18448 - Hirakhand Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

16:30 (Day 1)

JAGDALPUR (JDB)

15h 50m

08:20 (Day 2)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 785 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Chhattisgarh

Day 1

Jagdalpur (JDB)

Starts

16:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Odisha
Kotapar Road (KPRR)

17:03

17:05

2 mins

32

No

Book Now
Jeypore (JYP)

17:38

17:40

2 mins

65

No

Book Now
Koraput (KRPU)

18:45

19:10

25 mins

106

No

Book Now
Damanjodi (DMNJ)

19:33

19:35

2 mins

125

No

Book Now
Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

20:23

20:25

2 mins

168

No

Book Now
Tikiri (TKRI)

20:48

20:50

2 mins

189

No

Book Now
Rayagada (RGDA)

22:50

23:00

10 mins

279

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

23:33

23:35

2 mins

324

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

23:38

23:40

2 mins

326

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bobbili (VBL)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

01:05

01:30

25 mins

403

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:58

02:00

2 mins

434

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

02:38

02:40

2 mins

473

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

546

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

04:09

04:11

2 mins

577

No

Book Now
Ichchpuram (IPM)

04:24

04:26

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

04:45

04:50

5 mins

619

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

05:05

05:07

2 mins

641

No

Book Now
Ganjam (GAM)

05:13

05:15

2 mins

650

No

Book Now
Khallikot (KIT)

05:33

05:35

2 mins

678

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

05:43

05:45

2 mins

695

No

Book Now
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

723

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

06:18

06:20

2 mins

740

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

07:05

07:10

5 mins

766

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

End

00:00

End

785

No

Book Now
  • Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Jagdalpur (JDB) route Info for Hirakhand Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Jagdalpur (JDB) & Bhubaneswar (BBS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Jagdalpur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18108 - Intercity Express Jagdalpur (JDB) 14:10 Rourkela (ROU) 06:25
18006 - Samaleswari Express Jagdalpur (JDB) 05:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 05:30

Hirakhand Express

(18448) The Hirakhand Express train runs between Jagdalpur (JDB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS). The 18448 Hirakhand Express train leaves Jagdalpur at 16:30 hours and reaches BBS station at 08:20 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hirakhand Express train covers a total distance of 785 kilometers. The average speed of the Hirakhand Express train is 49.58 Kmph. (18448) The Hirakhand Express train also has return services with train No. 18447 which departs from BBS at 19:35 hours and arrives JDB at 11:00 hours.

The Hirakhand Express (18448) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Bhubaneswar (BBS). The entire train journey takes 15h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hirakhand Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18448) Hirakhand Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Express train is 785 kilometers.

Q. Does (18448) Hirakhand Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18447 Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar station to Jagdalpur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hirakhand Express train takes how much time to reach Bhubaneswar?

A. The Hirakhand Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bhubaneswar destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:20 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Jagdalpur (JDB)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Jagdalpur are - (18108) Intercity Express, (18006) Samaleswari Express, .

Q.What is Hirakhand Express train departure time from Jagdalpur?

A. Hirakhand Express train departure time is 16:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri