18447 - Hirakhand Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

19:35 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

15h 25m

11:00 (Day 2)

JAGDALPUR (JDB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 785 KM
Number of Stops: 26
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

19:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

19:50

19:55

5 mins

19

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

20:08

20:10

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

20:28

20:30

2 mins

63

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

20:58

21:00

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Khallikot (KIT)

21:13

21:15

2 mins

107

No

Book Now
Ganjam (GAM)

21:28

21:30

2 mins

136

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

22:23

22:25

2 mins

190

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

208

No

Book Now

Day 2

Palasa (PSA)

00:08

00:10

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

00:58

01:00

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

01:28

01:30

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

02:05

02:30

25 mins

382

Yes

Book Now
Bobbili (VBL)

03:15

03:20

5 mins

436

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram (PVP)

03:43

03:45

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

03:48

03:50

2 mins

461

No

Book Now
Odisha
Rayagada (RGDA)

04:35

04:40

5 mins

506

No

Book Now
Tikiri (TKRI)

06:08

06:10

2 mins

596

No

Book Now
Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

06:38

06:40

2 mins

618

No

Book Now
Damanjodi (DMNJ)

07:28

07:30

2 mins

660

No

Book Now
Koraput (KRPU)

08:05

08:30

25 mins

679

Yes

Book Now
Jeypore (JYP)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

721

No

Book Now
Kotapar Road (KPRR)

09:55

09:57

2 mins

753

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Jagdalpur (JDB)

End

00:00

End

785

No

Book Now
  • Jagdalpur (JDB) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Hirakhand Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Jagdalpur (JDB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00
22879 - Bhubaneswar Tirupati Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 08:20

Hirakhand Express

(18447) The Hirakhand Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Jagdalpur (JDB). The 18447 Hirakhand Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 19:35 hours and reaches JDB station at 11:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Hirakhand Express train covers a total distance of 785 kilometers. The average speed of the Hirakhand Express train is 50.92 Kmph. (18447) The Hirakhand Express train also has return services with train No. 18448 which departs from JDB at 16:30 hours and arrives BBS at 08:20 hours.

The Hirakhand Express (18447) passes through 26 popular railway stations to reach Jagdalpur (JDB). The entire train journey takes 15h 25m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Hirakhand Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18447) Hirakhand Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Hirakhand Express train is 785 kilometers.

Q. Does (18447) Hirakhand Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18448 Hirakhand Express Jagdalpur station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Hirakhand Express train takes how much time to reach Jagdalpur?

A. The Hirakhand Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jagdalpur destination. The arrival time of the train is 11:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Hirakhand Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Hirakhand Express train departure time is 19:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy