16308 - Executive Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:10 (Day 1)

KANNUR (CAN)

8h 15m

13:25 (Day 1)

ALLEPPEY (ALLP)

Classes: 2S, CC
Travel Distance: 339 KM
Number of Stops: 28
States Crossed 2
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Kerala

Day 1

Kannur (CAN)

Starts

05:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Thalassery (TLY)

05:29

05:30

1 min

21

No

Book Now
Puducherry
Mahe (MAHE)

05:38

05:39

1 min

31

No

Book Now
Kerala
Vadakara (BDJ)

05:49

05:50

1 min

43

No

Book Now
Payyoli (PYOL)

05:56

05:57

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Quilandi (QLD)

06:09

06:10

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Kozhikode (CLT)

06:37

06:40

3 mins

90

No

Book Now
Ferok (FK)

06:54

06:55

1 min

99

No

Book Now
Vallikunnu (VLI)

07:02

07:03

1 min

110

No

Book Now
Parpanangadi (PGI)

07:14

07:15

1 min

115

No

Book Now
Tanur (TA)

07:22

07:23

1 min

123

No

Book Now
Tirur (TIR)

07:33

07:35

2 mins

131

No

Book Now
Tirunnavaya (TUA)

07:44

07:45

1 min

139

No

Book Now
Kuttippuram (KTU)

07:54

07:55

1 min

146

No

Book Now
Pattambi (PTB)

08:09

08:10

1 min

164

No

Book Now
Shoranur Jn (SRR)

08:40

08:45

5 mins

176

No

Book Now
Wadakancheri (WKI)

09:14

09:15

1 min

192

No

Book Now
Thrissur (TCR)

09:33

09:35

2 mins

208

No

Book Now
Pudukad (PUK)

09:50

09:51

1 min

222

No

Book Now
Irinjalakuda (IJK)

10:01

10:02

1 min

232

No

Book Now
Chalakudi (CKI)

10:07

10:08

1 min

239

No

Book Now
Angamali (AFK)

10:23

10:24

1 min

254

No

Book Now
Aluva (AWY)

10:36

10:38

2 mins

263

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Town (ERN)

11:03

11:05

2 mins

280

No

Book Now
Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

11:20

11:25

5 mins

283

No

Book Now
Turavur (TUVR)

11:49

11:50

1 min

305

No

Book Now
Cherthala (SRTL)

12:01

12:02

1 min

316

No

Book Now
Alleppey (ALLP)

End

00:00

End

339

No

Book Now
  • Alleppey (ALLP) to Kannur (CAN) route Info for Executive Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Kannur (CAN) & Alleppey (ALLP) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Kannur

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16306 - Intercity Express Kannur (CAN) 14:50 Ernakulam Jn (ERS) 20:50
16607 - Kannur Coimbatore Express (Un Reserved) Kannur (CAN) 06:00 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 13:45
12081 - Jan Shatabdi Express Kannur (CAN) 04:50 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 14:10
16512 - Kannur Ksr Bengaluru Express Kannur (CAN) 17:05 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:35
16528 - Kannur Yesvantpur Express Kannur (CAN) 18:05 Yesvantpur Jn (Bengaluru) (YPR) 07:50
06222 - Can Mys Spl Kannur (CAN) 20:55 Mysore Jn (MYS) 14:30

Executive Express

(16308) The Executive Express train runs between Kannur (CAN) to Alleppey (ALLP). The 16308 Executive Express train leaves Kannur at 05:10 hours and reaches ALLP station at 13:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Executive Express train covers a total distance of 339 kilometers. The average speed of the Executive Express train is 41.09 Kmph. (16308) The Executive Express train also has return services with train No. 16307 which departs from ALLP at 15:50 hours and arrives CAN at 00:30 hours.

The Executive Express (16308) passes through 28 popular railway stations to reach Alleppey (ALLP). The entire train journey takes 8h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Executive Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16308) Executive Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Executive Express train is 339 kilometers.

Q. Does (16308) Executive Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16307 Executive Express Alleppey station to Kannur runs on a daily basis.

Q.Executive Express train takes how much time to reach Alleppey?

A. The Executive Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Alleppey destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Kannur (CAN)?

Q.What is Executive Express train departure time from Kannur?

A. Executive Express train departure time is 05:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri