17015 - Visakha Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

08:45 (Day 1)

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

22h 45m

07:30 (Day 2)

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 1134 KM
Number of Stops: 40
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Odisha

Day 1

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

Starts

08:45

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

09:05

09:10

5 mins

20

No

Book Now
Nirakarpur (NKP)

09:28

09:30

2 mins

45

No

Book Now
Balugaon (BALU)

10:00

10:02

2 mins

90

No

Book Now
Chatrapur (CAP)

10:37

10:39

2 mins

145

No

Book Now
Brahmapur (BAM)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

166

No

Book Now
Andhra Pradesh
Ichchpuram (IPM)

11:26

11:28

2 mins

191

No

Book Now
Sompeta (SPT)

11:41

11:43

2 mins

209

No

Book Now
Palasa (PSA)

12:28

12:30

2 mins

240

No

Book Now
Naupada Jn (NWP)

12:50

12:52

2 mins

266

No

Book Now
Kotabommali (KBM)

13:03

13:05

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Tilaru (TIU)

13:17

13:19

2 mins

293

No

Book Now
Srikakulam Road (CHE)

13:33

13:35

2 mins

313

No

Book Now
Ponduru (PDU)

13:48

13:50

2 mins

328

No

Book Now
Chipurupalle (CPP)

14:08

14:10

2 mins

352

No

Book Now
Vizianagram Jn (VZM)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

382

No

Book Now
Kottavalasa (KTV)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Simhachalam (SCM)

15:28

15:30

2 mins

435

No

Book Now
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

16:10

16:30

20 mins

443

No

Book Now
Duvvada (DVD)

17:00

17:02

2 mins

460

No

Book Now
Anakapalle (AKP)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

476

No

Book Now
Ellamanchili (YLM)

17:43

17:45

2 mins

500

No

Book Now
Tuni (TUNI)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

540

No

Book Now
Annavaram (ANV)

18:28

18:30

2 mins

557

No

Book Now
Samalkot Jn (SLO)

19:03

19:05

2 mins

594

No

Book Now
Rajamundry (RJY)

19:48

19:50

2 mins

644

No

Book Now
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

20:13

20:15

2 mins

666

No

Book Now
Tanuku (TNKU)

20:43

20:45

2 mins

683

No

Book Now
Bhimavaram Town (BVRT)

21:33

21:35

2 mins

714

No

Book Now
Akividu (AKVD)

21:53

21:55

2 mins

731

No

Book Now
Kaikaluru (KKLR)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

748

No

Book Now
Gudivada Jn (GDV)

22:43

22:45

2 mins

777

No

Book Now

Day 2

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

00:10

00:20

10 mins

821

No

Book Now
Guntur Jn (GNT)

01:00

01:05

5 mins

853

No

Book Now
Sattenapalle (SAP)

02:04

02:05

1 min

895

No

Book Now
Piduguralla (PGRL)

02:29

02:30

1 min

927

No

Book Now
Nadikode (NDKD)

02:59

03:00

1 min

948

No

Book Now
Telangana
Miryalaguda (MRGA)

03:29

03:30

1 min

986

No

Book Now
Nalgonda (NLDA)

03:54

03:55

1 min

1024

No

Book Now
Secunderabad Jn (SC)

End

00:00

End

1134

No

Book Now
  • Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) route Info for Visakha Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Bhubaneswar (BBS) & Secunderabad Jn (SC) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Bhubaneswar

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
18423 - Bhubaneswar Nayagarh Town Seva Memu Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:40 Nayagarh Town (NYGT) 20:45
20841 - Vande Bharat Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 05:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:00
12074 - Jan Shatabdi Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:00 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40
22819 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 08:15 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 15:25
22840 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:40 Rourkela (ROU) 21:05
12893 - Intercity Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:35 Sonepur (SNPU) 15:15
20837 - Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 21:40 Junagarh Road (JNRD) 09:10
02832 - Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Special Bhubaneswar (BBS) 20:25 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 11:00
18447 - Hirakhand Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 19:35 Jagdalpur (JDB) 11:00
12830 - Bhubaneswar Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 08:00

Visakha Express

(17015) The Visakha Express train runs between Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Secunderabad Jn (SC). The 17015 Visakha Express train leaves Bhubaneswar at 08:45 hours and reaches SC station at 07:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Visakha Express train covers a total distance of 1134 kilometers. The average speed of the Visakha Express train is 49.85 Kmph. (17015) The Visakha Express train also has return services with train No. 17016 which departs from SC at 16:50 hours and arrives BBS at 15:25 hours.

The Visakha Express (17015) passes through 40 popular railway stations to reach Secunderabad Jn (SC). The entire train journey takes 22h 45m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Visakha Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (17015) Visakha Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Visakha Express train is 1134 kilometers.

Q. Does (17015) Visakha Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 17016 Visakha Express Secunderabad Jn station to Bhubaneswar runs on a daily basis.

Q.Visakha Express train takes how much time to reach Secunderabad Jn?

A. The Visakha Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Secunderabad Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 07:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Bhubaneswar (BBS)?

Q.What is Visakha Express train departure time from Bhubaneswar?

A. Visakha Express train departure time is 08:45. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri