15102 - Antyodaya Express

Running Days: 1 Day in Week

S M T W T F S

16:35 (Day 1)

LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT)

36h 50m

05:25 (Day 3)

CHHAPRA (CPR)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 2033 KM
Number of Stops: 24
States Crossed 4
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)

Starts

16:35

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Kalyan Jn (KYN)

17:17

17:20

3 mins

35

No

Book Now
Nasik Road (NK)

20:40

20:45

5 mins

167

No

Book Now
Manmad Jn (MMR)

21:57

22:00

3 mins

240

No

Book Now

Day 2

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

00:25

00:30

5 mins

424

No

Book Now
Madhya Pradesh
Khandwa (KNW)

02:35

02:40

5 mins

547

No

Book Now
Itarsi Jn (ET)

04:55

05:05

10 mins

731

No

Book Now
Bhopal Jn (BPL)

06:45

06:50

5 mins

823

No

Book Now
Veerangana Laxmibai Jhansi (VGLJ)

10:50

10:58

8 mins

1114

No

Book Now
Uttar Pradesh
Orai (ORAI)

12:13

12:15

2 mins

1228

No

Book Now
Govindpuri (GOY)

14:40

14:45

5 mins

1331

No

Book Now
Fatehpur (FTP)

16:03

16:05

2 mins

1410

No

Book Now
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

18:00

18:05

5 mins

1527

No

Book Now
Maa Belhadevi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP)

19:55

20:00

5 mins

1586

No

Book Now
Sultanpur (SLN)

20:45

20:50

5 mins

1626

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Cantt (AYC)

22:08

22:10

2 mins

1684

No

Book Now
Ayodhya Dham (AY)

22:48

22:50

2 mins

1692

No

Book Now
Mankapur Jn (MUR)

23:33

23:38

5 mins

1729

No

Book Now

Day 3

Basti (BST)

00:24

00:27

3 mins

1790

No

Book Now
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

01:55

02:05

10 mins

1853

No

Book Now
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:01

03:03

2 mins

1902

No

Book Now
Bhatni Jn (BTT)

03:26

03:28

2 mins

1923

No

Book Now
Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)

04:10

04:15

5 mins

1972

No

Book Now
Chhapra (CPR)

End

00:00

End

2033

No

Book Now
  • Chhapra (CPR) to Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) route Info for Antyodaya Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) & Chhapra (CPR) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Other trains from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to CHHAPRA

Train Number and Name Departure Time Arrival Time Stop Travel Time
11059 - Mumbai Ltt Chhapra Express 10:55 21:05 25 34h 10m

Popular Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Term

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
22115 - Mumbai Ltt Karmali Ac Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:50 Karmali (KRMI) 10:45
11099 - Mumbai Ltt Madgaon Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 00:45 Madgaon (Goa) (MAO) 11:30
01187 - Ltt Thvm Spl Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 22:15 Thivim (THVM) 09:50
12219 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 23:05 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:10
01171 - Mumbai Ltt Sawantwadi Road Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 08:20 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 21:00
12153 - Mumbai Ltt Rani Kamlapati Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 16:25 Rani Kamlapati (RKMP) 05:50
22109 - Mumbai Ltt Balharshah Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 21:45 Balharshah (BPQ) 12:10
12293 - Duronto Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 17:20 Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 12:40
01436 - Mumbai Ltt Solapur Special Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 12:50 Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:15
22179 - Mumbai Ltt Mgr Chennai Central Sf Express Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) 13:15 Mgr Chennai Central (MAS) 11:00

Antyodaya Express

(15102) The Antyodaya Express train runs between Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT) to Chhapra (CPR). The 15102 Antyodaya Express train leaves Lokmanya Tilak Term at 16:35 hours and reaches CPR station at 05:25 hours on the 3rd day of departure. The Antyodaya Express train covers a total distance of 2033 kilometers. The average speed of the Antyodaya Express train is 55.19 Kmph. (15102) The Antyodaya Express train also has return services with train No. 15101 which departs from CPR at 17:35 hours and arrives LTT at 05:50 hours.

The Antyodaya Express (15102) passes through 24 popular railway stations to reach Chhapra (CPR). The entire train journey takes 36h 50m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Antyodaya Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (15102) Antyodaya Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Antyodaya Express train is 2033 kilometers.

Q. Does (15102) Antyodaya Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 15101 Antyodaya Express Chhapra station to Lokmanya Tilak Term runs on a daily basis.

Q.Antyodaya Express train takes how much time to reach Chhapra?

A. The Antyodaya Express train takes up to 3 days to reach the Chhapra destination. The arrival time of the train is 05:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Lokmanya Tilak Term (LTT)?

Q.What is Antyodaya Express train departure time from Lokmanya Tilak Term?

A. Antyodaya Express train departure time is 16:35. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy