15713 - Intercity Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

06:15 (Day 1)

KATIHAR JN (KIR)

6h 55m

13:10 (Day 1)

PATNA JN (PNBE)

Classes: 2S, CC, 3E
Travel Distance: 288 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Katihar Jn (KIR)

Starts

06:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Semapur (SMO)

06:30

06:32

2 mins

12

No

Book Now
Karagola Road (CRR)

06:42

06:44

2 mins

23

No

Book Now
Kursela (KUE)

06:57

06:59

2 mins

40

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

07:16

07:18

2 mins

57

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

07:31

07:33

2 mins

73

No

Book Now
Narayanpur (NNR)

07:41

07:43

2 mins

81

No

Book Now
Pasraha (PSR)

07:55

07:57

2 mins

93

No

Book Now
Mahes Khunt (MSK)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

105

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

08:26

08:28

2 mins

115

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

08:39

08:41

2 mins

124

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

08:58

09:00

2 mins

147

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

09:18

09:20

2 mins

165

No

Book Now
New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

09:50

09:55

5 mins

178

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

11:22

11:24

2 mins

199

No

Book Now
Barh (BARH)

11:37

11:39

2 mins

225

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

11:52

11:54

2 mins

243

No

Book Now
Patna Saheb (PNC)

12:18

12:20

2 mins

278

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

End

00:00

End

288

No

Book Now
  • Patna Jn (PNBE) to Katihar Jn (KIR) route Info for Inter City Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Katihar Jn (KIR) & Patna Jn (PNBE) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Katihar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15719 - Katihar Siliguri Intercity Express (Un Reserved) Katihar Jn (KIR) 06:15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:15
05249 - Katihar Barauni Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Katihar Jn (KIR) 17:50 Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:30
15712 - Katihar Howrah Express Katihar Jn (KIR) 22:30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:30
28182 - Katihar Tatanagar Express Katihar Jn (KIR) 15:00 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 06:20
15705 - Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:50 Old Delhi (DLI) 11:45
15707 - Amrapali Express Katihar Jn (KIR) 22:45 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 12:20
09102 - Kir Brc Special Katihar Jn (KIR) 15:00 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 07:30
09190 - Katihar Mumbai Central Special Katihar Jn (KIR) 00:15 Mumbai Central (MMCT) 18:40

Intercity Express

(15713) The Intercity Express train runs between Katihar Jn (KIR) to Patna Jn (PNBE). The 15713 Intercity Express train leaves Katihar Jn at 06:15 hours and reaches PNBE station at 13:10 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Intercity Express train covers a total distance of 288 kilometers. The average speed of the Intercity Express train is 41.64 Kmph. (15713) The Intercity Express train also has return services with train No. 15714 which departs from PNBE at 14:15 hours and arrives KIR at 21:25 hours.

The Intercity Express (15713) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Patna Jn (PNBE). The entire train journey takes 6h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S), AC Chair Car(CC), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Intercity Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15713) Intercity Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Intercity Express train is 288 kilometers.

Q. Does (15713) Intercity Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15714 Inter City Express Patna Jn station to Katihar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Intercity Express train takes how much time to reach Patna Jn?

A. The Intercity Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Patna Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:10 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Katihar Jn (KIR)?

Q.What is Intercity Express train departure time from Katihar Jn?

A. Intercity Express train departure time is 06:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy