18240 - Shivnath Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

23:55 (Day 1)

NSC BOSE ITWARI (NITR)

9h 00m

08:55 (Day 2)

KORBA (KRBA)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 499 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal

Day 1

Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)

Starts

23:55

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Maharashtra

Day 2

Kamptee (KP)

00:09

00:11

2 mins

11

No

Book Now
Bhandara Road (BRD)

00:44

00:46

2 mins

59

No

Book Now
Tumsar Road (TMR)

01:01

01:03

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Tirora (TRO)

01:18

01:20

2 mins

97

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

01:53

01:55

2 mins

127

No

Book Now
Amgaon (AGN)

02:10

02:12

2 mins

149

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Dongargarh (DGG)

02:56

02:58

2 mins

200

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

03:22

03:24

2 mins

231

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

04:05

04:10

5 mins

262

No

Book Now
Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

04:19

04:21

2 mins

271

No

Book Now
Bhilai (BIA)

04:27

04:29

2 mins

276

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

05:00

05:05

5 mins

299

No

Book Now
Tilda Neora (TLD)

05:36

05:38

2 mins

337

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

05:58

06:00

2 mins

363

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

07:05

07:15

10 mins

409

No

Book Now
Akaltara (AKT)

07:40

07:42

2 mins

436

No

Book Now
Janjgir Naila (NIA)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

451

No

Book Now
Champa (CPH)

08:12

08:14

2 mins

462

No

Book Now
Korba (KRBA)

End

00:00

End

499

No

Book Now
  • Korba (KRBA) to Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) route Info for Shivnath Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) & Korba (KRBA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Nsc Bose Itwari

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12856 - Inter City Express Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 07:00 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 14:15
11753 - Nsc Bose Itwari Rewa Express Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 19:00 Rewa (REWA) 08:20
11755 - Nsc Bose Itwari Rewa Express Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 17:45 Rewa (REWA) 08:20
18110 - Nsc Bose Itwari Tatanagar Express Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) 00:05 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 20:20

Shivnath Express

(18240) The Shivnath Express train runs between Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR) to Korba (KRBA). The 18240 Shivnath Express train leaves Nsc Bose Itwari at 23:55 hours and reaches KRBA station at 08:55 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Shivnath Express train covers a total distance of 499 kilometers. The average speed of the Shivnath Express train is 55.44 Kmph. (18240) The Shivnath Express train also has return services with train No. 18239 which departs from KRBA at 18:23 hours and arrives NITR at 04:30 hours.

The Shivnath Express (18240) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Korba (KRBA). The entire train journey takes 9h 00m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Shivnath Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18240) Shivnath Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Shivnath Express train is 499 kilometers.

Q. Does (18240) Shivnath Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18239 Shivnath Express Korba station to Nsc Bose Itwari runs on a daily basis.

Q.Shivnath Express train takes how much time to reach Korba?

A. The Shivnath Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Korba destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:55 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Nsc Bose Itwari (NITR)?

Q.What is Shivnath Express train departure time from Nsc Bose Itwari?

A. Shivnath Express train departure time is 23:55. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy