17319 - Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

20:50 (Day 1)

SSS HUBLI JN (UBL)

13h 50m

10:40 (Day 2)

HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 2S, 1A
Travel Distance: 662 KM
Number of Stops: 22
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 2
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Karnataka

Day 1

Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)

Starts

20:50

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Annigeri (NGR)

21:19

21:20

1 min

36

No

Book Now
Gadag Jn (GDG)

22:00

22:10

10 mins

59

Yes

Book Now
Hole Alur (HLAR)

22:59

23:00

1 min

107

No

Book Now
Badami (BDM)

23:29

23:30

1 min

126

No

Book Now
Bagalkot (BGK)

23:54

23:59

5 mins

152

No

Book Now

Day 2

Almatti (LMT)

00:41

00:42

1 min

187

No

Book Now
Bagevadi Rd (BSRX)

00:59

01:00

1 min

205

No

Book Now
Vijayapura (BJP)

02:05

02:10

5 mins

249

No

Book Now
Indi Road (IDR)

02:59

03:00

1 min

299

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Hotgi (HG)

04:20

04:30

10 mins

343

Yes

Book Now
Karnataka
Ganagapur Road (GUR)

05:28

05:30

2 mins

414

No

Book Now
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

05:57

06:00

3 mins

441

No

Book Now
Shahabad (SDB)

06:28

06:30

2 mins

467

No

Book Now
Wadi (WADI)

07:00

07:05

5 mins

477

No

Book Now
Chittapur (CT)

07:39

07:40

1 min

492

No

Book Now
Sedam (SEM)

07:54

07:55

1 min

515

No

Book Now
Telangana
Tandur (TDU)

08:19

08:20

1 min

548

No

Book Now
Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

08:49

08:50

1 min

589

No

Book Now
Lingampalli (LPI)

09:44

09:45

1 min

638

No

Book Now
Begampet (BMT)

10:04

10:05

1 min

656

No

Book Now
Hyderabad Deccan (HYB)

End

00:00

End

662

No

Book Now
  • Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) to Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) route Info for Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) & Hyderabad Deccan (HYB) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Sss Hubli Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12080 - Jan Shatabdi Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 14:05 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 21:15
16214 - Sss Hubballi Arsikere Express (Un Reserved) Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 14:55 Arsikere Jn (ASK) 22:10
17332 - Sss Hubballi Miraj Express (Un Reserved) Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 11:00 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 18:30
07339 - Sss Hubballi Ksr Bengaluru Special Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 23:15 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:50
20656 - Sss Hubballi Yesvantpur Sf Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 11:30 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 19:20
17392 - Sss Hubballi Ksr Bengaluru Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 18:25 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 03:55
17313 - Sss Hubballi Mgr Chennai Central Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 21:35 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:10
16591 - Hampi Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 18:30 Mysore Jn (MYS) 08:50
22697 - Sss Hubballi Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 20:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:40
17312 - Sss Hubballi Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) 20:25 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:40

Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express

(17319) The Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train runs between Sss Hubli Jn (UBL) to Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The 17319 Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train leaves Sss Hubli Jn at 20:50 hours and reaches HYB station at 10:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train covers a total distance of 662 kilometers. The average speed of the Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train is 47.86 Kmph. (17319) The Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train also has return services with train No. 17320 which departs from HYB at 15:50 hours and arrives UBL at 06:10 hours.

The Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express (17319) passes through 22 popular railway stations to reach Hyderabad Deccan (HYB). The entire train journey takes 13h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), Second Seating(2S), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17319) Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train is 662 kilometers.

Q. Does (17319) Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17320 Hyderabad Deccan Sss Hubballi Express Hyderabad Deccan station to Sss Hubli Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train takes how much time to reach Hyderabad Deccan?

A. The Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Hyderabad Deccan destination. The arrival time of the train is 10:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Sss Hubli Jn (UBL)?

Q.What is Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train departure time from Sss Hubli Jn?

A. Sss Hubballi Hyderabad Deccan Express train departure time is 20:50. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri