PURNIA COURT (PRNC)

19h 15m

20:40 (Day 1)

HATIA (HTE)

Classes: CC, SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 730 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Purnia Court (PRNC)

Starts

01:25

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

01:50

01:52

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Murliganj (MRIJ)

02:11

02:13

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Dauram Madhpura (DMH)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Saharsa Jn (SHC)

03:35

04:00

25 mins

95

No

Book Now
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur (SBV)

04:16

04:18

2 mins

112

No

Book Now
Koparia (KFA)

04:25

04:27

2 mins

119

No

Book Now
Badla Ghat (BHB)

05:02

05:04

2 mins

132

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

05:21

05:23

2 mins

140

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)

05:48

05:50

2 mins

162

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

171

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

06:16

06:18

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Hathidah Upper (HTZU)

07:34

07:35

1 min

215

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

07:51

07:53

2 mins

223

No

Book Now
Punarakh (PHK)

08:03

08:05

2 mins

239

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

08:14

08:16

2 mins

249

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

08:36

08:38

2 mins

267

No

Book Now
Khusropur (KOO)

08:48

08:50

2 mins

282

No

Book Now
Fatuha (FUT)

08:59

09:01

2 mins

291

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

303

No

Book Now
Rajendra Nagar Patna (RJPB)

09:27

09:29

2 mins

310

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

09:50

10:00

10 mins

313

No

Book Now
Punpun (PPN)

10:15

10:17

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Taregna (TEA)

10:32

10:37

5 mins

342

No

Book Now
Jehanabad (JHD)

10:53

10:55

2 mins

357

No

Book Now
Bela (BELA)

11:21

11:23

2 mins

385

No

Book Now
Gaya Jn (GAYA)

12:30

12:50

20 mins

404

Yes

Book Now
Tankuppa (TKN)

13:26

13:28

2 mins

424

No

Book Now
Paharpur (PRP)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

437

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Koderma (KQR)

14:16

14:18

2 mins

480

No

Book Now
Parsabad (PSB)

14:36

14:38

2 mins

507

No

Book Now
Chaube (CBH)

14:48

14:50

2 mins

518

No

Book Now
Hazaribagh Road (HZD)

14:59

15:01

2 mins

529

No

Book Now
Parasnath (PNME)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

556

No

Book Now
Nsc Bose J Gomoh (GMO)

16:00

16:05

5 mins

574

No

Book Now
Telo (TELO)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

583

No

Book Now
Chandrapura (CRP)

16:25

16:27

2 mins

591

No

Book Now
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

17:20

17:25

5 mins

606

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Jhalida (JAA)

18:14

18:15

1 min

646

No

Book Now
Jharkhand
Muri (MURI)

18:35

18:40

5 mins

658

No

Book Now
Ranchi (RNC)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

723

No

Book Now
Hatia (HTE)

End

00:00

End

730

No

Book Now
  • Hatia (HTE) to Purnia Court (PRNC) route Info for Kosi Super Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Purnia Court (PRNC) & Hatia (HTE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Purnia Court

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
13205 - Purnea Court Patliputra Janhit Express Purnia Court (PRNC) 20:30 Patliputra (PPTA) 04:45
14617 - Jan Sewa Exp (Un Reserved) Purnia Court (PRNC) 05:35 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:40

Kosi Super Express

(18625) The Kosi Super Express train runs between Purnia Court (PRNC) to Hatia (HTE). The 18625 Kosi Super Express train leaves Purnia Court at 01:25 hours and reaches HTE station at 20:40 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Kosi Super Express train covers a total distance of 730 kilometers. The average speed of the Kosi Super Express train is 37.92 Kmph. (18625) The Kosi Super Express train also has return services with train No. 18626 which departs from HTE at 05:55 hours and arrives PRNC at 23:55 hours.

The Kosi Super Express (18625) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Hatia (HTE). The entire train journey takes 19h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are AC Chair Car(CC), CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Kosi Super Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18625) Kosi Super Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Kosi Super Express train is 730 kilometers.

Q. Does (18625) Kosi Super Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18626 Kosi Super Express Hatia station to Purnia Court runs on a daily basis.

Q.Kosi Super Express train takes how much time to reach Hatia?

A. The Kosi Super Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Hatia destination. The arrival time of the train is 20:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Purnia Court (PRNC)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Purnia Court are - (13205) Purnea Court Patliputra Janhit Express, (14617) Jan Sewa Exp (Un Reserved), .

Q.What is Kosi Super Express train departure time from Purnia Court?

A. Kosi Super Express train departure time is 01:25. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri