18118 - Rajya Rani Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

15:30 (Day 1)

GUNUPUR (GNPR)

16h 30m

08:00 (Day 2)

ROURKELA (ROU)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 2S
Travel Distance: 796 KM
Number of Stops: 23
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Gunupur (GNPR)

Starts

15:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kashinagar (KNGR)

16:05

16:07

2 mins

26

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Parlakhemundi (PLH)

16:43

16:45

2 mins

51

No

Book Now
Naupada Jn (NWP)

17:46

17:48

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

18:15

18:20

5 mins

116

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

18:44

18:46

2 mins

148

No

Book Now
Ichchpuram (IPM)

18:59

19:01

2 mins

166

No

Book Now
Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)

19:20

19:25

5 mins

190

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

19:40

19:42

2 mins

211

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

20:22

20:24

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Kuhuri (KUU)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

287

No

Book Now
Kalupara Ghat (KAPG)

20:46

20:48

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

20:59

21:01

2 mins

311

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

21:20

21:40

20 mins

337

No

Book Now
Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:05

22:10

5 mins

356

No

Book Now
Cuttack (CTC)

22:40

22:45

5 mins

383

No

Book Now
Dhenkanal (DNKL)

23:35

23:37

2 mins

440

No

Book Now

Day 2

Angul (ANGL)

01:03

01:05

2 mins

500

No

Book Now
Sambalpur City (SBPY)

04:00

04:05

5 mins

650

No

Book Now
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)

05:40

05:45

5 mins

695

No

Book Now
Bamra (BMB)

06:11

06:13

2 mins

732

No

Book Now
Rajgangpur (GP)

06:41

06:43

2 mins

766

No

Book Now
Rourkela (ROU)

End

00:00

End

796

No

Book Now
  • Rourkela (ROU) to Gunupur (GNPR) route Info for Rajya Rani Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Gunupur (GNPR) & Rourkela (ROU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Gunupur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18418 - Gunupur Puri Express Gunupur (GNPR) 05:00 Puri (PURI) 14:50

Rajya Rani Express

(18118) The Rajya Rani Express train runs between Gunupur (GNPR) to Rourkela (ROU). The 18118 Rajya Rani Express train leaves Gunupur at 15:30 hours and reaches ROU station at 08:00 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Rajya Rani Express train covers a total distance of 796 kilometers. The average speed of the Rajya Rani Express train is 48.24 Kmph. (18118) The Rajya Rani Express train also has return services with train No. 18117 which departs from ROU at 21:45 hours and arrives GNPR at 13:50 hours.

The Rajya Rani Express (18118) passes through 23 popular railway stations to reach Rourkela (ROU). The entire train journey takes 16h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Rajya Rani Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (18118) Rajya Rani Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Rajya Rani Express train is 796 kilometers.

Q. Does (18118) Rajya Rani Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 18117 Rajya Rani Express Rourkela station to Gunupur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Rajya Rani Express train takes how much time to reach Rourkela?

A. The Rajya Rani Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Rourkela destination. The arrival time of the train is 08:00 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Gunupur (GNPR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Gunupur are - (18418) Gunupur Puri Express, .

Q.What is Rajya Rani Express train departure time from Gunupur?

A. Rajya Rani Express train departure time is 15:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy