18235 - Bhopal Bilaspur Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:15 (Day 1)

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

16h 45m

03:00 (Day 2)

BILASPUR JN (BSP)

Classes: SL, 2S
Travel Distance: 717 KM
Number of Stops: 43
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Madhya Pradesh

Day 1

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Starts

10:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Salamatpur (SMT)

10:44

10:46

2 mins

37

No

Book Now
Sanchi (SCI)

10:54

10:56

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Vidisha (BHS)

11:08

11:10

2 mins

54

No

Book Now
Gulabhganj (GLG)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

75

No

Book Now
Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

11:43

11:45

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Kalhar (KAH)

12:01

12:03

2 mins

113

No

Book Now
Mandi Bamora (MABA)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

122

No

Book Now
Bina Jn (BINA)

13:00

13:05

5 mins

139

No

Book Now
Khurai (KYE)

13:28

13:30

2 mins

161

No

Book Now
Sumreri (SMRR)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

169

No

Book Now
Jeruwa Khera (JRK)

13:53

13:55

2 mins

179

No

Book Now
Isarwara (ISH)

14:03

14:05

2 mins

187

No

Book Now
Nariaoli (NOI)

14:18

14:20

2 mins

195

No

Book Now
Saugor (SGO)

14:35

14:45

10 mins

213

No

Book Now
Makronia (MKRN)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

220

No

Book Now
Lidhora Khurd (LDA)

15:12

15:14

2 mins

228

No

Book Now
Girwar (GW)

15:23

15:25

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Ganeshganj (GAJ)

15:43

15:45

2 mins

251

No

Book Now
Patharia (PHA)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

264

No

Book Now
Aslana (ANA)

16:13

16:15

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Damoh (DMO)

16:25

16:35

10 mins

291

No

Book Now
Bandakpur (BNU)

16:58

17:00

2 mins

306

No

Book Now
Ghatera (GEA)

17:18

17:20

2 mins

317

No

Book Now
Sagoni (SAO)

17:33

17:35

2 mins

333

No

Book Now
Salaia (SYA)

17:53

17:55

2 mins

351

No

Book Now
Bakhleta (BQQ)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

363

No

Book Now
Rithi (REI)

18:18

18:20

2 mins

370

No

Book Now
Hardua (HDU)

18:32

18:34

2 mins

384

No

Book Now
Katni Murwara (KMZ)

19:10

19:20

10 mins

400

No

Book Now
Chandia Road (CHD)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

21:15

21:20

5 mins

458

No

Book Now
Birsinghpur (BRS)

21:41

21:43

2 mins

488

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

22:45

22:55

10 mins

525

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

23:11

23:13

2 mins

545

No

Book Now
Amlai (AAL)

23:26

23:28

2 mins

554

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

23:45

23:50

5 mins

566

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jaithari (JTI)

00:03

00:04

1 min

580

No

Book Now
Venkatnagra (VKR)

00:18

00:19

1 min

597

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

00:35

00:40

5 mins

617

No

Book Now
Khodri (KOI)

00:51

00:53

2 mins

628

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

709

No

Book Now
Bilaspur Jn (BSP)

End

00:00

End

717

No

Book Now
  • Bilaspur Jn (BSP) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) route Info for Bilaspur Bhopal Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhopal Jn (BPL) & Bilaspur Jn (BSP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhopal Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22161 - Rajya Rani Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:55 Damoh (DMO) 23:00
19324 - Dadn Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 17:00 Dr Ambedkar Nagar Mhow (DADN) 22:15
19304 - Bhopal Indore Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:10 Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 04:55
22163 - Mahamana Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:30 Khajuraho (KURJ) 12:55
12197 - Gwl Intercity Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:15 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 00:05
12594 - Garib Rath Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 23:55 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 09:45
19340 - Intercity Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:35 Dahod (DHD) 23:30
22165 - Bhopal Singrauli Sf Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 20:55 Singrauli (SGRL) 09:05
12183 - Bpl Pbh Sf Exp Bhopal Jn (BPL) 19:15 Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) 09:00
12854 - Amarkantak Express Bhopal Jn (BPL) 16:00 Durg (DURG) 08:05

Bhopal Bilaspur Express

(18235) The Bhopal Bilaspur Express train runs between Bhopal Jn (BPL) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The 18235 Bhopal Bilaspur Express train leaves Bhopal Jn at 10:15 hours and reaches BSP station at 03:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Bhopal Bilaspur Express train covers a total distance of 717 kilometers. The average speed of the Bhopal Bilaspur Express train is 42.81 Kmph. (18235) The Bhopal Bilaspur Express train also has return services with train No. 18236 which departs from BSP at 22:30 hours and arrives BPL at 17:20 hours.

The Bhopal Bilaspur Express (18235) passes through 43 popular railway stations to reach Bilaspur Jn (BSP). The entire train journey takes 16h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Bhopal Bilaspur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18235) Bhopal Bilaspur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Bhopal Bilaspur Express train is 717 kilometers.

Q. Does (18235) Bhopal Bilaspur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18236 Bilaspur Bhopal Express Bilaspur Jn station to Bhopal Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Bhopal Bilaspur Express train takes how much time to reach Bilaspur Jn?

A. The Bhopal Bilaspur Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Bilaspur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 03:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhopal Jn (BPL)?

Q.What is Bhopal Bilaspur Express train departure time from Bhopal Jn?

A. Bhopal Bilaspur Express train departure time is 10:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri