15231 - Barauni Gondia Express

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

10:10 (Day 1)

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

31h 30m

17:40 (Day 2)

GONDIA JN (G)

Classes: SL, 3A, 2A, 1A, 3E
Travel Distance: 1525 KM
Number of Stops: 36
States Crossed 5
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Bihar

Day 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Starts

10:10

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

10:37

10:39

2 mins

27

No

Book Now
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

11:00

11:05

5 mins

51

No

Book Now
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

12:00

12:05

5 mins

103

No

Book Now
Hajipur Jn (HJP)

12:55

13:00

5 mins

157

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

14:50

15:00

10 mins

216

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)

15:38

15:40

2 mins

245

No

Book Now
Ballia (BUI)

16:15

16:20

5 mins

281

No

Book Now
Yusufpur (YFP)

17:02

17:04

2 mins

327

No

Book Now
Ghazipur City (GCT)

17:25

17:30

5 mins

347

No

Book Now
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)

18:15

18:20

5 mins

387

No

Book Now
Kirakat (KCT)

19:13

19:15

2 mins

417

No

Book Now
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

20:05

20:10

5 mins

445

No

Book Now
Varanasi Jn (BSB)

21:25

21:35

10 mins

503

No

Book Now
Mirzapur (MZP)

22:50

22:55

5 mins

578

No

Book Now
Vindhyachal (BDL)

23:10

23:12

2 mins

586

No

Book Now

Day 2

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

01:25

01:30

5 mins

659

No

Book Now
Shankargarh (SRJ)

02:03

02:04

1 min

696

No

Book Now
Manikpur Jn (MKP)

03:08

03:10

2 mins

751

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Satna (STA)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

829

No

Book Now
Maihar (MYR)

04:43

04:45

2 mins

864

No

Book Now
Katni (KTE)

06:35

06:45

10 mins

927

No

Book Now
Umaria (UMR)

07:58

08:00

2 mins

986

No

Book Now
Shahdol (SDL)

09:00

09:05

5 mins

1052

No

Book Now
Burhar (BUH)

09:21

09:23

2 mins

1072

No

Book Now
Anuppur Jn (APR)

09:46

09:51

5 mins

1093

No

Book Now
Chhattisgarh
Pendra Road (PND)

10:30

10:35

5 mins

1145

No

Book Now
Usalapur (USL)

12:25

12:35

10 mins

1231

No

Book Now
Bhatapara (BYT)

13:21

13:23

2 mins

1282

No

Book Now
Raipur Jn (R)

14:20

14:25

5 mins

1349

No

Book Now
Durg (DURG)

15:25

15:30

5 mins

1388

No

Book Now
Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

15:49

15:51

2 mins

1420

No

Book Now
Dongargarh (DGG)

16:14

16:16

2 mins

1452

No

Book Now
Maharashtra
Salekasa (SKS)

16:47

16:49

2 mins

1486

No

Book Now
Amgaon (AGN)

17:02

17:04

2 mins

1501

No

Book Now
Gondia Jn (G)

End

00:00

End

1525

No

Book Now
  • Gondia Jn (G) to Barauni Jn (BJU) route Info for Gondia Barauni Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Barauni Jn (BJU) & Gondia Jn (G) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Barauni Jn

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
03379 - Barauni Patna Memu Express Special (Un Reserved) Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:30 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:30
02563 - Bju Ndls Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:40 New Delhi (NDLS) 05:10
15203 - Barauni Lucknow Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 20:25 Lucknow Jn (LJN) 20:25
11124 - Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Jn (BJU) 18:50 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 18:55
04138 - Bju Gwl Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:30 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:20
14523 - Harihar Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:05 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:40
12491 - Mour Dhwaj Sf Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 05:02 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 11:45
09034 - Barauni Udhna Special Barauni Jn (BJU) 09:25 Udhna Jn (UDN) 19:00
09570 - Bju Rjt Spl Barauni Jn (BJU) 22:30 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:50
19484 - Barauni Ahmedabad Express Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:35 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 11:50

Barauni Gondia Express

(15231) The Barauni Gondia Express train runs between Barauni Jn (BJU) to Gondia Jn (G). The 15231 Barauni Gondia Express train leaves Barauni Jn at 10:10 hours and reaches G station at 17:40 hours on the 2nd day of departure. The Barauni Gondia Express train covers a total distance of 1525 kilometers. The average speed of the Barauni Gondia Express train is 48.41 Kmph. (15231) The Barauni Gondia Express train also has return services with train No. 15232 which departs from G at 21:30 hours and arrives BJU at 08:30 hours.

The Barauni Gondia Express (15231) passes through 36 popular railway stations to reach Gondia Jn (G). The entire train journey takes 31h 30m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Third AC(3A), Second AC(2A), First AC(1A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Barauni Gondia Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15231) Barauni Gondia Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Barauni Gondia Express train is 1525 kilometers.

Q. Does (15231) Barauni Gondia Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Jn station to Barauni Jn runs on a daily basis.

Q.Barauni Gondia Express train takes how much time to reach Gondia Jn?

A. The Barauni Gondia Express train takes up to 2 days to reach the Gondia Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 17:40 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Barauni Jn (BJU)?

Q.What is Barauni Gondia Express train departure time from Barauni Jn?

A. Barauni Gondia Express train departure time is 10:10. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy