15483 - Sikkim Mahananda Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:30 (Day 1)

ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ)

35h 15m

21:45 (Day 2)

OLD DELHI (DLI)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1664 KM
Number of Stops: 54
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
West Bengal

Day 1

Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)

Starts

10:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Hasimara (HSA)

11:10

11:12

2 mins

35

No

Book Now
Dalgaon (DLO)

11:40

11:42

2 mins

60

No

Book Now
Binnaguri (BNV)

11:52

11:57

5 mins

69

No

Book Now
Nagrakata (NKB)

12:20

12:22

2 mins

92

No

Book Now
New Mal Jn (NMZ)

12:42

12:47

5 mins

114

No

Book Now
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

14:40

14:50

10 mins

162

No

Book Now
Bagdogra (BORA)

15:04

15:06

2 mins

172

No

Book Now
Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)

15:45

15:47

2 mins

218

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Aluabari Road (AUB)

16:15

16:17

2 mins

238

No

Book Now
Bihar
Kishanganj (KNE)

16:45

16:50

5 mins

269

No

Book Now
West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)

17:23

17:25

2 mins

297

No

Book Now
Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)

17:58

18:00

2 mins

326

No

Book Now
Azamnagar Road (AZR)

18:13

18:15

2 mins

339

No

Book Now
Labha (LAV)

18:45

18:47

2 mins

359

No

Book Now
Katihar Jn (KIR)

20:00

20:10

10 mins

382

No

Book Now
Semapur (SMO)

20:30

20:32

2 mins

393

No

Book Now
Karagola Road (CRR)

20:41

20:43

2 mins

404

No

Book Now
Kursela (KUE)

20:56

20:58

2 mins

421

No

Book Now
Naugachia (NNA)

21:11

21:13

2 mins

439

No

Book Now
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)

21:23

21:25

2 mins

455

No

Book Now
Narayanpur (NNR)

21:36

21:38

2 mins

463

No

Book Now
Pasraha (PSR)

21:50

21:52

2 mins

474

No

Book Now
Mahes Khunt (MSK)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

487

No

Book Now
Mansi Jn (MNE)

22:19

22:21

2 mins

497

No

Book Now
Khagaria Jn (KGG)

22:31

22:33

2 mins

506

No

Book Now
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)

22:47

22:49

2 mins

519

No

Book Now
Lakhminia (LKN)

22:58

23:00

2 mins

528

No

Book Now
Begu Sarai (BGS)

23:21

23:23

2 mins

546

No

Book Now

Day 2

New Barauni Jn (NBJU)

00:05

00:10

5 mins

559

No

Book Now
Mokameh Jn (MKA)

01:35

01:37

2 mins

580

No

Book Now
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

02:06

02:08

2 mins

624

No

Book Now
Patna Jn (PNBE)

03:15

03:25

10 mins

670

No

Book Now
Danapur (DNR)

03:40

03:42

2 mins

679

No

Book Now
Ara (ARA)

04:09

04:11

2 mins

719

No

Book Now
Buxar (BXR)

04:55

04:57

2 mins

787

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

06:50

07:00

10 mins

881

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

07:55

08:00

5 mins

944

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

08:10

08:12

2 mins

952

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

09:20

09:25

5 mins

1034

No

Book Now
Bharwari (BRE)

09:55

09:56

1 min

1071

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

10:45

10:47

2 mins

1150

No

Book Now
Kanpur Central (CNB)

12:50

13:00

10 mins

1229

No

Book Now
Rura (RURA)

13:45

13:46

1 min

1273

No

Book Now
Jhinjhak (JJK)

14:02

14:03

1 min

1292

No

Book Now
Phaphund (PHD)

14:19

14:20

1 min

1312

No

Book Now
Etawah (ETW)

15:03

15:05

2 mins

1368

No

Book Now
Firozabad (FZD)

15:58

16:00

2 mins

1443

No

Book Now
Tundla Jn (TDL)

16:30

16:32

2 mins

1460

No

Book Now
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

17:30

17:32

2 mins

1538

No

Book Now
Khurja Jn (KRJ)

18:08

18:10

2 mins

1581

No

Book Now
Ghaziabad (GZB)

20:53

20:55

2 mins

1644

No

Book Now
Delhi
Delhi Shahdara (DSA)

21:16

21:18

2 mins

1658

No

Book Now
Old Delhi (DLI)

End

00:00

End

1664

No

Book Now
  • Old Delhi (DLI) to Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) route Info for Sikkim Mahananda Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) & Old Delhi (DLI) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Alipur Duar Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
15768 - Alipur Duar Siliguri Inter City Exp (Un Reserved) Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 05:15 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:15
15778 - Tourist Express Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 14:00 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 19:10
15753 - Alipur Duar Guwahati Sifhung Express (Un Reserved) Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 04:05 Guwahati (GHY) 11:25
15417 - Rajya Rani Express Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 18:00 Silghat Town (SHTT) 08:55
15769 - Alipur Duar Lumding Inter City Exp (Un Reserved) Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 03:45 Mariani Jn (MXN) 20:00
13150 - Kanchankanya Express Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 15:15 Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 08:20

Sikkim Mahananda Express

(15483) The Sikkim Mahananda Express train runs between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) to Old Delhi (DLI). The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express train leaves Alipur Duar Jn at 10:30 hours and reaches DLI station at 21:45 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Sikkim Mahananda Express train covers a total distance of 1664 kilometers. The average speed of the Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 47.21 Kmph. (15483) The Sikkim Mahananda Express train also has return services with train No. 15484 which departs from DLI at 07:35 hours and arrives APDJ at 20:40 hours.

The Sikkim Mahananda Express (15483) passes through 54 popular railway stations to reach Old Delhi (DLI). The entire train journey takes 35h 15m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Sikkim Mahananda Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15483) Sikkim Mahananda Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Sikkim Mahananda Express train is 1664 kilometers.

Q. Does (15483) Sikkim Mahananda Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Old Delhi station to Alipur Duar Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Sikkim Mahananda Express train takes how much time to reach Old Delhi?

A. The Sikkim Mahananda Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Old Delhi destination. The arrival time of the train is 21:45 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)?

Q.What is Sikkim Mahananda Express train departure time from Alipur Duar Jn?

A. Sikkim Mahananda Express train departure time is 10:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri