16180 - Mannai Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

22:35 (Day 1)

MANNARGUDI (MQ)

6h 55m

05:30 (Day 2)

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A
Travel Distance: 357 KM
Number of Stops: 11
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 1
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Tamil Nadu

Day 1

Mannargudi (MQ)

Starts

22:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Nidamangalam (NMJ)

22:52

22:54

2 mins

14

Yes

Book Now
Koradacheri (KDE)

23:04

23:05

1 min

22

No

Book Now
Thiruvarur Jn (TVR)

23:18

23:20

2 mins

38

No

Book Now

Day 2

Mayiladuturai Jn (MV)

00:03

00:05

2 mins

77

No

Book Now
Chidambaram (CDM)

00:38

00:40

2 mins

114

No

Book Now
Villupuram Jn (VM)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

199

No

Book Now
Chengalpattu (CGL)

04:08

04:10

2 mins

302

No

Book Now
Tambaram (TBM)

04:38

04:40

2 mins

332

No

Book Now
Mambalam (MBM)

04:58

05:00

2 mins

350

No

Book Now
Chennai Egmore (MS)

End

00:00

End

357

No

Book Now
  • Chennai Egmore (MS) to Mannargudi (MQ) route Info for Mannai Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mannargudi (MQ) & Chennai Egmore (MS) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mannargudi

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
16615 - Chemmozhi Express Mannargudi (MQ) 20:25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 04:45
17408 - Pamani Express Mannargudi (MQ) 05:10 Tirupati (TPTY) 15:35
22674 - Mq Bgkt Sf Exp Mannargudi (MQ) 13:15 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 14:30

Mannai Express

(16180) The Mannai Express train runs between Mannargudi (MQ) to Chennai Egmore (MS). The 16180 Mannai Express train leaves Mannargudi at 22:35 hours and reaches MS station at 05:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mannai Express train covers a total distance of 357 kilometers. The average speed of the Mannai Express train is 51.61 Kmph. (16180) The Mannai Express train also has return services with train No. 16179 which departs from MS at 22:55 hours and arrives MQ at 06:20 hours.

The Mannai Express (16180) passes through 11 popular railway stations to reach Chennai Egmore (MS). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mannai Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (16180) Mannai Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mannai Express train is 357 kilometers.

Q. Does (16180) Mannai Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 16179 Mannai Express Chennai Egmore station to Mannargudi runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mannai Express train takes how much time to reach Chennai Egmore?

A. The Mannai Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Chennai Egmore destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mannargudi (MQ)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mannargudi are - (16615) Chemmozhi Express, (17408) Pamani Express, (22674) Mq Bgkt Sf Exp, .

Q.What is Mannai Express train departure time from Mannargudi?

A. Mannai Express train departure time is 22:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy