14808 - Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express

Running Days: 3 Days in Week

S M T W T F S

00:15 (Day 1)

MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR)

18h 10m

18:25 (Day 1)

JODHPUR JN (JU)

Classes: SL, 2A, 3A, 3E
Travel Distance: 950 KM
Number of Stops: 20
States Crossed 3
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)

Starts

00:15

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Borivali (BVI)

00:38

00:43

5 mins

24

No

Book Now
Gujarat
Vapi (VAPI)

02:41

02:43

2 mins

164

No

Book Now
Surat (ST)

04:15

04:20

5 mins

257

No

Book Now
Bharuch Jn (BH)

05:06

05:08

2 mins

316

No

Book Now
Vadodara Jn (BRC)

06:07

06:12

5 mins

386

No

Book Now
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)

08:45

08:55

10 mins

486

No

Book Now
Sabarmati Bg (SBIB)

09:13

09:15

2 mins

492

No

Book Now
Mahesana Jn (MSH)

10:25

10:27

2 mins

555

No

Book Now
Patan (PTN)

11:25

11:27

2 mins

595

No

Book Now
Bhildi (BLDI)

12:45

12:50

5 mins

646

No

Book Now
Dhanera (DQN)

13:38

13:40

2 mins

682

No

Book Now
Rajasthan
Raniwara (RNV)

14:06

14:08

2 mins

716

No

Book Now
Marwar Bhinmal (MBNL)

14:34

14:37

3 mins

748

No

Book Now
Modran (MON)

15:13

15:15

2 mins

776

No

Book Now
Jalore (JOR)

15:37

15:40

3 mins

811

No

Book Now
Mokalsar (MKSR)

16:02

16:04

2 mins

844

No

Book Now
Samdhari Jn (SMR)

16:25

16:30

5 mins

870

No

Book Now
Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

18:14

18:20

6 mins

946

No

Book Now
Jodhpur Jn (JU)

End

00:00

End

950

No

Book Now
  • Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) route Info for Jodhpur Mumbai Dadar Western Express
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) & Jodhpur Jn (JU) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Popular Trains from Mumbai Dadar West

Train Number and Name Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time
90199 - Virar Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 08:15 Virar (VR) 09:23
93111 - Dahanu Road Fast Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 16:47 Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:15
12927 - Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 23:50 Ekta Nagar (EKNR) 07:25
12901 - Gujrat Mail Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 21:40 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:50
19003 - Khandesh Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09051 - Ddr Bsl Spl Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:05 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:00
09049 - Ddr Bsl Special Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 00:15 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 13:40
20907 - Sayaji Nagari Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:15 Bhuj (BHUJ) 06:30
20484 - Ddr Bgkt Sf Exp Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 07:20
12989 - Dadar Western Ajmer Sf Express Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) 15:00 Ajmer Jn (AII) 07:45

Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express

(14808) The Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train runs between Mumbai Dadar West (DDR) to Jodhpur Jn (JU). The 14808 Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train leaves Mumbai Dadar West at 00:15 hours and reaches JU station at 18:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train covers a total distance of 950 kilometers. The average speed of the Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train is 52.29 Kmph. (14808) The Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train also has return services with train No. 14807 which departs from JU at 05:05 hours and arrives DDR at 22:40 hours.

The Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express (14808) passes through 20 popular railway stations to reach Jodhpur Jn (JU). The entire train journey takes 18h 10m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are CLASS - Sleeper(SL), Second AC(2A), Third AC(3A), 3 AC Economy(3E). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (14808) Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train?

A. The total distance covered by Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train is 950 kilometers.

Q. Does (14808) Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 14807 Jodhpur Mumbai Dadar Western Express Jodhpur Jn station to Mumbai Dadar West runs on a daily basis.

Q.Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train takes how much time to reach Jodhpur Jn?

A. The Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train takes up to 1 days to reach the Jodhpur Jn destination. The arrival time of the train is 18:25 hours.

Q.Which other popular special trains run from Mumbai Dadar West (DDR)?

A. Some of the other popular special trains to depart from Mumbai Dadar West are - (90199) Virar Fast, (93111) Dahanu Road Fast, (12927) Dadar Western Ekta Nagar Sf Express, (12901) Gujrat Mail, (19003) Khandesh Express.

Q.What is Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train departure time from Mumbai Dadar West?

A. Mumbai Dadar Western Jodhpur Express train departure time is 00:15. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy