15548 - Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

15548 - Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

11:20 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

36h 10m

23:30 (Day 2)

JAYNAGAR (JYG)

Classes: SL, 1A, EC, EA, 2A, 3A, 3E, CC, FC, 2S
Travel Distance: 1956 KM
Number of Stops: 19
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

11:20

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

11:57

12:00

3 mins

34

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

15:47

15:50

3 mins

239

No

Book Now
Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

18:10

18:15

5 mins

423

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

20:35

20:40

5 mins

547

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

23:05

23:15

10 mins

730

No

Book Now

Day 2

Jabalpur (JBP)

02:30

02:40

10 mins

975

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

03:50

03:55

5 mins

1066

No

Book Now
Satna (STA)

05:10

05:20

10 mins

1165

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Alahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)

09:07

09:12

5 mins

1335

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

10:15

10:20

5 mins

1415

No

Book Now
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

12:13

12:28

15 mins

1478

No

Book Now
Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)

15:20

15:30

10 mins

1690

No

Book Now
Barauni Jn (BJU)

18:40

18:50

10 mins

1800

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

20:10

20:16

6 mins

1851

No

Book Now
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

21:05

21:10

5 mins

1888

No

Book Now
Sakri Jn (SKI)

21:38

21:40

2 mins

1907

No

Book Now
Madhubani (MBI)

22:21

22:24

3 mins

1924

No

Book Now
Jaynagar (JYG)

End

00:00

End

1956

No

Book Now
  • Jaynagar (JYG) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Jaynagar Mumbai Ltt Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Jaynagar (JYG) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to JAYNAGAR

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
01061 - Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Pawan Exp Covid Special 11:30 02:45 45 39h 15m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
12117 - Mumbai Ltt Manmad Godavari Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 14:55 Manmad Jn (MMR) 19:25
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 01:10 Karmali (KRMI) 11:00
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Ac Double Decker Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 01:10 Madgaon (MAO) 12:35
02236 - Mumbai Ltt Secunderabad Ac Duronto Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:00
11085 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Ac Double Decker Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 05:33 Madgaon (MAO) 17:30
12219 - Mumbai Ltt Secunderabad Ac Duronto Exp Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:05
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Bhopal Habibganj Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Habibganj (HBJ) 05:20
01101 - Mumbai Llt Madgaon Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 20:50 Madgaon (MAO) 09:55
11075 - Mumbai Ltt Bidar Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:05 Bidar (BIDR) 01:30
12619 - Mumbai Ltt Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Sf Exp Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 15:20 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 07:30

Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express

(15548) The Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Jaynagar (JYG). The 15548 Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 11:20 hours and reaches JYG station at 23:30 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 1956 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train is 54.08 Kmph. (15548) The Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 15547 which departs from JYG at 18:10 hours and arrives LTT at 07:30 hours.

The Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express (15548) passes through 19 popular railway stations to reach Jaynagar (JYG). The entire train journey takes 36h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), First AC(1A), Executive Class(EC), Eexecutive Anubhuti(EA), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E), AC Chair Car(CC), First Class(FC), Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15548) Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train is 1956 kilometers.

Q. Does (15548) Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15547 Jaynagar Mumbai Ltt Antyodaya Express Jaynagar station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Jaynagar?

A. The Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Jaynagar destination. The arrival time of the train is 23:30 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Mumbai Ltt Jaynagar Antyodaya Express train departure time is 11:20. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri