Back GUNTUR - VISAKHAPATNAM Simhadri Express

GUNTUR JN(GNT) VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
GUNTUR JN(GNT) Starts 8:00 0 0.0
PEDAKAKANI HALT(PDKN) 8:07 8:08 1 6.8
NAMBURU(NBR) 8:14 8:15 1 8.8
MANGALAGIRI(MAG) 8:26 8:27 1 20.2
KRISHNA CANAL(KCC) 8:41 8:42 1 27.0
VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 9:05 9:25 20 31.9
NUZVID(NZD) 9:39 9:40 1 72.9
POWERPET(PRH) 9:54 9:55 1 89.9
ELURU(EE) 10:09 10:10 1 91.5
BHIMADOLU(BMD) 10:24 10:25 1 110.5
TADEPALLIGUDEM(TDD) 10:39 10:40 1 139.3
NIDADAVOLU JN(NDD) 11:09 11:10 1 159.1
KOVVUR(KVR) 11:24 11:25 1 173.7
GODAVARI(GVN) 11:44 11:45 1 178.4
RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 11:50 11:55 5 181.5
DWARAPUDI(DWP) 12:14 12:15 1 201.4
ANAPARTI(APT) 12:19 12:20 1 205.1
SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 12:49 12:50 1 231.6
PITHAPURAM(PAP) 12:59 13:00 1 243.7
ANNAVARAM(ANV) 13:29 13:30 1 268.5
TUNI(TUNI) 13:49 13:50 1 285.2
NARSIPATNAM RD(NRP) 13:59 14:00 1 307.5
ELLAMANCHILI(YLM) 14:14 14:15 1 325.2
ANAKAPALLE(AKP) 15:43 15:45 2 349.1
DUVVADA(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 364.9
VISHAKAPATNAM(VSKP) 17:20 Ends 0 382.1